Sold2022WH Tate & Co. Leadville Club Flask [151768]W113 in Preble. Ground screw top pocket flask. Circa 1890. Half pint. This is an unlisted size in Preble. Date: Country (if not USA): State: ColoradoCity: LeadvilleProvenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: 19th Century Colorado Photographs/StereoviewsAll of these early photographs are from scenes in Colorado during the 1800s. Two are of the Ice Palace in Leadville. Includes 1 - W.H. Jackson & Co. Denver, Colo. Ice Palace photo in frame with coloriSee Sold Price
Sold20243PC Bean & Other Police Billy ClubsUnited States, England,Late 19th-Early 20th Century Includes a glass flask billy club, a weighted wood and brass whistle billy club, and a Bean telescoping wood and metal club. Smallest 10".Largest 12See Sold Price
Sold2022O.D. Jennings & Co. "Club Special" 25 Cent Slot MachineO.D. Jennings & Co."Club Special" 25 Cent Slot Machinecirca 1938painted metal, glass, woodmarked "Club Special" and with patent numbers27 x 15 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorado Columbine Metal Beer Tray [152182]Oval beer tray with green background and Carnation Girl holding red carnations. Columbine Beer, Bottle Draught, Colorado Columbine Brewing Co., Leadville, Colo. 16.5x14". Moderate wear.Date: Country (See Sold Price
Sold2022W.H. Farrar & Co. Geddes, NY 2 gal. Blue Decorated Rooster Stoneware 2 handle Cov. crockW.H. Farrar & Co. Geddes, NY 2 gal. Blue Decorated Rooster Stoneware 2 handle Cov. Crock-11"x9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Hickory Chair Furniture Co. Upholstered Club ChairsFour Hickory Chair Furniture Co. Upholstered Club Chairscontemporary, blue upholstery with bronze tone nail head trim, down filled accent pillows, loose cushion seat, swivel base with paneled skirt, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wang Hing & Co WH 90 Chinese Export Antique 900 Silver Dragon Sake cups and TrayWang Hing & Co WH 90 Chinese Export Antique 900 Silver Dragon Sake cups and TraySee Sold Price
Sold2018W.H. Davenport Co Flat File Magazine Stand c1910W.H. Davenport Co flat file magazine stand c1910. Signed. Excellent original finish. 43"h x 27.5"w x 19.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Hickory Chair Co. leather club chairsPair Hickory Chair Co. leather club chairs, 20th/21st c., (3) pieces, supple green leather, with one ottoman, labeled "Hickory Chair Co" under cushion, 35"h x 30"w x 29"d (chair)See Sold Price
Sold2022FYRE DROP GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ FIREBALL GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding example of this tough to find in high grade Circa 1920's Porcelain Sign from Fyre Drop Gasoline, a product of the W.H. Barber & Co., Chicago, Illinois. Sign features unique Fyre DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Union Infantry frock coat identified to Captain W.H.  Shuman, Co. I, 178th[CIVIL WAR]. Union Infantry frock coat identified to Captain W.H.  Shuman, Co. I, 178th Pennsylvania regiment. Navy blue nine-button single-breasted infantry officer's frock coat and captain's shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Triumph commercial apple peelerW.H. Boutell & Co. Triumph commercial apple peeler, dated 1899 -Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Copper ore natural sculptureCopper ore natural sculpture, rising on an ebony wood base, 12"h x 8"w, 15.4 lbs. Provenance: From The Mining Gallery, Leadville, COSee Sold Price
Sold2015W.H. FARRAR / GEDDES, N.Y. Stoneware Jug w/ IncisedVery Rare One-Gallon Stoneware Jug with Incised Bird Decoration, Stamped "W.H. FARRAR & Co. / GEDDES, N.Y.", mid 19th century, ovoid jug with tapered spout, decorated with a large incised and cobalt-hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Repousse Flask1907-1947, pattern# 8293, 1 1/2 gills capacity; oval, with allover crisp floral repousse decoration, one side with monogrammed reserve, screw-off cap; 5 in. H, 3 1/8 in. W, 4.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Very Rare, Excellent Quality, T.C. BrownWesthead Moore & Co Majolica Moon flask c.1875, Lavender decorated with a large pale yellow orchid and bright green leaves all upon twig supports, 9¾".Only known example. Donna & David Reis CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Gunlocke Desk ChairsMatched set of three (3) vintage wooden W.H. Gunlocke Chair Co. (Wayland, New York) desk chairs height 33 in. x width 23 in. x depth 20 in. Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold20218 QUARTER SEWN OAK OFFICE ARMCHAIRS THAT WERE USED8 QUARTER SEWN OAK OFFICE ARMCHAIRS THAT WERE USED AROUND LOT 199 CONFERENCE TABLE, 7 MATCHING AND 1 OTHER, MADE BY WH GUNLOCKE CHAIR CO, WAYLAND NY, IN PROMINENT ELLENVILLE NY ATTORNEY'S OFFICE, THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Stewart Co. Pair of Upholstered Club ChairsCharles Stewart Co. Pair of Upholstered Club Chairs with Golden Diamond Check Pattern Upholstery with Matching Ottoman. Chair: 36" Wide, 33" Deep, 35", Ottoman: 27" Wide, 21" Deep, 18" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER FISH-FORM FLASK WITH TIFFANY & CO. STERLINGSILVER FISH-FORM FLASK WITH TIFFANY & CO. STERLING CAP- L 6"Stamped at the inside of the threaded cap, "Tiffany & Co., Sterling -Weighs approximately 8.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century American stoneware BulkleA 19th Century American stoneware Bulkley, Fiske & Co Morning Salute reform flask, in the form of a saluting soldier wearing epaulettes and tunic, olive glazed upper section, 28cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Elijah Slocom Co. ChairsPair of Elijah Slocom Co. shaped back leather club chairs. 33" Ht., 18" seat Ht..See Sold Price
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorge Henckel & Co. Sterling Silver Flask with Collapsible Shot Glass from Early 20th Century$400
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Acid-Etched Flask with Marine Scene from Early 20th Century$550
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Hollis Jones Style Modern Art Deco Lucite Armchairs, Set of Six$300
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Sculpted Solid Teak and Leather Studio Crafted Club Chairs, Circa 1960s$400
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Vladimir Kagan for Weiman Sculptural Velvet Upholstered Lounge Chairs, Pair$800
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional Irwin Collection Mahogany and Woven Leather Armchairs, Pair$400
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Ebonized and Upholstered Lounge Chair, 1950s$400
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Jens Risom Style Mid-Century Modern Solid Walnut Lounge Chairs by Gunlocke, Pair$200
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional Irwin Collection Mahogany and Woven Leather Armchair, 1950s$200
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Arne Hovmand-Olsen for Jutex Sculpted Teak and Leather Armchair, Newly Refinished$200
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Ebonized and Upholstered Lounge Chair, 1950s$700