Sold2022MPC RAMAR OF THE JUNGLE TRADING POST PLAY SET.In original box, which states that there are "Over 100 Pieces", and also says that there is a large trading post, huts, wild animals, hunters and natives, plus removable weapons, shields, spears, boloSee Sold Price
Sold2022MPC RAMAR OF THE JUNGLE AFRICAN DELUXE PLAY SET.In the original box, part of the Prestige Toy series. Like many Multiple sets, figures and other pieces are set up inside the box. This set is from 1955 and this particular set is complete except forSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS MPC FIGURE AND ACCESSORY SETS.All sealed with header cards: first is a Jungle Land with hunters, natives, animals and weapons; second includes natives and animals with weapons; and the last is a Jungle Trading Post, with figures,See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Child's Play Sets GroupingCirca 1950's child's play sets two piece grouping, T. Cohn Inc. #95 Superior Metal Fort & Trading Post with its original box and Louis Marx & Co. Complete Modern Farm Set with its original box, groupiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS ANIMAL AND JUNGLE PLAY SETS.Two are in original boxes, one is on card. The one on card is a Marx Monkeys set, made in Hong Kong. There is an African Safari Jungle set by Multiple Products and a Miniature Wildlife play set by MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL JUNGLE JIM PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Series 1000" on side panel and "No. 3706". Complete with headquarters building, hunters, native figures, wild animals, thatched huts, log fence and other items. Originally intSee Sold Price
Sold2022MPC BATTLEFRONT PLAY SET.Marked "Giant Set U.S. Armed Forces", marked on side "Set No. 3002". Very colorful box. Set was made in the early 1960's to compete with the Marx Battleground play sets. This particular set is completSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of GI Joe ContainersLot of GI Joe containers including two GI Joe pencil cases, GI Joe GI Sentry Post bag play set, GI Joe Action Astronaut tin container from 1998 and GI Joe Action Soldier tin container from 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tokyo Disneyland Jungle Cruise Post Cards Set(Tokyo Disneyland, Jungle Cruise, c. xxxx). Disneyland Jungle Cruise Post Card Set. The post card set is in good condition with normal wear from age and minimal handling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Barbie Books, Photo Album, Fashion Vinyl Clings, Trading Cards, Playsets LotBarbie books, comic book, photo album, card game, approximately 290 Fashion Facts Trading Cards and play sets, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022MPC CALIFORNIA GOLD RUSH PLAY SET.Nice litho on box showing people panning for gold in the 19th century, marked "Set No. 1309". Typical of some multiple sets, the figures and vehicles are already set up inside the box. Set was inspireSee Sold Price
Sold2022MPC OPERATION: ARCTIC DEFENSE PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Set No. 1101" on side panel. A Cold War-themed play set that competed with Marx I.G.Y. and D.E.W. play sets. This particular set is in near mint condition, contents are all stSee Sold Price
Sold2022MPC WILD WEST GIANT PLAY SET.Shows Wild West scenes on box, which is crisp with nice color graphics. Has original $4.99 price sticker on one end, also marked "Play Set No. 3001". This particular example is complete and in excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MPC MARSHAL MATT DILLION GUNSMOKE PLAY SET.In original box, one of the Prestige Toy series from Multiple. Marked "1958 CBS, Inc.". Nice graphics on top of box showing the Marshal in gunfight with bad guys. Box contents lists a jailhouse, bankSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Fisher Price Loving Family Post Ofiice, Carousel & Horse & Carriage Play SetsLot of 3 Fisher Price Loving Family Post Ofiice, Carousel & Horse & Carriage Play SetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021BELL TRADING POST STERLING & TURQUOISE CONCHO BELTSouthwest sterling silver concho belt, Bell Trading Post, fifteen stamped conchos, each set with a turquoise cabochon, approx 29"l, 70.0 grams (inclusive of all materials) Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MPC BLUES AND GRAYS CIVIL WAR PLAY SET.In original box, marked on side "No. 3000". Multiple Products Corporation (MPC) tried to compete with Marx and made play sets in the 1950's and 1960's. Their claim to fame was the Ring Hand figures, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) 1998-2000 GI Joe Action Figures/Play Sets, Mint-NOSLot is six 1998-2000 GI Joe Action Figures/Play Sets, Mint-NOS. Sentry Post Set, WWII Marine-Pacific Theater, US Army Pacific, US Marine Vietnam, and two blister cards: USAF Korea and US Vietnam MarinSee Sold Price
Sold20211999 Pokemon Jungle Unl Wigglytuff No Symbol CGC 9United States,1999 1999 Pokemon Jungle Unlimited Wigglytuff holographic trading card, no set symbol error, CGC 9 Mint. CGC case 5 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Baseball Trading Cards SetsVintage Baseball Trading Cards Sets- 2013 Panini Tripple Play Sets, 1999 Topps Major League Series I Complete Set , Upper Deck NY Yankees Commemorative Set and 1999 Topps Tarded Rookies Set. All in goSee Sold Price
Sold2022MPC STEVE ZODIAC'S FIREBALL XL5 SPACE CITY PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "1964 Independent Television Corp.". Marked "Set No. 3300". Box has $5.99 price sticker on upper-left corner and shows characters on the front of the box, including Steve ZSee Sold Price