Sold2023TWO SUNBEAM BREAD SCREEN DOORSWITH SUNBEAM BREAD TIN SIGNS & ONE GRAPETTE SIGN ON LOWER PORTION OF DOOR. 24" W x 90 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sunbeam Bread Embossed Tin Sign30" x 20" 1950's Scarce yellow boarder tin sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, paint flakes, and stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Sunbeam bread tin metal signLots of outside wear Due to size this item can not be shipped. 72" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Sunbeam bread tin metal signLots of outside wear Due to size this item can not be shipped. 47" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sunbeam Bread Embossed Tin SignSign measures 27" by 20" and has great colors. The sign has some scratching, edge wear and light bending at corner. Displays great. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold202442" Sunbeam bread tin metal signSST (single sided tin) reproduction sunbeam bread sign. 14" H x 42" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUNBEAM BREAD TIN SELF FRAMED SIGNSunbeam Bread tin self framed Sign. Great colors and image. Dated 1957 along bottom. 30"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sunbeam Bread Self Framed Tin Sign60" x 48" Tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunbeam energy packed bread tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 30" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunbeam better shipped bread tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 30" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reach for Sunbeam Energy Packed Bread Embossed SS Tin SignSST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign has outstanding color and shine. The sign has been clear-coated. The field has light wear with areas of discoloration and one non-factory hole in the uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reach for Stroehmann's Sunbeam Bread SST Metal Sign 8.9Reach for Stroehmann's Sunbeam Bread single sided tin (SST) embossed sign. Excellent color and shine with light wear and a few fine scratches. Marked A-M, dated 1956. Measures 12"x24.5". Rated 8.9 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunbeam white enriched bread sign, 1957.A Sunbeam white enriched bread sign. Tin. Dated 1957. 11 3/4" x 29 3/4".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sunbeam Bread Single Sided Advertising SignA single sided tin sign advertising Sunbeam Bread. Front of sign reads "Sunbeam/Bread with a Bonus/More Energy/More Nutrition/More Flavor" and features Little Miss Sunbeam holding up a loaf of SunbeamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunbeam White Enriched Bread Stays Fresher Longer Tin Sign30" x 11.5" Self framed SST 1957 sign with bright colors, minor scuffs, small dent on upper top left corner. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Sunbeam Bread embossed signSingle-sided painted tin sign with areas of paint loss along bottom and areas of heavy corrosion. 19 1/2 in x 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reach For Sunbeam It's Batter Whipped Embossed Tin Sign TAC74" x 37.75" SST embossed tin sign in wood frame. Sign has bright colorful graphics of famous Sunbeam girl and bread loaf. There are paint flakes, edge wear and some rust around the edges. There are sSee Sold Price
Sold20231961 Sunbeam White Enriched Bread SST Sign w/ Platter11.75" x 29.5" SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean. There's a few small scuffs and scratches in the outer field with light wear at the mount holes. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reach For Sunbeam Energy Packed Single Sided Tin Sign72" x 36" SST embossed self framed sign with bright graphics and gloss. There are some deep scratches on the left side, a scratch on the loaf of bread above the word "Energy", and some scratches on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Embossed Bunny Bread Tin Sign57.5" x 34" Large tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED SINGLE SIDED EMBOSSED SUNBEAM BREAD SIGN.This piece is in exceptional condition with excellent color and gloss. There is one minor chip in the paint within the field, with some other scratching confined to the red portion of the outer self fSee Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncVintage Tin Lithograph American Braun's Town Talk Bread Advertising Sign with Bag Holder Attached$1
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Beer Single-Sided Tin Sign.$100