Sold2022VIRGIL ROSS LOONEY TUNES LITHOGRAPHfrom the Warner Brothers Virgil Ross Limited Edition Masters Collection; 1995; signed lower center; numbered 337/750 lower right; annotated lower right "Authentic Handpainted"; matted and framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Looney Tunes Virgil Ross Character Sketch LithographLooney Tunes Virgil Ross Character Sketch Lithograph. Warner Bros. 1997. Measures 39" tall x 27.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIRGIL ROSS SIGNED LOONEY TUNES COMPOSITION POSTERLooney Tunes composition poster. Open edition offset lithograph print in frame as shown. Measures approx 41" x 29". Signed by Virgil Ross and numbered 298/300. Excellent condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Virgil Ross Looney Tunes Display44.5" by 32.5" Looney Tunes illustration display.See Sold Price
Sold2022Looney Tunes panorama drawing by Virgil Ross(Warner Brothers Studios, 1990s) Original super-pan drawing by Virgil Ross featuring classic Looney Tunes characters Yosemite Sam, Michigan J. Frog, Speedy Gonzales, Elmer Fudd, Wile E. Coyote, PorkySee Sold Price
Sold2019VIRGIL ROSS SPEEDY GONZALES DRAWINGVirgil Ross (1907-1996) Sketch drawing of Looney Tunes Speedy Gonzales. Measures 21.25" x 19.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015VIRGIL ROSSVIRGIL ROSS (1907-1996) American animator and cartoonist, best known for his work on the Looney Tunes and Merrie Melodies animated shorts for Warner Bros. Signed pencil sketch, 10" x 12 1/2" color, shSee Sold Price
2020Virgil Ross Original Illustration Looney Gang SignedVirgil Ross - Looney Gang Original Conceptual Illustration (Warner Brothers, c. 1990's). This hand-signed, conceptual pan-drawing by Virgil Ross, rendered in graphite and colored pencil on 6-peg holeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Looney Tunes Pyramid Scheme- Multimedia Fine Art LE LithographThis fine art multi-media Looney Tunes lithograph is entitled " Pyramid Scheme ." These characters are printed with a dimension that escalates the pop and brilliance of this special edition. Licensed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Looney Tunes Parade - Multimedia Fine Art LE LithographThis fine art multi-media Looney Tunes lithograph is entitled " Looney Tunes Parade " featuring the Looney Tunes marching thru the Warner Bros. Studio. These characters are printed with a dimension thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Looney Tunes Aloha - Multimedia Fine Art LE LithographThis fine art multi-media Looney Tunes lithograph is entitled " Aloha ." These characters are printed with a dimension that escalates the pop and brilliance of this special edition. Licensed. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Looney Tunes Pyramid Scheme- Multimedia Fine Art LE LithographThis fine art multi-media Looney Tunes lithograph is entitled " Pyramid Scheme ." These characters are printed with a dimension that escalates the pop and brilliance of this special edition. Licensed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Looney Tunes Gang - Multimedia Fine Art LE LithographThis fine art multi-media Looney Tunes lithograph is entitled " Looney Tunes Gang " featuring the Looney Tunes gathered together. These characters are printed with a dimension that escalates the pop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Warner Bros.Ny Yankees Matted L.E. Lithograph- Yogi BerraA matted and signed Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph features a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as New York Yankees players, the second smaller iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Warner Bros.Ny Yankees Matted L.E. Lithograph- Yogi BerraA matted and signed Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph features a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as New York Yankees players, the second smaller iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Warner Bros. Cincinnati Reds Matted L.E. Lithograph- Dave ParkerA matted and signed Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph features a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as Cincinnati Reds players, the second smaller imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warner Bros. Yankees Framed 3 Opening L.E. LithographA framed Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph features a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as Yankees players, the second smaller images features YankeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warner Bros. New York Yankees Matted L.E. LithographA matted Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph features a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as Yankees players, the second smaller images features YankeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warner Bros. New York Mets Matted L.E. LithographA matted Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph features a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as Mets players, the second smaller images features Mets DafSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warner Bros. New York Mets Matted L.E. LithographA matted Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph features a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as New York Mets players, the second smaller images featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warner Bros. Philadelphia Phillies Matted L.E. LithographA matted Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph features a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as Philadelphia Phillies players, the second smaller imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warner Bros. Philadelphia Phillies Matted L.E. LithographA matted Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph features a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as Philadelphia Phillies players, the second smaller imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warner Bros. Florida Marlins Matted L.E. LithographA matted Warner Bros. Looney Tunes lithograph. This three image lithograph feature a large image of Taz, Bugs Bunny and Daffy Duck dressed as Florida Marlins players, the second smaller images featureSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausFramed Original Signed Virgil Ross Model Sheet Drawing Bugs Bunny Marvin the Martian$10