Sold2022Five Sterling Silver Bottle TicketsFive Sterling Silver Bottle TicketsAmerican, mid-20th century, including a set of (4) bottle tickets with grapevine motif, "Scotch," "Vodka," "Bourbon," and "Brandy" (2 x 2 1/2 in.); and a single bottSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Liquor Tags & Bookmarks Group 8Group of eight sterling silver liquor tags / bottle tickets and bookmarks, comprising five engraved liquor tags: "Rye, Scotch, Vodka, Bourbon and Gin, marked: 'Sterling," and three "letter" bookmarks,See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of six English sterling silver bottle ticketsA set of six English sterling silver bottle tickets Richards & Knight,London 1967length 2 1/8in (5.5cm); total weight approximately 2oz troy Provenance:Property from the Estate of Ruth Harvey,See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Silver Bottle Ticket Labels and aGroup of Five Silver Bottle Ticket Labels and a Christofle Silver Plate Bottle Opener The labels comprising: Bourbon, marked Birmingham Cognac, marked Birmingham Scotch, marked Birmingham Port, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2024An assembled group of American silver ticketsAn assembled group of seven American sterling silver bottle ticketsvarious makers20th centuryComprising a set of three and a set of four.largest height 1 1/2in (4cm); width 2 3/4in (7cm); total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Ten Sterling Silver & Silverplate Bottle TicketsAn Assembled Set of Ten Sterling Silver & Silverplate Bottle Ticketsincluding (5) sterling silver bottle tickets by an American manufacturer, mid-20th century, labels include (2) "Scotch," "Whisky," "See Sold Price
Sold2020(5 Pc) Continental Sterling Silver Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: A lot of Five sterling silver perfume bottles in heart and bottle forms, featuring loops and bales for carrying on a chain or necklace, marked "hecho en Mexico 925". Total Weight: 90 GramSee Sold Price
Sold2024[5] Five Assorted Sterling Silver Snuff Bottles. Marked: .925, Mexico, Sterling. 69.4 grams weight[5] Five Assorted Sterling Silver Snuff Bottles. Marked: .925, Mexico, Sterling. Size: range 1 1/8 in. to 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020An early George III sterling silver five bottle sauceAn early George III sterling silver five bottle sauce cruet, London 1762 by Erick Romer Of cinquefoil form raised on five cast and applied ball and claw with scroll brackets. Five circular pierced galSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Crystal Decanter w Silver Bottle TicketBaccarat "Harcourt" crystal decanter, bearing acid-etched maker's marks underside and on stopper, together with an English sterling silver "Scotch" liquor tag / bottle ticket, bearing Birmingham hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay Perfume Bottle.An Alvin Sterling Silver Overlay Perfume Bottle. Together with five sterling silver napkin rings, a pair of Towle Contour sterling silver salt cellars and a crystal and silverplate inkwell Weighable pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Sterling Silver ObjectsGroup of five sterling silver objects includes Tiffany & Co dresser bottle (3.25"H x 1.25"W); Thimble (1"H x 0.75"W); Perfume flask (1.5"H x 1"W); Judith Leiber pill box (1.75" x 1"W); Engraved silverSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Sterling & Silver Perfume Bottles - Tiffany & CoGroup of eight perfume bottles, most sterling silver. Five of glass with silver caps or relief decoration. One Tiffany & Co., sterling silver perfume bottle (pictured bottom, right) monogrammed "See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER BARWARETIFFANY & CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER BARWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, comprising a set of eight cocktail stirrers by Tiffany & Co. with rooster/cock tips, a set of two bottle tickets by The Thomae Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of Five Sterling Silver Table AccessoriesA Grouping of Five Sterling Silver Table Accessoriesincluding a Georg Jensen Cactus bottle opener, marked "Denmark / Sterling" to handle (4 3/4 in.); and a set of (4) footed and glass lined salt and pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Sterling Silver Dresser ItemsTiffany sterling and glass cologne bottle, brush, pin tray, handled tray and reticulated cover or sleeve for glass jar.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Antique Silver Plated Men Toiletry CaddyDESCRIPTION: English Antique Men Toiletry Caddy. Includes five perfume and lotions glass bottles with sterling silver accents. Bottle glass has an elegant matching engraved etched pattern with adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Victorian Crystal and Sterling Silver Perfume BottlesSix assorted antique crystal and sterling silver perfume bottles. Includes five crystal perfume bottles have sterling silver lids and necks, and one sterling silver cone shaped bottle with ornate detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Five Weighted Sterling Silver ItemsLot includes a pair of 10" candlesticks, a two piece Hallmark Sterling carving set, and a 4-3/4" bottle opener. The items are in nice used condition with a few small dings.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver.A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver. Comprising two bottle openers, five matchbox strikers, two larger matchbox strikers, a twisted tine butter pick, a two tine baked potato fork, and a pickSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF SILVERPLATE AND DECORATIVE ITEMSLarge lot of silverplate and decorative items to include a five piece sheffield tea set, sterling silver compote, silver mounted pinch bottle, Bohemian glass decanter, cloissone chopsticks and more TaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Five DecantersA Group of Five Decantersincluding three Seagram's 1776 pressed glass decanters designed by Tiffany & Co., a sterling silver mounted pinch bottle decanter and a cranberry cut to clear decanter with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pieces of Sterling Silver Overlay, 20th c., consisting of a Lenox creamer and covered sugarFive Pieces of Sterling Silver Overlay, 20th c., consisting of a Lenox creamer and covered sugar bowl, a cranberry glass perfume bottle, a clear glass stoppered perfume bottle, and a clear glass stoppSee Sold Price