Sold2023GEORGES BRAQUE, 'DERRIERE LE MIROIR' NO. 166, 67'Georges Braque (French 1882-1963), 'Derriere Le Mirror' number 166, Maeght Editeur-Paris, 1967, limited edition including four colored lithographs from gouaches and one double page, numbered 49/150 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Le Compote" Maeght Editeur, ParisGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Le Compote' Lithograph in Colors, signed in image lower left, G. Braque, embossed lower left corner, Maeght Editeur Paris. Dimensions are: Frame size: 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Georges Braque L'ECHO Color lithographBraque, Georges (French, 1882-1963), "L'Echo" (Maeght 1041) , 1960, Lithograph in colors on cream Arches, 19.75 x 24.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 121/300, Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Equinox Lithograph printed in colours, 1962, on wove, signed ...Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Equinox (Vallier 177) Lithograph printed in colours, 1962, on wove, signed and numbered 32/75 in pencil, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, 537See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Nature Morte ObliqueGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Nature Morte Obliqueetching and aquatint in colors, circa 1950, pencil signed and numbered 65/300, published by Maeght, Paris, matted and framed. Maeght 1017. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huîtres (The Oysters)Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huîtres (The Oysters)lithograph on chine-collé, pencil signed and numbered 6/95, edited by Maeght, Paris, printed by Mourlot, Paris, matted and framed. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huitres (The Oysters)Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), Les Huitres (The Oysters)lithograph on chine-collé, pencil signed and numbered 6/95, edited by Maeght, Paris, printed by Mourlot, Paris, matted and framed. ValliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Composition, 1956Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Composition, 1956 lithograph, signed in plate, edition of unknown size, published by Maeght, Paris. 14 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Untitled (Shooting Star)Lot 88 Georges Braque French (1882-1963) Untitled (Shooting Star) lithograph initialed in the plate, with Maeght Editeur blindstamp lower left, numbered 32/40 image: 8 x 4 1/4 inches Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre oiseaux"Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) "Quatre oiseaux" 1959, Lithograph. Signed 'G Braque' (lower right), numbered edition 118/275. Blind stamp Maeght Editeurs, Paris (lower left). 12 3/4 x 19 in. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Georges Braque, French (1882–1963) ColorAfter: Georges Braque, French (1882–1963) Color lithograph "Valse 1961". Signature printed in composition. Numbered in pencil 146/300. Blindstamp lower left Maeght Ed., Paris., Light toning, minor cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque (1882-1963) Two Works (MaeghtGeorges Braque (1882-1963) Two Works (Maeght Editions), Lithographs in colors, Numbered 87/300 and 195/300 lower left; unsigned. Both having a Maeght Editeur, Paris, blind stamp lower left. Together wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Derriere Le Miroir issuesCollection of issues of Derriere Le Miroir, Maeght Editeur, Paris- 1.) ''Poetes Peintres Sculpteurs'', No. 119; 2.) ''Calder'', Oct. 1968, No. 173, 8 lithographs; 3.) ''Hommage a Georges Braque'', MaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Poster Exposition George Braque GalleryExhibition Advertising Poster – Exposition George Braque – Gallery Maeght, Paris. GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 This is an original lithograph poster produced for an exhibition by Georges BraSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght"GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght" Lithograph. Sight: 19 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Signed in print center right.Size: 28.5 x 19.5 inches max. circa 1950, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght"GEORGE BRAQUE. (French, 1882 - 1963) "Galerie Maeght" Lithograph. Sight: 19 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Signed in print center right.Size: 28.5 x 19.5 inches max. circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saint-Pol-Roux & Georges Braque "Aout" SignedSaint-Pol-Roux (French, 1861-1940) and Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Aout," Paris: Louis Broder, 1958. The text is illustrated with four original etchings by Braque on Auvergne vellumSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Georges Braque lithograph posterafter Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) Galerie Maeght- lithograph in colors, very good condition. 19 3/4 x 28 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2018after Georges Braque etching and aquatintafter Georges Braque (French 1882-1963)- ''Lenid Vert'' (Maeght 1028)- etching and aquatint in color on Arches wove paper, 1958, signed and numbered 266/300 in pencil, with blindstamp of Crommelynck PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque lithographGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963)- ''La Chaise'' (Maeght 1046)- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 68/300, laid down onto support sheet, window from mat. 14 11/16 x 11 1/8''See Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil Signed$2,000
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges Braque 1956 Vintage Color Print CANEPHORE Gallery Framed Signed$160(1 bid)