Sold2022Wildroot Advertising Display SignA-M Sign Co. Wildroot advertising display sign, circa 1956, embossed tin sign with Barber's Pole, stamped W-65 A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va., 5-56 at lower left corner, 13 1/4" high x 39 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015TWA Airlines Light Up Advertising Display Sign.Comes in its original wooden shipping container. The display is advertising flights from Reading Pennsylvania to California and all over the nation. It has a cord and appears to light up. It is untestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wurlitzer advertising display sign w/bubble tubeWurlitzer advertising display sign w/bubble tube letters, "Musical Fun for Everyone", a Rare sign in Exc working cond, 6.5"H x 19.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023General Electric Mazda Lamps Countertop Advertising Display SignGeneral Electric Mazda Lamps Countertop Advertising Display Sign, arched form fitted with reverse printed glass advertising content, on metal base, electrified, with sockets for two lighted bulbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, foldingDrug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, folding 3-part sectional wood frame w/large lithographed tag board signs for various personal needs, each w/great colorful graphics, circa 1920s, VG cond,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gulf Gasoline Advertising Display SignGulf gasoline service station advertising display sign, porcelain enamel, double sided, circa 1930's-1940's, manufacturer unknown, 30" (diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Barber Shop Advertising Display SignBarber Shop advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1940's-1950's, convex curved porcelain enamel sign with red, white and blue diagonal stripes and a blue background for the letteringSee Sold Price
Sold20241936 Chevrolet New Car Advertising Display Sign14.5" x 9", this is a double sided masonite sign, has been repaired at the mans headSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, foldingDrug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, folding 3-part sectional wood frame w/large lithographed tag board signs for perfumes & beauty products, each w/great colorful graphics, circa 1920s, VG coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Union Advertising Display SignWestern Union advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1940's-1950's, double sided blue porcelain enamel sign with white lettering, 17" high x 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024GMAC General Motors Payment Plan Metal Advertising Display Sign9" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Trailer Park Advertising Display SignTrailer Coach Manufacturers Association Approved Trailer Park sign, double sided porcelain enamel, circa 1940's 20" (height) x 20" (length)See Sold Price
Sold2016DIET-RITE COLA SODA ADVERTISING DISPLAY SIGNSHOWING A COLORFUL EMBOSSED METAL ADVERTISING DISPLAY SIGN FOR SUGAR FREE DIET-RITE COLA " AMERICA'S NO. 1 " . MEASURES 48" BY 18" CIRCA 1960'S . THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANTEE ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Blatz Beer Bar Top Advertising Display SignUnique Vintage Blatz Beer advertising display sign with Ice Skater. Condition good with some minor paint loss. Cast metal. 18.5" x 15" W 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Firestone High Speed Tires Advertising Display SignIt has some staining and wear throughout. 24" x 25.5" It is heavy cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poll Parrott Shoes for Boys & Girls Plastic Vacuum Mold Counterop Advertising Display Sign18.5" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Goodyear Light-Up Store Advertising Display SignDouble sided illuminated Goodyear Store advertising sign. Goodyear wingfoot logo. Measures 3ft long 10" high and 4" deep and is in working condition. Two different displays . As found estate conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bell Systems Advertising Display SignBell Systems Public Telephone advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1950's, double sided tin flange sign, stamped KS-16497 L-1 on inner portion of flange, 11 1/4" high x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Countertop Advertising Display Sign, MoserCountertop Advertising Display Sign, Moser, 2.5" x 8", Aqua Glass, Geometric Shape, Gold Lettering, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800 items sSee Sold Price
Sold2022S&H Green Stamps Advertising Display SignStout Sign Co. S&H Green Stamps advertising display sign, circa 1950's-1960's, double sided metal sign, stamped Stout Sign Co., St. Louis Mo. Made in U.S.A. No. 588-S at center bottom on both sides, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Remington Tires Advertising Display SignRemington Tires light-up advertising display sign, double sided plastic, made to hang, circa 1970's-1980's, 14" (height) x 37" (length) x 6" (width)See Sold Price
Sold2023Old German Premium Lager Light Up Advertising Display SignOld German Premium Lager Light Up Advertising Display Sign: "The World Knows no Finer Beer" Queen City Brewing Co. Cumberland MD. Plastic front cover with a small crack at bottom near trademark. One sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gobel's Meat Advertising Display SignGobel's Pure Meat Food Products advertising display sign, manufacturer unknown, circa 1940's-1950's, round porcelain enamel sign, 19" diameterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFirestone Tires Vertical Advertising Display Sign$320(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCYellow Cab Porcelain Advertising Display Sign - Reproduction$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCSocony-Vacuum Mobil Radiator Flush Advertising Display Sign$42(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Not Responsible For Articles Left In Car" Advertising Framed Display Sign$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Easy Payment Plan On Auto Repairs" Advertising Framed Display Sign$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Winter Driving Don Wander Advertising Countertop Display Sign$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGates Belts Advertising Display Rack Advertising Sign$14(2 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co Auctions"Human Dynamo" Mechanical Chiropractor Trade Sign by Fairbanks Sign Co. (Jamestown, New York, ca.$175(3 bids)
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsCrosley Radio ColoRadios Lighted Sign (Louisville, Kentucky, ca. 1950)$250(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsWe Serve Jersey Ice Cream "The Good Kind" Reverse Painted Neon Countertop Display Sign$375(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsIron City Beer Pittsburgh Brewing Co. "Since 1861" Lighted Countertop Advertising Sign$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCQuaker State Motor Oil Advertising Display Rack w/ 20 Quart Cans$130(4 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.$70(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsPontiac Parts Dept. Reverse Lighted Advertising Sign w/ Full Feather Logo$100(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsHood Tires Rubber Canvas Footwear Die Cut SS Tin Display Sign w/ Hood Man$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Vanity Illuminated Visor Mirror Cardboard Display Sign$10(1 bid)