Sold2022RED RAVEN "FOR HIGH LIVERS' LIVERS" ADVERTISING TRAY.Marked "Chas W. Shonk Co. Litho Chicago". Scratching and scuffs throughout, edgewear consistent with age and use. Older clear coat. Condition: (Fair). Item Dimensions: 12" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Raven Splits For High Livers Water Advertising TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Red Raven Allegheny Co. Allegheny, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016Red Raven Aperient Water advertising trayRed Raven Aperient Water advertising tray, 12.0'' d., For High Livers' Livers, liquid staining, crazing & wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Raven "For High Livers' Livers Metal Tray12"D., Round metal serving tray, has good color, has light wear, marked Shonk, rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Raven High Livers Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Red Raven Corp., Harmarville, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018Three advertising trays, Red RavenThree advertising trays, Red Raven Aperients advertising tray, 12'' d., Ask The Man, The Red Raven Corporation Harmarville, Allegheny Co. PA., liquid blemish with whitening; with, Satin Turkish BlendSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Raven Aperient Water advertising trayRed Raven Aperient Water advertising tray, 13.2'' x 13.2'', Red Raven, Allegheny Co. Pa., good condition with wear on edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Raven Ask the Man advertising trayRed Raven, Ask the Man advertising tray, 12.0'' d., Dear Old Red Raven, wear on edges, red color chip on ravenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red Raven Splits Advertising Metal Tip TrayIts a Dream, Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho Chicago, 6 x 4 1/2 inches, Hamercille PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR. OF ADVERTISING TIP TRAYSPR. OF ADVERTISING TIP TRAYS RED RAVEN "ASK THE MAN" "GREAT FOR HEADACHE" - STEGMAIER BREWING CO. WILKES-BARE, PA DIMENSIONS: 4" AND 4 1/4" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Advertising Tip Trays. Includes Red Raven Aperient Water (2); and Monticello Whiskey,Three Vintage Advertising Tip Trays. Includes Red Raven Aperient Water (2); and Monticello Whiskey, ca. 1910s - 1920s. Monticello tray, “It’s straight. It’s pure. It’s aged inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RED RAVEN TIN TIP TRAYRED RAVEN ASK THE MAN TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Advertising Tin Lithograph Tip TraysIncludes Red Raven Splits, and (3) Coca Cola. Each tray approx. 6". Each has some surface wear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Billy Baxter Self-Stirring Red Raven Beverage TrayBilly Baxter Self-Stirring Red Raven Beverage Tray, "The Spoon Is The Enemy Of The High-Ball, Booklets Tell All". Tray measure 12" diameter and is from The H.D. Beach Co. Coshocton, O.See Sold Price
Sold2017SPARKS' PERFECT HEALTH IRONSTONE ADVERTISING TRAYSPARKS' PERFECT HEALTH IRONSTONE ADVERTISING TRAY Framed Ironstone advertising tray by Sparks' Medicine Company depicting black and white "Mrs. Cleveland" "For Kidney and Liver Diseases". Set in woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MONOCHROME BEEHIVE BRUSH POTS Qing dynasty, 19th century (2)TWO MONOCHROME BEEHIVE BRUSH POTS Qing dynasty, 19th century One, a high-fired porcelain under a liver-toned iron-red glaze, brilliantly imitating Kangxi copper-red, the mouth, interior, and base whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trade Cards for Embossed Bottle Collectors (100)Lot of over 100 items. Approx. 100 trade cards advertising products that used embossed bottles. Includes bitters and cures. Ex: Hood's Sarsaparilla, Red Star Cough Cure, Log Cabin Liver Pills, etc. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LIVER RED GROUNDA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE LIVER RED GROUND PORCELAIN DRAGON VASE, the sides painted with a sinuous dragon amidst cloud scrolls and above waves, 13.75in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE LIVER-RED MEIPING VASEA CHINESE LIVER-RED MEIPING VASE bears six-character Kangzi mark to base, probably Qing Dynasty. 17cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Red Raven Ask The Man Dear Old Red Raven TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Red Raven. Harmarville, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Raven Water Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Red Raven, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016Red Raven Tin Tip TrayRed Raven Tin Tip Tray. Sick Raven. Entitled, "Ask the man". Mint condition. 4 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$350(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$425(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond Auctions7' Miller's High Test Farm Made Ice Cream SS Porcelain Neon Sign$1,100(3 bids)