Sold2022A DOUBLE-HANDLED PAINTED POTTERY JARAA DOUBLE-HANDLED PAINTED POTTERY JARA, MAJIAYAO CULTURE, GANSU H:16.7cm,W:16.3cm,Diam.of mouth:6.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stellmacher Bud VaseStellmacher Austria hand painted pottery double handled bud vase. Measures approx. 5 3/4" tall. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We are offering no contact pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2022POTTERY HAND PAINTED DOUBLE HANDLED URNPOTTERY HAND PAINTED DOUBLE HANDLED URN W/LID, APPROXIMATELY 12 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Etienne Vilotte (French, 1881-1957) A Double HandledEtienne Vilotte (French, 1881-1957) A Double Handled Vase. Hand painted and glazed pottery double handled vase depicts working with baskets of foods, wagon carts, and animals in a processional to markSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gouda Holland Dutch Pottery BowlGouda Holland hand-painted dutch pottery double handled bowl, signed underside. Measures 12"L x 6"W x 4"H. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Archaic style articlesincluding: double-handled pottery jar with painted geometric decoration, 6 1/2 in., plant pulp fiber painted covered jar, 8 1/2 in. H. and bronze ding, 7 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MEDITERRANEAN DOUBLE HANDLED MAJOLICA URNLarge hand painted pottery urn made in Spain. One repair to handle, some small paint losses. Acanthus leaf design with faces and lion crest. Measures 21" tall 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020JST & Co. Green-Glazed Double-Handled VaseKeene, NH, James Scollay Taft. Together with a hand-painted pottery jug. 2 pieces Losses to paint. 12"h to 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tunyo Polychrome, San Ildefonso Pottery JarTunyo Polychrome, San Ildefonso Pottery Jar ca 1910 double-handled jar painted using rich colors of deep red and black; interior of rim further decorated with scalloped band height 10 inches x diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Copson Painted Kohler Art Pottery VaseSigned under the flowers. Double-handled vase. Marks on the bottom. St. Petersburg, Florida. 10.5 in H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Double Handled Ceramic & Glass StopperElongated pink Ceramic pottery with handles. Flowers inside with black zig zag pattern on edges, also has handpainting on underside. Measures approx 18 inches handle to handle and approx 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSEVILLE ROZANEWARE Pottery Vase with Cat, Repair:ROSEVILLE ROZANEWARE Pottery Vase with Cat, Repair: Large Double Handled Shouldered Vase with Painted Cat Decoration. Small Repaired Crack at Top. Signed in Raised Circle on Bottom Rozaneware. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Italian Boria Painted Pottery Planters.A Pair of Italian Boria Painted Pottery Planters. Triangular planters raised on paw feet. Together with an Italian painted ceramic double handled urn (17.5" x 21" x 16"). The bottom of the planter isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Hudson Pottery by Mae Timberlake Vase, SignedA blue to yellow double-handled vase adorned in hand painted applied blue-pink flowers. Weller Potter ink stamp on the base. Artist signed on the side. Artist: Mae Timberlake Issued: 20th century DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Pottery and Wood CarvingsMexican pottery and wood carvings to include (2) carved wood angels, lacking arms, carved and painted wood dog, lacking tail, pottery duck planter, (1) without tail, large double handled bowl, plate aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henriot Quimper French Pottery Oval Dish & TrayTin glazed hand painted French faience known as Quimper pottery oval dish and small double handled serving tray. One graced with a Breton man in standing pose encased in a floral design, the other feaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery Floral VaseA small double-handled vase; cream-colored ground exterior, green interior, and brown trims. Hand painted blue five petal flowers. Weller Pottery marked on the base. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Pottery Dingdouble handled round vessel with three legged base, painted in yellow, red, and white triangular and polka dot designs, lid in matching design, 6 x 8-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou,See Sold Price
Sold2015Decorative Arts: Greco-Roman Pottery (three)A burnished black ceramic double-handled Kantharos, 7” diameter with handles, 4 ½” bowl diameter, 2 ½” deep, 4 ½” tall; A thin burnished black ceramic Lekythos with red painted owl design,See Sold Price
Sold2021Eichwald & Fischer Budapest Antique Pottery VasesCollection of four 19th century hand painted porcelain vases. Lot includes: (1) Ignac Fischer J. Budapest reticulated double handled floral vase with gold gilt accents. Measures 11" x 6" x 5". MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO-PIECE GROUP ROOKWOOD VINTAGE ART POTTERYTWO-PIECE GROUP ROOKWOOD VINTAGE ART POTTERY. Comprising footed bowl #466b in mat turquoise with painted floral decoration, diameter 9 inches, and double handled vase # 2077 in mat pink to mint, heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted South Western PotteryGroup of Assorted South Western Pottery including a seated Jalisco sheepface style figurine, a double handled earthenware jug, a red earthenware vase having white painted line design, and another seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Pottery Jardiniere Cachepot for TiffanyFrench Faience provincial double handled art pottery botanical cache pot or planter. Hand inscribed on bottom, HAND PAINTED IN FRANCE FOR TIFFANY AND CO. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Pottery Groupingseven pieces including an antique wedding vessel with painted bird, a Hopi low bowl, Hopi handled mug, Hopi small double handled vessel with bird, Cherokee carved pottery owl signed Amy, red ware potSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery double handled jar with lid, glazed$100
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Period Green Ground Porcelain Passionflower Pattern$1,100
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Qianlong Yellow Ground Enamel Painted with Gold Ganoderma Lucidum and Lotus Pattern$1,200