Sold2021French Litho - Fleur De LotusAn offset lithograph 'Fleur de Lotus', by Jules Cheret. This colorful poster depicts an elegant woman in a low-cut yellow dress and dancers behind her. To the upper margin of the print reads, 'FoliesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Chéret Fleurs de Bagnere PL 101Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 101 with embossed stamp. Titled: Fete des Fleurs de Bagneres-de-Luchon by artist: Jules Chéret . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has liSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Chéret, (French, 1836-1932), La Guirlande deJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932) La Guirlande de fleurs, c. 1900 pastel on canvas signed Chéret (lower left) 15 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Jane Kahan Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET DE L'OPERA MUSEE GREVIN POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET MUSEE GREVIN POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2016VTG HERMES 'FLEUR DE LOTUS' CASHMERE SILK SCARFVintage Hermes French 'Fleur de Lotus' cashmere silk scarf, decorated with gold Lotus flower on pink ground motif. Labeled within print. Measures approx. 52 1/2" H x 52 1/2" W. Shipping to be $15 + inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes scarf, Fleur de Lotus"Hermes scarf, Fleur de Lotus", good condition. Please refer to images for general condition, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Folies Bergere Posters, "Fleur De Lotus", And La(2) Folies Bergere Posters, "Fleur De Lotus", 9" X 6-1/2" Plate; And La Loie Fuller", 12-3/8" X 9" Plate, Lithograph On Paper, Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Fleurs de Lotus Cashmere & Silk ShawlHermes Fleurs de Lotus Cashmere & Silk Shawl, purple border, designed by Christiane Vauzelles, Hermes Paris, Made in France. Size: 52" H x 52" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Scarf/Foulard - Fleurs De Lotus - Excellent conditionDescription: This Hermès scarf "Fleurs de Lotus" was designed in 1974 by Christiane Vauzelles. The scarf is in excellent condition - no visible signs of wear. The Arfon dictionary of art scarvesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES "Fleurs de Lotus" 34x34 Silk ScarfON8026 Absolutely stunning Hermes 1976 "Fleurs de Lotus" silk scarf designed by Christiane Vauzelles. Aside from the striking lotus flowers, there is also vegetation inn shades of green ad nice borderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Fleurs de Lotus" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Fleurs de Lotus," original design by Christian Vauzelles, floral motif, signed: "Hermes Paris." 35" square. Areas of soiling and staining scattered throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Fleurs de Lotus" Silk Twill ScarfVintage Hermes square silk twill scarf in the "Fleurs de Lotus" pattern on a black ground, "HERMES - PARIS" below. 35" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Silk Scarf - Fleurs De LotusA vintage Hermes twill silk scarf titled Fleurs De Lotus, designed by Christiane Vauzelles. 90cm square Property from the Estate of Hadassah Loeb, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Silk Fleurs De Lotus TunicHermes Silk Fleurs De Lotus Tunic, caftan, Hermes Paris in print, missing label, measures 20" collar opening, 34" across, 34" shoulder to hem.See Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1976 HERMES FLEURS DE LOTUS SILK SCARFGenuine vintage Hermes "Fleurs de Lotus" scarf by Christiane Vauzelles; turquoise colorway with lotus blossoms in shades of blue and green. Dimensions: L 35" x W 35" Condition: In fair used condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Paris Silk Scarf Fleurs De LotusHermes Paris Silk Scarf Fleurs De Lotus, designed by Christine Vauzelles, green border, size: 35" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Paris Designer Fleurs de Lotus Silk ScarfHermes Paris designer French silk scarf in the Fleurs de Lotus pattern, designed 1976 by Christiane Vauzelles. Striking lotus flower motif, with colorful rust border. Stitched to bottom HERMES PARIS (See Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'FLEURS DE LOTUS'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Fleurs De Lotus" pattern, original design by Christiane Vauzelles, light blue ground with green and blue floral print, dark blue border, retaining care tag, measurements forSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES "FLEURS DE LOTUS" SILK SCARF C. 1970'S"Fleurs de Lotus." Titled in the border and signed Hermes, Paris. c. 1970s. Hand-rolled edges. Designed by Christiane Vauzelles. Teal colorway with gold and white border. Dimensions: L 35" x W 35" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Paris "Fleurs de Lotus" scarfHermes Paris "Fleurs de Lotus" scarf, 20th c., cotton with red and green floral pattern, design by Christiane Vauzelles in 1967, hand rolled edges, approx. 31.5" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Fleurs de Lotus Silk ScarfHermes Fleurs de Lotus Silk Scarf, designed by Christiane Vauzelles in 1961. Orange and pink colorway. 90 cm square. Property from a Northwest Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
May 04NCAGJules Cheret - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : Exposition de tableaux de dessins de A. Willette, 1898$10
23 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaindron by Steinlen - Lait pur Sterilise de la Vingeanne$50
23 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Mucha - Bieres de la Meuse. 182$600(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Steinlen - Chocolat de la Compagnie Francaise. 170$50(1 bid)