Sold2022NATASHA ZUPAN (Spanish, 20th century). Light Refraction #22, 2015, Oil on canvas. Signed verso.NATASHA ZUPAN (Spanish, 20th century). Light Refraction #22, 2015, Oil on canvas. Signed verso. Unframed. - 9.5" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMO CORTINA SPANISH STREET SCENE PAINTINGCORTINA, Maximo, (Spanish, 20th/21st Century): Alcover-Tarragona Espana, Oil/Canvas, 28'' x 22'', signed lower right, artist business card affixed verso, framed, 36.75'' x 30.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2021LATER 20TH C. FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, MONTMARTRE13" x 16" canvas size, illegibly signed lower left "....chard", titled on verso "Place du Tertre a Montmartre", later gilt frame is 19.75" x 22". Condition as viewed under room light: some craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Hoffman - Evening SkiesLot 48 Suzanne Hoffman American (20th Century) Evening Skies (2015) oil and mixed media on canvas signed verso 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: From the collection of Maggie BrennerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarmenta ErnestoSarmenta Ernesto (Spanish, 20th century), "The Aviateur" 1998 oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, canvas: 64"h x 38"w, overall (with frame): 71"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ella Fontenot Keane (American/Louisiana, 20th c.)Ella Fontenot Keane (American/Louisiana, 20th c.) , "Landscape with Spanish Moss", oil on canvas, signed en verso, 10 1/2 in. x 8 1/2 in., unframed Condition Report: Neither cleaned nor previously resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Manuel de ArceManuel de Arce (Spanish/American, 20th/21st century), "San Francisco, Calif," 1965, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, nameplate to frame, sight: 29.5"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Lourdes Ral (Spanish, 20th Century)Oil on canvas. 2017. Signed and dated verso. 45 x 45 inches (overall.) Framed.See Sold Price
2023James Coleman (20th Century)James Coleman (20th Century) A Light in the Storm, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Titled and signed on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/2 x W: 21 in. H: 16 W: 11 in. The absence of a condition staSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO SALES (Spanish. 20th Century)“Le Pigeon”. Signed l/l. Verso signed. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 15” by 18”. Framed. (Cond: good) (250/300) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUTH BARRETT "ROAD TO THE LIGHT" 2001 ABSTRACT OILRuth Barrett (20th century), "Road to the Light", 2001, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled, signed and dated en verso. Abstracted figural scene. Approx. h. 60", w. 47.75" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2020Raul Dominguez, "Straw Cutter in the Swamp," 20th c.,Raul Dominguez, "Straw Cutter in the Swamp," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled in Spanish verso, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 17 in., W.- 23 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raul Dominguez, "Beginning of Winter in the Swamp,"Raul Dominguez, "Beginning of Winter in the Swamp," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled in Spanish verso, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 19 in., W.- 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. GILBERT CARTER (20TH C. DC)Still Life of Bottles on a Shelf, oil on canvas, signed verso, in walnut box frame with linen liner, OS: 18" x 22", SS: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chris Gallagher (American, 20th Century), 6/18/2006Chris Gallagher Christo and Jeanne-Claude (American, 20th Century) 6/18/2006 oil on canvas signed (verso) 30 x 22 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2017GUY CANDELIS (SPANISH 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,GUY CANDELIS (SPANISH 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STREET SCENE, SIGNED. 22 X 18"; FRAMED 27 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Guerri (Spanish, 20th C.) PortofinoA mid century oil on canvas painting depicting a harbor, signed and located "Portofino" en verso. Dimensions:32.5" H x 44" W framed, 26.5" H x 38.5" W canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gregorio Palencia (20th C.) O/CGregorio Palencia (20th Century) "Abstract Landscape" Oil on Canvas, Signed G. Palencia Lower Left. Inscribed en verso in Spanish. Measures 28-1/4" x 37-3/8". Frame measures 28-3/4" x 38". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph D. Sine - PortraitJoseph D. Sine - Portrait, Phila, 20th C, oil on canvas, signed on verso 1986, "Saint Jerome" image 20" x 16", wood frame 26" x 22". CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. BLANCO NIÑO (20th Century) after DIEGO VELÁZQUEZJ. BLANCO NIÑO (20th Century) after DIEGO VELÁZQUEZ (Spanish 1599-1660) A PAINTING, "Las Hilanderas," oil on canvas, titled verso, signed L/R. 37" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Russian SchoolRussian School (20th century), "Cows and Bells," 1998, oil on canvas, signed "Natasha Grigorieva" and titled verso, overall (with frame): 27"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Alberto - Horse Race and Saloon (2)Lot 21 Joan Alberto Spanish (20th Century) Horse Race and Saloon (2) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed 22 x 25 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art galSee Sold Price