Sold2022SHIRLEY SHANNON (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)Shirley ShannonAmerican, 20th centuryBotanical AbstractOil on canvasSigned to verso and dated 1974. Veined, botanical rendering in variations of green and pastel pink, violet, and beige tones. EbonizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Rencher (American 20th Century) Japanese style brush painting on silkShirley Rencher (American 20th Century) Japanese style Gouache brush painting on silk, Goldfish. Signed with seal, lower left. Gilt wood frame. 3.75lbs Measures Approx.: image 13.25" x 17.75"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shirley Roman Signed Lithograph Moonlight on WaterShirley Roman, American 20th Century, Signed and Numbered 33/100 Lithograph Moonlight on Water. Measures 30 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019SEYMOUR NOSBIL, American (20th century), The Day'sSEYMOUR NOSBIL, American (20th century), The Day's Catch, oil on masonite, 26 x 36 inches, signed on the reverse "Seymour Nosbil", PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSELL SECREST, American (20th Century), Untitled,RUSSELL SECREST, American (20th Century), Untitled,bronze, 9 1/2" H. signed and inscribed "bronze Secrest", PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2019NEWCOMB MACKLIN FRAME, American, Early 20th Century,,NEWCOMB MACKLIN FRAME, American, Early 20th Century,,Stamford-White style, hand-carved, gilded frame, fits an 8 x 10 inch canvas, 13 1/2 x 15 5/8 inches (overall), PROVENANCE: Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL, (20th century), Two Views of New YorkAMERICAN SCHOOL, (20th century), Two Views of New York City, oil on board, 8 x 10 inches, signed illegibly lower right (each), PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL, (20th Century), Driftwood, oil onAMERICAN SCHOOL, (20th Century), Driftwood, oil on canvas, 62 1/2 x 52 1/2 inches, unsigned, PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Carder Steuben Gold Aurene VaseAmerican, early 20th century, trumpet neck with ruffled rim, ovoid body, gold pulled feather decoration, signed "F. Carder", "Aurene", and "211B", 4-5/8 x 3-1/2 in. - Provenance: Shirley Ader, WestburSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shirley Gordon Barrick (American, 1885-1942)Shirley Gordon Barrick (American, 1885-1942) oil on board landscape, early 20th century, untitled, signed recto l.r. Hudson River school style landscape in deep green and blue tones. Later aesthetic gSee Sold Price
Sold20232 American Composition DollsTwo early 20th century American composition dolls, c. 1930s. Includes an Ideal Toy Co. "Shirley Temple" with composition head, mohair wig and sleep eyes on a jointed composition body wearing the origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Hanson (American, 20th C.) Bronze Bomber Jacket 'Glory Days"Scott Hanson (20th Century, American) "Glory Days" Bronze wall mounted sculpture of bomber jacket. 37 x 27 x 7 in. Numbered 27/99 top left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (American 20th C.) Oil on Canvas PortraitHunt Slonem (American 20th Century) Oil on Canvas portrait painting of Monique Van Vorren, 2000. The actress was a friend of Hunt Slonem and this work was peviously offered from her esttate. In a foliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Weissman (American, 20th C.) Oil On Canvas, "Crow Country", H 30'' W 40''Andrew Weissman (American, 20th C.) Oil On Canvas, "Crow Country", H 30'' W 40'' 20th century unsigned oil on canvas. Artist name and title on the verso. Western mountain landscape with an emcampmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matthew Buechner, American (20th C.)Matthew Buechner, American (20th Century) Vintage Blue Art Glass Free Form Bowl. Signed on the base. Measures 3-1/4" x 13-1/4" x 10-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100 - 300 Domestic shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Armstrong, American (20th C.)Mark Armstrong, American (20th Century) Vintage Encased Glass Bowl. signed and numbered on the base. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic shipping Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Celtic Emerald Green Persian 5 piece set with Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1996. The set includes two large article pieces, two bowls, and one trumpet. Artist signed "DC 96" tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian Set Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Parrot Green Persian 5 piece set with Amber Yellow Lip Wrap, 1992. The set includes one large article piece, two smaller article pieces, one bowl, and one trumpet. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Thornton (American, 20th C.) Tough GuysTitle: Tough Guys Subject: Figures Type: Oil painting Materials: Canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated bottom left Date: 11997 Maker: John Thornton (American, 20th C.) Description: A large oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Latrobe (American, 20th c.)Julian Latrobe (American, 20th c.), "Opulent Interior", 1992, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 9 in. x 12 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Leather Eames Swivel Armchair & Ottoman by Herman Miller, American 20th c, Dated 1975, LabeledBlack Leather Eames Swivel Armchair & Ottoman by Herman Miller, American 20th c, Dated 1975, Labeled Herman Miller (Used Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Kestrel (American 20th C) Patinated Bronze Waverly Koi Fish SculptureSteve Kestrel (American 20th C) patinated bronze Waverly Koi Fish sculpture. The sculpture depicts a hand carved fish swimming through the waves. Artist signed "S. Kestrel" towards the base and limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darrell Crisp (American 20th C) Signed AbstractDarrell Crisp (American 20th C) Signed Abstract. Edward Darrell Crisp was a California painter, sculptor and illustrator. He studied at the San Francisco Academy of Art. Crisp's work was sold at promiSee Sold Price