Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE UMBRO DEL XVII SECOLOVisione di San Francesco Olio su tela, cm 102X80 La tela rappresenta Sant'Antonio da Padova in atto di ricevere tra le braccia Gesù Bambino contornato da cherubini. Il santo porta l'abito dei fratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo of La Pietàdi Michelangelo in St Peter'sPhoto of La Pietàdi Michelangelo nella Basilica di San Pietro , Fremi Edizioni d'arte Nova Lux , Measures about 14"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Cortile della Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio Firmato Gio Migliara in basso al centro Olio su tela, cm 27X35 Insieme al Duomo, la Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio è sicuramentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fioretti Di San Francesco by Pablo SabatierFioretti Di San FrancescoAuthor: Pablo SabatierPublisher: Assisi Tipografia MetastasioYear: 1901See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San ValentinoENG Alessandro Barbucci Quo e la Magia di San Valentino Original art #21 published in Topolino #2099, February 1996, story by Nino Russo. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book: La Historia D'Italia"La Historia D'Italia" by Di M. Francesco Guiccaddini. Printed in Venetia, Apresso Nicolo Beauilacqua, 1563. 8-1/2in tall x 6in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold20157 Volumes on Artists incl Klee & BasquiatDESCRIPTION: Lot of seven books on art of various sizes and in various bindings. Four hardcover in dust jackets. All volumes illustrated. Books Include: 1) Klee by G. di San Lazzaro 2) David Hockney bSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 CIVILTA DI ROMA ART BOOK w/ AMAZING COPPER FRONT PAGE ILLUSTRATED LTD ED.Civilta di Roma, presentazione di Giulio Andreotti. Tiratura numerata con placchetta metallica con dedica ad personam n° 105 stampato su carta speciale delle cartiere Ventura di Cernobbio EditaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ANCIENT WORLD ART & ARCHITECTURE BOOKSOrvieto; MacDonald, Early Christian & Byzantine Architecture; National Gallery of Art, Tilman Riemenschneider: Master Sculptor of the Late Middle Ages; The Basilica of St. Francis of Assisi: Glory andSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546 ). (Possibly signed by Author on back page, as pictured. ) Books in this auction come from a fine esSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Hambourg La Piazzetta, 1959André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) La Piazzetta, 1959 Oil on canvas 11 x 18 (in) 15 x 22.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed A. Hambourg, lower left Signed, dated, titled and located "neve di San Giorgio,"See Sold Price
Sold202415 books from Homage Series each with at least one LithographMiro, Joan, et al., 15 books from the Homage To series, each with at least 1 color lithograph, 1970s, published and edited by G. di San Lazzaro as special issues of the important XXe Siecle journal. ASee Sold Price
Sold202411 books from Homage Series each with at least one LithographMiro, Joan, et al., 11 books from the Homage To series, each with at least 1 color lithograph, 1970s, published and edited by G. di San Lazzaro as special issues of the important XXe Siecle journal. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOCapriccio con rovine e figure Olio su tela, cm 28X19,5 Questo Capriccio si ispira ai celebri modelli di Francesco Guardi e presenta similitudini con la tela conservata nella collezione Fundação CaloSee Sold Price