Sold2022Bronze flower vase from The Han Dynasty of ChinaH:30cm,W:15.5cm,weight:1529.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2018A chinese bronze water vase, Han dyn.A rare chinese bronze water vase with flower and typical patterns. The vase was made in Han dynasty (221 BC to 220 AD). Height: 24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze bronze in Chinese Han Dynasty.Bronze in Chinese Han Dynasty. Above is a picture of four goats in the center of the flower. The condition is very good intact only because of time, high 22.5cm. 24cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese bronze mirrorsTwo Chinese bronze mirrors, Han Dynasty or later, one with the central knop surrounded by mythical beasts, 13.3cm diameter and the other a 'birds and flowers' octafoil mirror, 11cm diameter, in fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Mirror with BirdsHan Dynasty, 206 BC-220 AD. A bronze discoid mirror with one polished face, pierced lug to the reverse with panel of low-relief birds and flowers with fruit and tendrils. 1.2 kg, 22cm (8 3/4"). ProperSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE, HAN DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE, HAN DYNASTY; H. 24 cm. L. 32 cm. Weight 4583 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Han Dynasty Tripod Cooking VesselOne bronze Chinese Han Dynasty cooking vessel raised on three tall legs, the shallow body rising to a rounded, everted rim with a spout, with a curved handle terminating in a dragon head. Height: 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pieces of Chinese Bronze, Han DynastyTwo Taotie mask examples, a buckle and a handle meant to hold a ring (missing). both Han Dynasty.Dimensions:2 3/4" x 2 1/4" and 3 1/2" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202320 cm. Bronze Han Dynasty Horse Statuette GildingSize: Height - 20 cm. Materials: Bronze, Copper Condition: Looks like vintage. The "Horse" statuette is a typical symbol of fertility, courage and powerful power. This is an excellent option for a gifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Han Dynasty Spear PointChinese bronze Han Dynasty spear point; as-is condition consistant with age, commensurate wear and patina; L 16 3/4" x W 1 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Pole Axe, ex-PiscopoFar East, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A large cast bronze Han Dynasty pole axe with a lengthy dual-edged blade, a pronounced blood ridge on both faces, each ridge punctuated by an attraSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GOLD SILVER INLAID BRONZE JAR HAN DYNASTYCHINESE GOLD SILVER INLAID BRONZE JAR HAN DYNASTY. H. 15 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in advance if yoSee Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE DUCK, HAN DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE DUCK, HAN DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 24 cm. L. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gold inlaid Bronze Hu Han Dynasty BC206-AD220汉代青铜错金辅首活环盖壶 BC206-AD220 A Chinese Gold inlaid Bronze Hu Han Dynasty BC206-AD220 USD1000-2000 H33cm 来源See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic Bronze Censer, Han DynastyChinese Archaic Bronze Censer, Han Dynasty. Provenance: Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA; J.J. Lally & Co., New York, NY. Size: 4.5'' x 3'' x 3'' (11 x 8 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE ANCIENT BRONZE BRID HAN DYNASTYCHINESE ANCIENT BRONZE BRID HAN DYNASTY. H. 25 cm. L. 37 cm. Weight 2179 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese archaic silvered bronze mirror, Han DynastyA Chinese archaic silvered bronze mirror Han Dynasty (206BC-220AD) decorated with four zodiac animals, the rim with continous inscriptions 18.2cm diameter PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
2022CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD, HAN DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD, HAN DYNASTY H. 35.5 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 10300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Zun, Han DynastyA Chinese Bronze Zun, Han Dynasty. From an estate in Portland, Oregon.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE MIRROR - HAN DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE MIRROR - HAN DYNASTY. 13 CM WIDE. 638 GRAMS. 10 MM THICK AT THE EDGE. ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE GU VASE, QING DYNASTY. With wide flared mouth decorated to the foot and mid section£60
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Han Dynasty bronze mirror with gold and silver dragon pattern$100
3 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdHan Dynasty Bronze Four-leaf Pattern Sutra Canister from the Fujiwara Collection of Ancient Halls¥30,000