Sold2022Three Vintage Clear Glass Ladle Serving UtensilsThree Vintage Clear Glass Ladle Serving Utensils. The small ones are approx 5" long, while the larger ones are approx 5 1/2". All are in a good, vintage condition with light wear on the glass. The makSee Sold Price
Sold15 pcs Vintage Clear Hobnail Glass Punchbowl Set w/ 13 Drinking Cups & Serving Ladle. See pics.15 pcs Vintage Clear Hobnail Glass Punchbowl Set w/ 13 Drinking Cups & Serving Ladle. Decorated with etched floral design. Possibly Fostoria or Rey's Glass, no hallmark. Measures 12" x 7" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CUT CRYSTAL SERVING DISHES AND CAKE STANDA lot of vintage cut clear glass tableware. A total of five items, including a butter dish, a cake stand, and three serving dishes of various design. One of the serving plates has a Studio Nova CrystaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Vintage Glassware Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A vintage glassware grouping set of three pieces, including two (2) large water pitchers and one (1) elongated serving dish. The matching water pitchers are crafted in clear glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING M.F.G. CO Vintage Serving UtensilsPair of white metal serving utensils. 1 serving spoon and 1 serving fork , both with clear cut glass handles. Approximately 12 inches long. Glass handles have evident chipping. Marked on underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold20203 VINTAGE CLEAR GLASS SERVING TRAYOval cut glass; relish tray or crudites dish. Divided plate; sun pattern. Unmarked. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Art Nouveau Etched Glass Serving DishesThree clear glass serving dishes with etched roses or poppies, not marked. [2 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Diam.]. One with small chip to rim, others in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Serving Bowls, Anchor Hocking, Park AvenueThree clear glass serving bowls in ribbed staircase design. In the style of Anchor Hocking's Park Avenue line. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 9.25"L x 7.25"W x 2.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 2 Vintage Glass Serving Fork & SpoonSet of 2 vintage glass serving utensils. 1 fork, measures approx. 10 inches long. 1 spoon, measures 10.25 inches. Surface wear to both pieces consistent with use and exposure. Glass serving spoon, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Divided Glass Serving DishA vintage divided clear glass serving dish. One divider down the center. Twin handles on either side. Scroll design to the handles. Gold tone paint to rim. Underside features raised hobnail style glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cut to Clear Glass Serving SetVintage seven piece cut to clear glass drink set, servingware, to include six drinking glasses and handled pitcher, red cranberry motif 9"h x 6"d/ largest Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We haSee Sold Price
Sold3 pcs Vintage Round Clear Hobnail Glass Serving Bowls w/ Etching of Flowers. See pics.3 pcs Vintage Round Clear Hobnail Glass Serving Bowls w/ Etching of Flowers. Possibly Fostoria or Reis Glass, no hallmark. Measures 17" x 2" Condition is fair to good. DM-2620See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Bakelite Serving Utensils, CHASE & MoreThree vintage Bakelite handled serving utensils. One CHASE USA forked serving utensil, one BURNS serrated stainless serving utensil, and one forked brass hued metal serving utensil. Largest measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 4 MIKASA Cut Glass Serving UtensilsSet of 4 cut clear glass handled MIKASA Serving utensils. 2 serving spoons, 1 pasta spoon and 1 cake serving spatula. Some marked MIKASA on th handles. Approx 11 and 12 inches long. Evident surface weSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage Silver Plate Serving Utensils, Italy +Three vintage silver plated serving utensils. Tongs and a serving spoon. Pieces are marked Silver Plated Italy and EPNS Sheffield England. The spoon measures approx. 9L x 1.75W in. Some losses to finiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miscellaneous Collection of Twenty-Three Clear,A Miscellaneous Collection of Twenty-Three Clear, Colored and Frosted Glass Serving and Decorative Items from the World's Fair Columbian Exposition, Chicago, 1893, Including vases, candle stands, platSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CLEAR GLASS LOTVINTAGE CLEAR GLASS LOT-LARGE ETCHED SERVING DISH-LARGE ETCHED PALM TREE VASE-PRINCESS HOUSE WATER PITCHER & MORESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vintage Clear Cut Glass TablewareThree pieces of vintage clear cut glass tableware. One bowl and two shallow bowls / dishes. Largest piece measures approx. 2H x 6W in. Some surface wear consistent with age and use. Some chipping presSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Vintage Hand Blown Glass CarboysCollection of three vintage hand blown clear, blue, and green glass carboys 20"h x 14"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Lalique AshtraysThree Vintage Lalique France Saint-Nicholas Frosted and Clear Glass Ashtrays. Signed. Measure 1-1/2" H, 4-1/4" W. Condition: Chip to one face otherwise very good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF THREE VINTAGE CUT GLASS BRONZE DOOR KNOBSSet of three vintage doorknobs including a pair of bronze knobs decorated with relief floral pattern, and one cut clear glass with a flower design on both sides. Dimensions: Smallest D: 2 in. L: 5 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Arcoroc France Tall Clear Glass Pitcher 64 Ounce Open Handle$1
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set 90 Pcs Service for 12$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Colonial Theme Sterling Silver Flatware Set 92 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelique Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 69 Pieces, International Silver$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTowle Vespera Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 86 Pieces, Mid-Century Modern$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTowle Lady Constance Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 77 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWedgwood International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Pieces Plus Hollowware Collection$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 82 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions3-Light Brass Pendant Chandelier with Clear Glass Shades for Dining Room and Kitchen$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Rondo Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 93 Pieces with Serving Utensils and Storage Chest$10