Sold2022Edward Teller (3) Signed ItemsHungarian-born nuclear physicist (1908-2003) who worked with Fermi on the Manhattan Project and later assumed a leading role in the development of the hydrogen bomb. Three items signed by Teller: a glSee Sold Price
Sold20213 EDWARD LEONARD (1901-1968) O/B PORTRAIT PAINTING3 EDWARD LEONARD (1901-1968) O/B PORTRAIT PAINTING, Various Sizes Un-signed. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Gorey Theatrical Promotional Pieces3 Signed Edward Gorey Theatrical Promotional Pieces, Amphigorey in Phila flyer signed, Amphigorey at Perry St Theater NYC with other items signed, and Useful Urns in Provincetown, MA mini-poster signeSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Teller - "Father of the Hydrogen Bomb" - Autographed Book & 5 x 3" CardDetails: Edward Teller autographed "Conversations on the Dark Secrets of Physics" hard cover book signed by Teller and Wilson Talley along with an additional autographed 5 x 3" card. </See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WESTON ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH SIGNEDEdward Weston Original Photograph Signed Piece is 3 1/2" x 4 3/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and Pak Mail is availableSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD BOREIN INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER SIGNEDEdward Borein 1872-1945 Ink and Gouache on Paper Signed Piece is 15" x 12 1/2" Frame is 19 3/4" X 17 1/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they havSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO EDWARD EBERLE STUDIO CERAMIC TABLE ITEMSModern. Signed, titled. Comprising a vase and a bowl, both decorated in black and white, the first with grotesques, the second geometric. Height of vase 8”. Diameter of bowl 3 ½ ”. (Cond: good) (See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Miller & Co, USA Art Nouveau lampEdward Miller & Co, USA Art Nouveau lamp, signed. Base: 20 1/4 H x 7 3/4 W. Shade: 7 3/4 H x 12 1/8 W x 12 1/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2022Frances Hodgson Burnett (3) Signed ItemsBritish author (1849-1924) of such children's classics as The Secret Garden, Little Lord Fauntleroy, and A Little Princess. Three items signed by Burnett, including a signature and two letters: anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linus Pauling (3) Signed ItemsThree items signed by the two-time Nobel Prize winner: a glossy 5 x 7 portrait of Linus Pauling in a suit and tie, neatly signed in ink; and two ink signatures, "Linus Pauling," on individual white 6See Sold Price
Sold2022John Kenneth Galbraith (3) Signed ItemsThree items signed by Galbraith: a satin-finish 8 x 10 portrait, signed in the lower border in black felt tip; a TLS, one page, 6 x 6.7, personal letterhead, May 4, 1993, in part: "I suppose I was mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vint Cerf (3) Signed ItemsThree items signed in ballpoint or felt tip by Vint Cerf—an original sketch by Cerf of a diagram of the "Internet, ca. Nov 1977," which details the connection between the "PRNET," the "ARPANET,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Ginsberg (3) Signed ItemsThree items signed by the Beat poet: a satin-finish 5 x 8 publicity photo, signed and inscribed in black felt tip; a first American edition of Planet News, softcover, published by City Lights Books inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Teller signed card man who invented atomic bombEdward Teller inventor of the Atomic bomb rare signed card with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021MACARTHUR, Douglas (1880-1964). A group of 5, includingMACARTHUR, Douglas (1880-1964). A group of 5, including 3 signed items, comprising:Portrait of MacArthur. Amsterdam, Netherlands, n.d. Real photo postcard. SIGNED by MacArthur across the front. -- UnsSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) ITEMS SIGNED HAWKES INCLUDING:(3) ITEMS SIGNED HAWKES INCLUDING: (2) 6 1/4" MARQUIS PATTERN WATER GOBLETS - (1) 4 3/4" TEUTONIC PATTERN HIGHBALL TUMBLERSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ted Williams signed item3 Ted Williams signed items, nicely framed. Largest H: 24.4" x w: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Blackstone Signed Items (3)Harry Blackstone Signed Items (3). Includes signed postcard with sketch on Eifert by Blackstone, signed photos and signed program. Program is glued to loose scrapbook album page. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
SoldQUEEN MARY AND EDWARD VIII. 3 photographs, signed and inscribed by Queen Mary:QUEEN MARY AND EDWARD VIII. 3 photographs, signed and inscribed by Queen Mary: 1.Photograph Signed ('Victoria Mary') and Inscribed, gelatin silver print photograph of Mary and Queen Alexandra bendingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 3 of 3Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 3 of 3. These 3 colorful large lithographs by Edward Avedisian (American, 1936-2007) are signed at edge and dated 1969. The green work is numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Headless Bust by Edward Gorey, 3 Copies SignedThe Headless Bust by Edward Gorey, 3 copies of the first trade edition signed on bookplates. 2 with dust jackets and slipcases, shelf wear on the DJs.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Items Signed by Thaddeus Stevens incl SartainDESCRIPTION: Three items signed by Thaddeus Stevens. Includes: 1) Engraving, portrait of Thaddeus Stevens. After photograph by C.W. Eberman. Engraved by John Sartain. Published by J.E. Barr, LancasterSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Items Signed Lalique France(3) Items Signed Lalique France, (1) 1.5" x 4.25" St. Nicholas Ash Tray, Script Signature, (1) 6" Ashtray, Honfleur Pattern, Script Signature, (1) 6" Plate, Hanfleur Pattern, Script Signature, PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 2 of 3Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 2 of 3. These 3 colorful large lithographs by Edward Avedisian (American, 1936-2007) are signed at edge and dated 1969. The green work is numbereSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWilliam Cullen Bryant and Pheobe Cary Signed Documents$250
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJOHNNY MIZE (Yankees) signed "3 HR bat 6 Times" w/"HOF'81 " game model bat-JSA$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarl Snavely Signed 3" x 5" Index Card Auto UNC Rare D. 1975 PSA/DNA 83902816$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDodgers Jackie Robinson Signed 3.5x5.5 HOF Plaque Postcard PSA Slabbed$18(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsThomas Jefferson Signed 3.25x4.65 Free Frank Auto NM 7 PSA/DNA Slabbed$10(1 bid)