Sold20241960s Dixie Gas Service Station 6' Embossed Lexan ID Sign w/ Flag LogoRare Embossed Lexan sign has very good color. The sign features a large embossed Rebel flag logo in the upper field with embossed "Dixie Gas" lettering. The sign exhibits general surface wear with surSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Leighton Approx. 10.50 Carat Rose Cut Diamond andFred Leighton Approx. 10.50 Carat Rose Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Band. Diamonds F-G color, VS1-SI1 clarity. Signed. Very good condition. Ring size 5-1/2. Approx. weight: 7.6 grams. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MOXIE ADVERTISING SIGNCirca 1930s Embossed Tin Moxie Sign, in original condition, depicting the "Moxie Hall of Fame", marked M 4-33, Made in America" near base edge, 54" x 17 7/8", Paint losses and rust spots, minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Royal Crown Cola Embossed Advertising Sign SSTIt is very nice with good color and gloss. It does have some minor wear and scuffs. 32" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rubberset Shaving Brush Tin Diecut Advertising Sign.This is a wonderful diecut sign made by N.Y. Metal Ceiling Co., New York. The sign has strong colors and a powerful presence. There are some shallow bends and mild oxidation that is very hard to see.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade Cards - Confections (4) [187270]A collection of 4 trade cards advertising confectioners in Pennsylvania. Includes J.A. Dillon, Ice-Cream Parlors, & dealer in Fine Confectionery, Greensburg, PA (2); & Wm. M. Vogelson, Confectioner, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Gulflube Embossed Tin Advertising SignIt is marked AM 3-48. It has a wood framed back. 48" x 24". It has very good color and gloss with some light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Large Mobil Pegasus DSP Diecut Neon Sign.Great gloss and color. A few minor touch-up chips in the field and around the perimeter. This is supposed to be a rotating horse, it does not have the gearbox or any neon tubing. Condition (8.5). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nichol Kola Soda Embossed Bottle Cap Advertising Sign14" x 14.5" It has good color and gloss with some light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Marc Chagall, Femme de CirqueColor lithograph and pochoir after an original by the artist on wove paper. Bearing an embossed blind stamp "G.S". (Guy Spitzer) at lower right. Signed at bottom right margin "Marc Chagall" and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Embossed Gold Bond Stamps Advertising Metal Sign DonascoIt has a wood framed back. It has good color and gloss with some surface scratches and minor paint loss along the bottom edge. It is marked Donasco and measures. 56" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022SHELLUBRICATION "THE MODERN UPKEEP SERVICE" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE. .SSP. An excellent example of this early and seldom seen Porcelain Sign from Shell advertising "Shellubrication". Sign features iconic Shell yellow & red colors and shows an embossed self-framed outerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy 18K Yellow Gold & Columbian Emerald RingHeavy 18k yellow gold ring; bezel set with large Columbian emerald of fine color, marked 18k to interior band, the stone slightly loose in setting; gross weight 17.1 g, size 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bob's Big Boy Restaurant Lexan 56" Bubble SignHeavily embossed Lexan bubble sign has good color. The sign features a huge graphic of the iconic "Big Boy". The field exhibits general wear with scratches, areas of paint loss and rubs. The perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Deere Farm Implements Porcelain Sign w/ NeonSSP sign. Great color and gloss with one large chip in the field and some wear around the outer edge. Maker marked "Veribrite". The sign has a neon border around it but the sign has not been drilled fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Plat Diamond Pink Tourmaline RingMetal: Platinum Ring Size: 6Width is 12mm Weight 6.4 grams Stones: 50 Round Brilliant Cut Diamonds VS1 clarity, G color, Total weight Approx .50ct 1 large pear shape pink tourmaline 14mm x 11mm HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bvlgari Bulgari 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Chalcedony Amethyst Large RingMetal: 18k Yellow Gold Size: European 53, US 6 1/4 Weight: Width: 24.6 grams 25mm Stones: Round brilliant cut diamonds VS1 clarity G color total weight approx. 3ct 1 Large Amethyst stone 20mm x 15mm CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Room Size Heriz CarpetLarge semi-antique Heriz oriental carpet with good colors. L 18' 8" W 13-6". CONDITION: Excellent. Slight trimming to one end. PleaseWe do not accept credit card payment for JEWELRY, CARPETS, COINS, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 21ct Icy Bright Green Jadeite Diamond RingThe ring with oval shaped double cabochon measured at 19.95 x 16.09 x 8.8mm at 21.0ct, in 18K white gold micro-paved by bagette cut cut diamond G color VS clarity approximately 1.1ct. The jadeite caboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Platinum and Diamond Snowflake Pendant Necklace,Large Platinum and Diamond Snowflake Pendant Necklace, Tiffany & Co. the snowflake in a symmetrical design and set with kite cut diamonds to the center weighing 1.54 total carats (F-G color, VVS1-VS2See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere 4-Legged Farm Implements SS Porcelain Sign6' John Deere 4-Legged Logo Farm Implements Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and two large touched up chips along tSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt Yellow Gold Woven Foxtail Chain Necklace with Large Diamond Pendant18kt Yellow Gold Woven Foxtail Chain Necklace with Large Diamond Pendant 1.65 ctw pear cut diamond pendant (9.9mm x 6.2mm x 4.2mm in size). Diamond G-H color, VS2 clarity. Necklace stamped and testedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fine Diamond Ear ClipsView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in platinum; set with round brilliant and square emerald cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 12.24 carats, most with G-H colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Diamond Cross Pendant Necklace, ItalianCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring 224 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximatelyÊ14.00 carats, with mostly G-I color and VS-SI clarity; 18K white gold necklace length 19-1/2 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Orthodox Double Cross on Trade Bead Necklace$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company Embossed and Painted Tin Advertising Sign$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsInsanely Large 18k Gold Aprx 1.75ctw G-H VS Diamond Numbered Spinner Ring 27.9g$225(7 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSpectacular Victorian Old Euro 5ctw Horseshoe Equestrian 18k Rose Gold Pendant or Brooch Pin$850(6 bids)