Sold2015Lake of Lowerz and Island of Schwanau. Switzerland.Lake of Lowerz and Island of Schwanau. Switzerland. 19 th.Print of steel engraving titled „Der Lowerzersee und die Insel Schwanau“.Artist unknown.Engraved by C. Huber.Schwanau is an island in LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL DIE KONZERTBESUCHER (1909)ROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen THE CONCERT-GOERS (1909) Charcoal and pencil on paper. 18.5 x 13 cm. Signed and dated 'Rob. Sterl Leipzig 31.12 (19)09'. Browned, slightly staineSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] Walser, Robert Group of 11 Titles[Literature] Walser, Robert Group of 11 Titles 1. Fritz Kocher's AufsatzeLeipzig: Insel Verlag, (1904). First edition. 12mo. 128 pp. Illustrated by Karl Walser. Original light orange paper-covered boaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beardsley, Aubrey - Wilde, Oscar - Salome. Tragödie in einem aktLeipzig, Insel, s.d .. In 8th. With numerous illustrations in black and white in the text, many of which are full page, light browning, binding of the century. XX in half leather with corners and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Walddarstellung.Circa 500 cm x 218 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten signiert und datiert (19)95. Die Leinwand kann gerollt werden. Walddarstellung mit Personen und Tieren. - Kein Versand durch dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Gebirgslandschaft mit zweiCirca 204 cm x 285 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten signiert und datiert (19)95. Die Leinwand kann gerollt werden. Gebirgslandschaft mit zwei fliegenden Vögeln. Im unteren FeldSee Sold Price
Sold2019papier mâché shoulder headed doll, Milliner´s model,papier mâché shoulder headed doll, Milliner´s model, "Bettina von Arnim", c. 1820, Thuringia, papier mâché shoulder headed doll, short, square breast plate, short stocky neck, tiny, intimitated eSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE KAZAK RUNNER RUGHand-woven. Appears to be mostly natural dyes. Dimensions: L 19' 1" x W 39" Condition: Wear and losses at the ends. Some wear in the middle. Some unraveling on the edges. Some surface soiling, could bSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEODOR ALEXANDER WEBER 1838 Leipzig - 1907 Paris DieTHEODOR ALEXANDER WEBER 1838 Leipzig - 1907 Paris Die Rckkehr der Fischer l auf Leinwand. 33 x 51,5 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Th Weber'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Arnsberg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, Rocailleform mit den vier Jahreszeitenfiguren und plastischem Blumenschmuck, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 2172. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMITH MILLER SEARCHLIGHT TRUCKdie cast, battery powered, 19 in long, contemporary, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÜCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Star Towel Weather Vane, 1977James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Star Towel Weather Vane, 1977 19-color lithograph, with die-cut, and collage signed, titled, and numbered 11/42 in pencil 22 1/8 x 44 1/8 inches. The Estate of BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esso Single Sided Porcelain Oil Drop Girl Sign19" x 35.5" SSP die cut sign in excellent condition with bright color and gloss. Age Unknown. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEESee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hot Wheels 2005 Factory Set-UNSEALEDAll boxes unsealed. Limited Edition 00021/02000. Die-cast, in original shipping box-19.75x16.25x23.5 inches. Includes 60 2005 First Editions cars13 Treasure Hunt cars (includes Customized VW Drag Bus)See Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Ibibio. Nigeria. Helles Holz, dunkel patiniert.Maske Ibibio. Nigeria. Helles Holz, dunkel patiniert. Ovale Form mit Kopfschmuck. Tanzmaske für die ekpo-Gesellschaft. H 33, B 19 cm. - Beschädigt, Insektenfrass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Einstein's papers on Brownian motionHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Untersuchungen u?ber die theorie der 'Brownschen bewegung' Place Published: Leipzig, Germany Publisher:Akademische verlagsgesellschaft m.b.h. Date PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Säbel, ShamshirIndo-persisch, 18./19. Jh. Gefäss mit Perlmutt-Griffschalen, die Parierstange aus dicht strukturiertem Wootz. Gekrümmte Wootz-Rückenklinge, beidseitiggekehlt; terzseitig Schriftkartusche mit goldtaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Einstein's Theory of Relativity, early versionHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Die Grundlage der Allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Johann Ambrosius Barth Date Published: 1916 [but 1919] DesSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaillol, Aristide Sammlung von 45 Original-Holzschnitten. Aus: Vergil. Die Eclogen. In der Ursprache€1,000
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSalvator, Erzherzog von Österreich, Ludwig Die Insel Menorca. I. Allgemeiner Theil.€600
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPallas, Peter Simon Reise durch die verschiedenen Provinzen des Russischen Reichs in einem ausfü€1,400
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Ausgaben des Minerva Taschenbuchs. Mit zahlreichen Kupfertafeln. Leipzig, Fleischer€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHofmannsthal, Hugo von Der weisse Fächer. Ein Zwischenspiel. Mit 4 OHolzschnitten von Edward€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFritsch, Ahasver Corpus juris venatorio-forestalis, tripartitum... Nunc denuo multis tractatibus,€300
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNouveau Plan illustré de la Ville de Paris avec le système complet de ses fortifications€300
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOriginal-Zeichnung mit Darstellung einer Pekinger Opernmaske für die Figur Zhang Fei. Spä€200
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDupuytren, Guillaume Abhandlung ueber die Steinoperation nach einer neuen Methode. Mit 10€500
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPesne, Antoine - Kopist nach Friedrich der Große mit Dreispitz. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl€600
May 05Taylor & HarrisKPM Berlin Porcelain Plaque Die Nachtigall Beauty Playing Lyre, Signed & Framed$1,000
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuscha, Ed Babycakes with Weights. Mit 22 Abb. (New York, Multiples, Inc.), 1970. 52 unpag. S. 19 x€1,500
23 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNilson, Johannes Esaias Die 12 Monate mit den Beschäftigungen und Vergnügungen der Monate.€800
1 day LeftShapiro AuctionsBLACK LEATHER LOUNGE CHAIR BY RAY AND CHARLES EAMES (AMERICAN 1912-1988 AND 1907-1978) FOR HERMAN$300