Sold2022DISTLER CAT W/ SPRING TAIL PENNY TOY60. DISTLER CAT W/ SPRING TAIL PENNY TOY | 4" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER DOG W/ SPRING TAIL PENNY TOY356. DISTLER DOG W/ SPRING TAIL PENNY TOY | 2.5" h. | (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED DISTLER AUTO W/ STATION PENNY TOY47. BOXED DISTLER AUTO W/ STATION PENNY TOY | 4" w. | Some minor scratches, otherwise (Pristine Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED DISTLER AUTO W/ STATION PENNY TOY278. BOXED DISTLER AUTO W/ STATION PENNY TOY | Germany. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3.5" w. | (Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY1249. LARGE DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | 5.5" l. | (VG Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022DISTLER RACER W/ GARAGE PENNY TOY234. DISTLER RACER W/ GARAGE PENNY TOY | Germany, nice example with opening garage door to house auto. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY1261. DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | Germany. | 4.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY1250. DISTLER BOAT TAIL RACER PENNY TOY | Provenance: Larry Brethauer Collection. | 4.5" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER CANNON TRUCK PENNY TOY381. DISTLER CANNON TRUCK PENNY TOY | Spring loaded cannon can actually fire projectiles. | 3.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022LION ON WHEELS PENNY TOY215. LION ON WHEELS PENNY TOY | 3" l. | Missing spring tail and one tab, otherwise litho in All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2022GARAGE W/ TWO AUTO PENNY TOYS235. GARAGE W/ TWO AUTO PENNY TOYS | Germany, boat tail racer made by Fischer. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 3.25" l. | (VG Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL CAT W/ KITTENS SQUEAK TOY21. SMALL CAT W/ KITTENS SQUEAK TOY | Hand painted composition figures. | The Curtis & Linda Smith Collection. | 4" h. | Not squeaking, tail, ears and kittens have paint enhancement, (Very Good to ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER & FISCHER PENNY TOYSlitho tin, Distler Garage, 4" long, Limousine, 3", Rico Coupe, 4 1/2", Fischer Auto, 4 1/4", Garage, 3 1/4", w/slide-open end doors, marked Germany, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cat with Long Tail Cast Iron Paperweight ToyAntique Cat with Long Tail Cast Iron Paperweight Toy Made by Grey Iron Casting Company. Circa 1910-20. Excellent condition. Small casting flaw on back of cat. 2 7/8” H. x 4 5/8” L. x 1 1/4” W. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Distler Monkeys on See-SawGermany 1930. Tinplate. A very colourful and unusual mechanism toy. D.R.G.M. Made in Germany. Original tails, working well. 5"H x 11.75"L x 2.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Edsel Wagon Toy CarFender Dented We do have the tail light 10.5 in L 4.25 in W 3.5 in HSee Sold Price
Sold20174 WOODEN TOYSSpring Dog, 9 in by 5 in by 4 in, The Chicken Dispute, 7 1/2 in by 5 in, Cat Target Game, 11 in by 10 in, w/squeakers, Pig Surprise Box, 4 1/2 in by 3 1/2 in by 4 in, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy Offener LieferwagenDistler, Penny Toy Open Delivery Van, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy OzeandampferDistler, Penny Toy Ocean Steamer, Germany pw, tin, cw okSee Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy Feuerwehr mit DampfkesselDistler, Penny Toy Fire Engine with Steam Boiler, Germany pw, tinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, Penny Toy Junge auf SchlittenDistler, Penny Toy boy on sledge. Germany pw, 7 cm, tin, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy Pin Ball SpielDistler, Penny Toy Pin Ball Game, Germany pw, tin, function ok, paint d. due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN CELLULOID MICKEY MOUSE w/ SPRING TAILJapan celluloid Mickey Mouse with Spring Tail. All original. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14K White Gold Cat Kitten w/ 0.05 ctw Pave Diamond Tail Collectible Charm Pendan$1
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries18k Gold Mounted Nephrite Sculptural Nature Study (Henrik Wigström) Faberge$2,000(1 bid)