Sold2022Circa 1924 Autograph Album with Early Childhood Content, 5 1/2"W.Circa 1924 Autograph Album with Early Childhood Content, 5 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Coin Silver TeapotAmerican coin silver teapot with fluting, a hinged dome cover with urn form finial, pierced spout tip, and an ebony wood loop handle. Unmarked, circa early 19th C. 7.5"h x 12.5"w. 20.76 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Faux Tortoise Shell Design Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: Faux tortoise shell designed lidded box in rectangular form with black velvet lined interior. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 5" W: 12" L: 2 3/4" CONDITION: With craquelure aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Versace Style Plaster SculptureDESCRIPTION: Versace-style plaster sculpture depicting the head of Medusa and with wooden bar for hanging at reverse. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" W: 15.75" - CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese polychrome carved wooden sculpture depicting Guanyin seated atop a lotus throne. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" W: 4.25" L: 5" - CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2024Mala Artisans Veneered Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: Mala Artisans veneered serving tray in a herringbone pattern with 1.25" lip on all 4 sides. Original label affixed. CIRCA: Early 21st century. ORIGIN: India DIMENSIONS: H: 1.5" W" 12" D:See Sold Price
Sold2023Possibly Edgar Brandt Forged Iron Fireplace ScreenDESCRIPTION: Possibly Edgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) forged iron fireplace screen with open-work foliate designs. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 38" x L: 42.5" x W: 12" ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Sancai Ceramic Foo DogsDESCRIPTION: A pair of multi colored Sancai glazed food dogs with foo dog pups.CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Ct.ORIGIN:ChinaDIMENSIONS: (H:11.5" x L:20" x W:11.5") & (H:12.75" x W:10" x L:18.5")CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Blanc De Chinese Porcelain BuddhasDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Blanc de chinese standing buddhas, dressed in robe with their hand formed in symbolized manner. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:12 " W: 4.5 Have a similarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deco Christmas Santa Claus Wall LampArt Deco Christmas Santaclaus Framed Wall Art Lamp Circa Early 20th Century metal Holding a Bulb have to be Replaced Light is Working 9.5"W x 12.5"L x 5"D In Overall Good Condition Please look at PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Letter HolderDESCRIPTION: An Austrian Art Nouveau bronze figural letter holder. Marked "Hering" CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: H. 13" x W. 12" x D. 5" CONDITION: Good condition. See lot descSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Majolica Dolphin PedestalDESCRIPTION: Majolica glazed pedestal featuring yellow figural depiction of dolphin. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 24.75" W: 12.5" L: 18.25" - CONDITION: Wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Octagonal Travertine PedestalDESCRIPTION: Filled and polished travertine pedestal featuring octagonal form. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H: 31.5" W: 12" L: 19.75" CONDITION: Minor abrasions, cSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Mexican Santos, Christ on the CrossMexican religious polychrome hand-carved wooden santo statue, depicting Christ on the cross, supported on wooden pedestal, circa early 20th century 18"h x 12"w x 3.5"d Condition: Loss of paint throuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Duck DecoyHand carved wood with old hand painted surface inset glass eyes. Small lead weight to bottom. Good condition with use and age patina. Circa late 19th / early 20th C. 5.5" H x 12" L x 5.5" W approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Horse SculptureDESCRIPTION: Metal sculpture depicting a horse with one leg raised. Unmarked. CIRCA: Late 20th - early 21st century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" W: 4.5" L: 12.25" CONDITION: Areas of oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alabaster Cockatoo SculptureDESCRIPTION: Alabaster sculpture depicting a cockatoo bird. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" W: 4.5" L: 5.75" CONDITION: Repair to crest. Minor repair to basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Flambe Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Chinese flambe glazed porcelain vase, the body of compressed spherical form. CIRCA: Late 19th - early 20th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 12" W: 4.5" L: 9.5" CONDITION: Chips to fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Renaissance Style Italian Knight's Etched Steel ShieldDESCRIPTION: Antique knights kite shield etched at the face with a crown surrounded by foliage throughout. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Europe DIMENSIONS: H: 26.12" X W: 18.5" CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica Roaring Tiger BowlDESCRIPTION: Majolica polychrome ceramic bowl depicting the face of a roaring tiger in relief. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 8" W: 9.5" L: 12.5" - CONDITION: Chip andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wood Carved Blackamoor StatueDESCRIPTION:A life size polychrome wood carved blackamoor statue featuring a bedouin man. CIRCA:Early to Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN:Unknown DIMENSIONS:H:64" x W:17" x L:28"" (Base) W:12" x L:14.5" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023CASE OF DRAWERS AND A BENCH.American, early 20th Century (circa 1900). Pine case with nine drawers with turned knobs. Wear, loss and shrinkage. 12.25"h 13.5"w 12"d. and a poplar bench splayed legs with half round cutouts, roundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Adam" Pattern Ink Blotter EndsDESCRIPTION: Tiffany Studios "Adam" pattern ink blotter ends, impressed: "Tiffany Studios New York, 1776 CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 0.25" x W: 2.25" x L: 12.5" - CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Multiple Figural Porcelain StatueDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain painted statue with multiple figures playing different instruments. CIRCA: Mid 19th to Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" x W: 6" x L: 7" CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Th. Marthinsen Art Deco Enameled & Gilt Sterling Silver Spoons$75(2 bids)