Sold2022LOT OF TIN LITHO ITEMSRED RIDING HOOD TIN LITHO TRAY, THREE PLATES AND CUP. DEL-REY MINI BEACH SAND PAIL AND CLOWN NOISEMAKER. PAIL MEASURES 3" H Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd anSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: MARX TIN LITHO TOY TRAIN ITEMS(A) Union Pacific Streamline Passenger set in original box with track. Early wind-up set. Some scratching, but displays well. (B) Union Station with crossing gate. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TRAIN ITEMS.One is a Lehmann Autin. Marked Made in Germany with bellmark in back. Original driver. Second is a Bing. O gauge train car with stakes. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Larger: 7 - 1/4" x 2 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TRAIN ITEMS.One is a Lehmann Autin. Marked Made in Germany with bellmark in back. Original driver. Second is a Bing. O gauge train car with stakes. Condition:(Very Good).Larger: 7 - 1/4" x 2 - 1/4" x 3".DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a Gama Electro astronaut, western German sky rocket, and a German Saturn vehicle. Boxes have some wear, staining, and creasing. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 15" x 7 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC TOY ITEMS.Includes an Aladdin chuck wagon dome top lunch box with no thermos, Remco Movieland in the original box, a Storytown USA "Three Men in a Tub" plastic set and a Star Trek USS Enterprise model kit in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: JAPANESE & AMERICAN TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE-THEMED ITEMS.(A) Japanese tin litho friction space capsule with floating astronaut, all tin litho and very bright. Original 98¢ price stamp on bottom of toy. Box is also very colorful, marked "Kanto Toys MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4: European Tin Litho Penny Toy Style Items.German double airplane on tower penny toy, also a German baby in pram penny toy, a spinning zeppelin clicker toy which is probably french, and last a tin litho Lehmann beetle. Various conditions; pramSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY TIN LITHO & CERAMIC MEMORABILIA ITEMS.Including ceramic CP3O and R2-D2 cookie jar, two tin litho Star Wars and Empire Strikes back lunch boxes with plastic thermoses. Star Wars lunch box has scratching and denting.Condition:(Very Good).LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: BOXED MARX TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACESHIP ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes a space satellite with launching site and rocket. Box is missing some flaps on one side. Looks mostly complete. The second item is a mystery spaceship. Appears to have tape on box and paper lSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: VARIOUS AMERICAN & GERMAN-MADE TIN LITHO TOY ITEMS.Marked thrift bank Benjamin Franklin in original box. The box is not complete. German Shu go tin litho wind up No. 5 motorcycle driver. Appears to have oxidation, fading and litho loss. Two piece engiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 14 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 20 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 10 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 14 Vintage Tin Litho Holiday noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Tin Litho Penny Toy Size Animal Themed Items.Includes two turtles, one marked "Souvenir of Universal Theater Concession Co. Chicago, Ill", a Japanese made beetle and a German CKO duck. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 2 - 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Prewar Train Layout ItemsLarge Lot of Tin Litho Prewar Ives and Lionel Train Layout Items Buildings, Lights, Tower, station and more. Vintage Toy lot. Get all 9 pieces seen in photos. Condition is as is wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Advertising GroupingLot includes Van Tines incense tin, a quick loader, shoe grease tin, cardboard and tin mustard plaster tube, and other tin litho items.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 20 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween horn noisemakers. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Tin Litho Miniature Train Sets Train de Luxe etcLot 2 Tin Litho Miniature Train Sets Train de Luxe etc and other made in Japan. In original boxes. Condition:Boxes show some wear Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Tin Litho Noise Makers (14)This item is shippable. We offer combined shipping in-house. Three have plastic handles, the rest are wooden. All in various conditions. Photos will serve to represent any other condition issues. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 13: Mostly Halloween Related ItemsLot includes: 11 tin litho Halloween noise makers, one plastic Halloween cat in a pumpkin and one Lindstrom wind up bird. Conditions vary.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 7 - 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Tin Litho Kitchen and House Set.Marx Bar and Ranch building, Marx Chicken Coop, Wolverine Barbecue, stove, kitchen, and kitchenware items. Condition varies. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Largest: 23" L.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: WYANDOTTE PRESSED STEEL, TIN LITHO & PLASTIC CONSTRUCTION PIECES$125