Sold2022Lion slaying an eagle, German, w. SLion slaying an eagle, German, w. Silesia, 19th century, on a curved pedestal with shells and cartouches, polychrome painted and ornamentally gilded, 14 x 20 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015German metal watch holder with winged eagle, lion headsGerman metal watch holder with winged eagle, lion heads and helmet signed "Devaranne, ACK Berlin 220" and further inscribed "A. Kunitter, E. Berlin." 10.5"h.x6"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Lion Headed Violin of American InterestC. 1880. Klingenthaul, American eagle applied on reverse, retains original stain to tongue. Losses, wear. 23-1/4"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Lion Headed Violin of American InterestGerman Lion Headed Violin of American Interest, with applied American Eagle on verso and machine tuners Losses, wear 23-1/2"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Lion Headed Violin of American InterestGerman Lion Headed Violin of American Interest, ca. 1890, with applied American Eagle on verso, on metal stand. Surface distress, scratches, losses. 22-3/4"h x 7-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of European Covered VasesA pair of potpourri vases/urns with covers and 'bronze dore' mounts. Cartouche on body and hand painted scene of lovers. Cover w/ 'Prussian Eagle'. German, KPM-Berlin. 19th c. Dimensions: 14.75 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018St Hubertus Ewer w Lion Heads & Eagle SpoutStoneware #132 Relief 14” Ewer. St Hubertus and lion heads. Eagle spout. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 vintage/antique tin toys incl mini pail w lion litho dec; German noise maker w Dutch scenicLot of 3 vintage/antique tin toys incl mini pail w lion litho dec; German noise maker w Dutch scenic dec & Made in France acrobatic wind-up bearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Cylinder w/German Cross and Eagle BankCylinder w/German Cross and Eagle Bank, Metal, Dated 1916, 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Empire Style SofaEmpire Style Sofa, w/ carved eagles and lion paw feet, upholstered (WONG6403) (AC) Measurements: 31 1/2" x 94" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN BOX IRON w EAGLE FORM LATCH8 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. With "RAPID BÜGELMASCHINE GANZ AUS SCHMIEDEEISEN" paper label. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE GERMAN LIONS HEAD FULL SIZE VIOLIN W/ CASEVintage German full size 4/4 violin, having lions-head carved peghead, with painted red tongue, Aubert a Mirecourt bridge, minor loss to end of fingerboard near tuning pegs, loss to finish on portionSee Sold Price
Sold2022STACY LAMBERT POTTERY PAINTED DOUBLE HEADED LIONPotter Stacy Lambert, Asheboro, NC, began working nearly 3 decades ago by helping out Seagrove potter Sid Luck. This painted double-headed lion includes his popular motifs of dinosaurs, eagle w/ snakeSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Beer Stein Convention Memorial Pewter Stein inGerman Beer Stein Convention Memorial Pewter Stein in Remembrance of the 1979 SCI Convention in Minneapolis St Paul 1L Stein w Viking Thumblift and Embossed German Eagle on the FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Down Memory Lane Movie Poster, 19491949 Eagle Lion. Starring Bing Crosby and W.C. Fields. Re-release. 27" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Martele Sterling Silver Scalloped BowlGorham Martele Sterling Silver Scalloped Bowl. Art nouveau style scalloped and lobed chased bowl, 'MK' monogram. The underside with 'Martele / lion passant / eagle over anchor, G / 9584 / H / M W'. {ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German Pewter Jug With LidThis lot consists of a Vintage German pewter jug with lid. Eagle and lion head decoration. DIMENSIONS: Height 21.6" (55cm) Diameter 7.8" (20cm) Weight 7.7 Pound (3500 gram) PROVENANCE: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold20174L Imperial German Soldiers Mettlach Stein w EagleMettlach #2227/900 PUG 4L. Imperial German soldiers.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CARVED GERMAN BREAKFRONT W/ LEADED DOORSLION CARVED DECORATION WITH LEADED GLASS UPPER DOORS. 2 DOOR UPPER AND 2 DRAWER & 2 DOOR LOWER. FINISH S WORN THROUGHOUT. GLASS IN GOOD CONDITION. 62" x 21" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2024The Noose Hangs High. Eagle Lion, 1948. British Quad (30 x ...The Noose Hangs High. Eagle Lion, 1948. British Quad (30 x 40”). Color lithograph poster, printed by W.E. Berry, Bradford, for the comedy starring Abbott and Costello. Designed by “U.̶See Sold Price
Sold20221914 German Soldiers Relief Stein w Eagle LidPottery #2148 Relief 1/2L. German soldiers 1914. Iron cross thumblift and Imperial eagle lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Lion Headed ViolinSaxon, lion's head with highly exaggerated features, c. 1880., on metal stand. 23-1/2"h x 8-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Lion Headed ViolinC. 1900, with label inside stating, "Repaired by Albin F. Voigt, 137 N. 11th Street, Philadelphia, PA, August 1920" Losses, surface distress. 23-3/4"h x 7-3/4"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySilver mounted German Faience Tankard, w/ Silver Danish Krone Prince of Wales$5,000
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn1958-O Liberty Seated Half Dollar NGC Authen. SS Republic1865 Shipwreck Recovery$130(5 bids)