Sold2023RARE HUBLEY FIRE ENGINE HOUSE1041. RARE HUBLEY FIRE ENGINE HOUSE | With only one other confirmed example of this toy known, it is without question one of the rarest of cast iron fire toy novelties. | 13" h. x 11" w. x 17" d. | SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVES CLOCKWORK FIRE ENGINE HOUSE667. IVES CLOCKWORK FIRE ENGINE HOUSE | 15" l. | Minor cracks where nails were applied, panel secured by nuts & screws, otherwise in all original (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $1,500 - $2,500See Sold Price
Sold2023IVES CLOCKWORK FIRE ENGINE HOUSE1095. IVES CLOCKWORK FIRE ENGINE HOUSE | Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 12" h. x 8.5" w. x 15.75" d. | Small crack to bottom of the left door has been glued, otherwise working in (Excellent CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ives Clockwork Fire Engine HouseCast iron and wood Ives clockwork fire engine house. This large fire station measures 12" tall, 8 1/2" wide, and is 16" long. It has been repainted by a previous owner. A nice looking fire station toSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING FIRE ENGINE HOUSEGermany, hand painted with lithographed tin bay doors, brightly colored in orange, yellow and red, tiered embossed roof, front section missing stable has been cut off. 10 1/2" x 9 3/4 h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arcade Fire Engine Apparatus TruckArcade Fire Engine Apparatus Truck. c.1939 cast iron fire truck in excellent condition but missing ladders and grille. 9 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian House Print: "A Fire Engine House of ModerateTitle: "A Fire Engine House of Moderate Cost" Montauk Artist: Victorian House Print Printing Date: -4321 Medium: Offset printed color lithograph Size/Format: 15.75 x 10.25 inches Publisher: ScientificSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arcade Large Fire Apparatus Truck PontiacArcade Large Fire Apparatus Truck. Impressive scale and casting on this large Arcade Fire Engine, over 13 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold20181941 Arcade #6990 Fire Engine w/ 6 Men in Blue13" long, version with men in blue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Structo Metal Fire EngineStructo Metal Fire Engine. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 7 x 6 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2019FIRE PUMPER AND ENGINE HOUSE193. FIRE PUMPER AND ENGINE HOUSE | 12" l. | Missing door to garage, pumper in All Original Condition. | $175 - $350See Sold Price
Sold2023MTH Kingsbury Fire House & Fire EngineWind up engine ejects from the alarmed fire house when the doors open. Well done light gauge pressed steel. Firehouse is 13 1/4 x 8 1/2 x 10 inches. Excellent, tires dry cracking on engine.\r\nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arcade Cast Iron Fire Engine Truck No. 6990Arcade cast iron fire engine truck no. 6990. Displays well with a reel of hose, bell, six firefighters dressed in blue with red helmets, and Arcade decal. The fire engine has some paint loss and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARCADE SIX MAN FIRE ENGINEC. 1941, cast iron, a great casting feat, firemen appear on all sides, very colorful, impressive form, rubber tires, nickel hose, reel and bell on service body, cast hose reel and apparatus. 13 1/4" lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arcade Cast Iron Fire Engine TruckArcade cast iron fire engine truck. The Arcade decal lael is on the driver side behind the front fender. The ladders appear a little long for this truck. The truck has paint loss and wear from play /See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tin Litho PAYA Spain Pair of Fire Engine TrucksVintage Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up PAYA Spain Pair of Fire Engine Pumper Trucks 99 & 100. This is a limited edition reissue of the original, and was built using the original molds. The productSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenton Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Engine ToyKenton Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Engine Toy. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 3 x 9 x 2.5See Sold Price
2017Tin Windup PAYA Spain Pair of Fire Engine Pumper TrucksVintage Tin Lithographed Clockwork Wind-up PAYA Spain Pair of Fire Engine Pumper Trucks 99 & 100. This is a limited edition reissue of the original, and was built using the original molds. The productSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fire Truck Birthday PartyMembers from the Dobbs Ferry Fire Department will bring one of their fire engines to your house (or a location in the Village of Dobbs Ferry) during your child's birthday party for 30-minutes and letSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arcade Chevy Stake Truck & Fire EngineArcade Chevy Stake Truck unfortunately with broken front end & cast iron Fire Engine. Longest 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20181930's ARCADE CAST IRON 6 MAN BLUE , FIRE ENGINEA great example of the Arcade 6 man Blue Fire Engine. One of the more detailed cast iron toys produced by Arcade. This example appears all original with the only touch up on the center of the rubber tSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC. HUBLEY & ARCADE CAST IRON TANKER FIRETRUCKS2 PC. HUBLEY & ARCADE CAST IRON TANKER FIRE TRUCKS: 1) Hubley cast iron pumper truck measures 13" l; 2) Arcade Cast Iron Fire Pumper Engine With 6 Firemen, 1938 Toy Truck. Measures 12.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Battery Operated Fire Engine, 1950s JapanTin Battery Operated Fire Engine, 1950s Japan. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 5 x 4 x 10See Sold Price