2022Richard Shaoul, Colorful SurrealismRichard Shaoul (American, born 1985), surreal oil on canvas in undulating, psychedelic colors, signed "Richard Shaoul" l.r., 16" x 20" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Colorful Surrealism Oil Painting, FramedColorful Surrealism Oil Painting, Framed. size: 25 x 19 matte, 33 x 27 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Royal colorful abstract sculptureRichard Royal colorful abstract glass and copper sculpture, signed & dated 1978, with black pedestal if buyer chooses. 56”H, 92.5”H overall including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD LINDNER Colorful Graphic Lithograph PrintRICHARD LINDNER Colorful Graphic Lithograph Print "Lollipop". Woman in sailor suit licks lollipop. 70s modern image. Pencil signed. 135/175-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Colorful Vintage Surrealism Lithograph Signed Illegible and Numbered 50/150Colorful Vintage Surrealism Lithograph Signed Illegible and Numbered 50/150. Pencil Signed. size: 26 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Colorful Vintage Surrealism Lithograph Signed Illegible and Numbered 28/150, Pencil SignedColorful Vintage Surrealism Lithograph Signed Illegible and Numbered 28/150, Pencil Signed. size: 26 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT CITYSCAPESigned lower left: Richard Bilen. Colorful oil on canvas of buildings. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.5" x W 13.25", (Sight) H 10" x W 8.5" Condition: Some corner separation and wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard cameo vase, scenic, 8 3/8", signedColorful Richard cameo vase revealing large weathered trees overlooking a lake with a Mission church on the far bank and mountains on the horizon. Height is 8 3/8 inches to that puckered ruffled rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023[AVIATION]. Two pictorial maps. Includes: CHEESEMAN, F.E. A...[AVIATION]. Two pictorial maps. Includes: CHEESEMAN, F.E. Aviation Panorama. 1943. Milwaukee: Albert Richard Company. Colorful pictorial map in “Tribute to the Pioneer Spirit, the Inventive GeniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Weiner, [2] Colorful Abstract Paintings on CanvasRichard Weiner, [2] Colorful Abstract Paintings on Canvas. size: (20 x 16), (24 x 18)See Sold Price
Sold2022H. C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Illustrated LetterH. C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Illustrated Letter August 23, 1969, signed to envelope and letter, from the sculptor to Richard 'Dick' Reisman, having colorful figural drawings to envelope andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Blue Bird II" 95/350 Serigraph on PanelDESCRIPTION: 95/350 Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Blue Bird II"; Depicting a figurative surrealism composition with colorful faces hovering abovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Marquis Art Glass TeapotRichard Marquis (American, 1945-). A colorful art glass teapot. Approx. 7in tall x 7in wide. Marquis has collections in the Metropolitan Museum, Corning Museum, etc. Provenance: From the estate of GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie Childs Victoria & Richard Serving SETAn estate collection of Mackenzie Childs glazed ceramic tableware service pieces from the Victoria and Richard collection. Each having a colorful, modernist country folk art design. Includes: one obloSee Sold Price
Sold20194 1/8" Ovoid Knife, Mozarkite Colorful, Miller Co,4 1/8" Ovoid Knife, Mozarkite Colorful, Miller Co, Missouri, Richard WhittleSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Richard Ginori 'Fruit & Flower' Dinner PlatesItalian porcelain dinner plates by Richard Ginori, Di Doccia Manufacturer. Various colorful fruits and flowers, measures 9 7/8"W, marked on back. Condition report: good overall condition, no issues, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Richard Schultz Side Chairs for Knoll(G) Three colorful dining chairs designed by Richard Schultz for Knoll. One red, one green, one blue. Red chair is not bolted to its base. Upholstery on all three chairs is very clean. Some light firmSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 John Lennon Richard Avedon Look Magazine PosterIn 1967 popular fashion photographer Richard Avedon created a series of colorful solarized portraits of The Beatles for Stern (Germany) and Look Magazine (USA). This large Look Magazine headshop posteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tete-a-tete, Richard GinoriTete-a-tete, Richard Ginori Florenz, 20th c., with colorful lithographed peasant scenes and gold decoration, tray, pot, sugar bowl, milk jug, two small cups with saucers, small pastry bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Richard Crest PrintsFour framed Crest prints by John Richard. Each piece has a different colorful crest. On the bottom of each crest, there is a saying in German. The four pieces are similarly framed, with a distressed dSee Sold Price
Sold2020African American Richard Burnside Folk Art PaintingA wonderful piece of art by the late Richard Burnside African American Artist signed lower left Richard Burnside painting on wood board. Very colorful great piece of folk art. 24"x24"He died October 1See Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$260(17 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The Gathering$80(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Complete 62 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in binder - Dragonite, Gengar$85(8 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1956 Elvis Presley Self Titled Vinyl Album - LPM-1254$4(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Gym Japanese Blaine's Charizard Holo #006$42(6 bids)