Sold2022YASUHIRO ISHIMOTO - Chicago, 1956Artist: Yasuhiro Ishimoto Title: Chicago, 1956 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 5.5x7.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Yasuhiro Ishimoto (1921 - 201See Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Chicago's Most Intimate Supper Club), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Chicago's Most Intimate Supper Club), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Car with Suicide Doors), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"h x 10"w. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Car with Suicide Doors), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"h x 10"w. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Chrysler in the Snow), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"h x 10"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Chrysler in the Snow), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"h x 10"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Franks, Political Rally- Chicago, 1956Photographer: Robert Frank (1924-2019) was a Swiss photographer and documentary filmmaker, who became an American binational. His most notable work, the 1958 book titled The Americans, earned Frank coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (Japanese/American, 1921-2012), Untitled (Crane), gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, image: 10"h x 7.25"w, sheet: 14"h x 11"w, overall (with mat): 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024YASUHIRO ISHIMOTO - PoppyPoppyPhoto-litho, c. 1980'sDimensions: 6.75 x 6.8 inchesWork is mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020YASUHIRO ISHIMOTO - Katsura: Stepping Stones, PathArtist: Yasuhiro Ishimoto Title: Katsura: Stepping Stones, Rock Path, 1953 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 5.85x7.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Yasuhiro Ishimoto (1921See Sold Price
Sold2021YASUHIRO ISHIMOTO- Halloween, 1950Artist: YASUHIRO ISHIMOTO- Print Title: Halloween, 1950 Medium: PhotoLithograph Printed 1990’s in Japan Image size (inches) approx. 5.5 x 7.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Reference Books on Tiffany SilverFour Reference Books on Tiffany Silverall 4to, tallest 12-1/2 in., to include: Speenburgh, Gertrude. The Arts of the Tiffanys (Chicago,1956); Tiffany Table Settings (New York, 1960); Hood, William P.,See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Horse Blankets(2) Horse BlanketsBoth read "Sportsman's Park Chicago 1956."Sizes 82" x 80" and 81.5" x 84"No holesSee Sold Price
Sold2023YASUHIRO ISHIMIOTO - Common CosmosArtist: Yasuhiro Ishimioto Title: Common Cosmos Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Japan Dimensions: 6.8x6.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Yasuhiro Ishimoto (1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2023YASUHIRO ISHIMIOTO - Chinese PeonyArtist: Yasuhiro Ishimioto Title: Chinese Peony Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Japan Dimensions: 6.75x6.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Yasuhiro Ishimoto (1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. GROPIUS, WALTER & KENZO TANGE[ARCHITECTURE]. GROPIUS, WALTER & KENZO TANGE. Katsura Tradition and Creation in Japanese Architecture. New Haven: Yale, 1960. Richly illSee Sold Price
Sep 28Golden Gate Auctioneer1956 Chicago cubs signed NL Baseball 21 Auto Ernie Banks Monte Irvin PSA/DNA LOA$1,300
18 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsEddie Miksis Autographed 1956 Topps Card #285 Chicago Cubs Beckett BAS #9770869$62
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1956 NFL Baltimore Colts vs Chicago Bears Program Johnny Unitas 1st TD Pass Wrigley Field$10
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island & Pacific RR 23 Chicago/IL/Rock/DM Employee Timetables$10
145 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanMaria and Santana Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1909-2002) Blackware Pottery Repeating$800(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 55 Joint Employee Timetables with CBQ RR/BN RR$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 47 Galesburg/LaCrosse/Ottumwa/Creston Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCB&Q RR 31 Wymore/Omaha and Lincoln/McCook Division Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIndiana Central RY Seventh Annual Report-1859$30(1 bid)