Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED ALPS ROCKET RIDE SPACE TOY.Nice space graphics and rockets lithographed on base. Missing one bulb. Has all three base standards. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 12" x 14" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy, Alps Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride, battery-operatedToy, Alps Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride, battery-operated litho on tin space toy in VG working cond, 14"H in upright position.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SNOOPY SPACE PATROL BATTERY OP ROCKETVintage 1950's Masudaya Modern Toys Japan Tin Litho Battery Operated Peanuts Snoopy Space Patrol Rocket Ship. Working. 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alps Tin Battery Op. Twirly Whirly Rocket RideAlps Japan battery operated tin litho twirly whirly rocket ride. The rocket ride is in working condition when cataloged. The ride spins around and moves back and forth. The lights do not light up. DisSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Piece Space Rocket Toy LotIncludes cast metal astro rocket bank, tin litho battery operated rocket express by Linemar, Japan and tin litho friction XX-2 rocket. Each shows some wear. Tin toys have some paint scuffs, and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Tin Litho Atom Rocket 7 Space Toy JapanTin lithographed battery operated Atom Rocket 7 Space Toy, Modern Toys, Masudaya, Japan. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and did not work at the time. Show playwear with light scuffs and scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED ROCKET TOYS.All in original boxes. One is an Interplanetary Rocket, one is a Super Rocket and the last is a Space Frontier Rocket. Two are by K.Y Japan, the other by Yonezawa. Toys have some wear and boxes have sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Tin Litho Non Fall Moon Rocket Toy JapanTin lithographed battery operated Non Fall Moon Rocket Space Toy, Modern Toys, Masudaya, Japan. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and worked at the time. Light playwear with light scuffs and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE TIN-LITHO BATTERY OPERATED MOON EXPLORERMade by Alps and distributed by Rosco. Part of the series of three: Missile Man, Rocket Man, and the Space Explorer. Same plastic robot head, has same metal antenna as television robot. Gearing and inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED MAN IN SPACE.Original box with great color graphics with spaceman floating in space. Box is marked Alps, Made in Japan and has the TOY mark. Box is mostly complete but does have some tearing, creasing and tape repSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED AND FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES.First is a Mercury Capsule made by S.H. Horikawa, marketed by Cragston. Needs flint to spark but friction works. Second is an Atom Rocket 7 made by Modern Toys, Japan. Original plastic antennae. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tin Litho Painted Battery-Operated Rocket Man.Japanese, ALPS. Working. Original box included. Includes original rockets. Condition Toy (Near Mint) Box (Excellent). Size 14" T. Correction: Rockets are not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION & BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE TOYS.Battery-operated Space Patrol, marked "Space Patrol" on both sides. Looks to have original plastic grey antennae. Missing one tab on right rear of toy. Oxidation and rust on bottom through battery boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE TIN-LITHO BATTERY OPERATED SPACE STATION TOY.Includes scarce original box. Made S.H Orikowa Japan. Nice graphics of space station in space. Some edge wear and creasing to box, but complete and displays well. Box has insert and original antenna.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE CAPSULE TOYS.Includes a United States Space Capsule by Horikawa, Japan, S.H. Two Modern Toys Masudaya Capsules, Capsule 6 and Capsule 7. Capsule 7 has rotating tin litho astronaut with vinyl head. Some minor to moSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED MOON PATROL SPACE TOY.Marked Space Division 0.3. Original plastic spinning dome piece. Has some cracking in the plastic. Two windscreens are original but also have some cracking. Fold down tin litho seats. Marked by NimoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE GIANT VEHICLE TOY.In original box, made by Masudaya, Japan, box marked "Modern Toys". Nice colorful box lid. Has some creasing, tape repair and some tearing on corners, but displays well. Has both original cardboard boSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP, BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE TOYS IN ORIGINALWind-up Moon Explorer, made by T.T., Japan. Shows three lithographed pilots inside plastic chamber, marked "Space Explorer 11" on both sides. Friction space tank, bubble with tin litho astronaut insidSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED AND FRICTION SPACE CAPSULE TOYS.One is a battery operated U.S. Apollo capsule with flying astronaut figure. Tin litho figure with vinyl head. Second is a battery operated U.S. Green Space capsule marked "NASA". The third one is a frSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Space Giant.One of the largest saucer toys made. Made by Masudaya. Lithographed version. When in operation, battery operated flying saucer moves with mystery action, lights blink on and off. Box with inserts hasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Space Car.Includes very colorful original box marked "Y" for Yonesowa. Made in Japan. Toy has robot driver. Slight oxidation to bare metal knobs. Slight wear to left side of seat. Missing ball. Condition (ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery-Operated Space StationMade by S.H. Horikawa. When in operation toy moves and antenna rotates on top. Five windows depict different rooms in the station. Some scratching or small line cracking on one or two of the windows.See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersModern Toys Peanuts Snoopy Space Patrol Tin Litho Rocketship$20(2 bids)