Sold2022Isaiah Rider 1995-96 Topps Basketball Mystery Finest Refractor Insert #M21 Timber WolvesIsaiah Rider 1995-96 Topps Basketball Mystery Finest Refractor Insert #M21 Timber WolvesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Topps Finest Refractor With Coating Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 269 (PSA 9A 1996-97 Topps Finest Refractor With Coating Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 269 (PSA 9 MINT)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Topps Finest Refractor Bronze With Coating Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 74 (BGSA 1996-97 Topps Finest Refractor Bronze With Coating Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 74 (BGS 7.5 NM+)See Sold Price
Sold20241996-97 Topps Finest Basketball Series 21996-97 Topps Finest Basketball Series 2 SealedSee Sold Price
Sold20241996-97 Topps Finest NBA Basketball Series II Box1996-97 Topps Finest NBA Basketball Series II Sealed BoxSee Sold Price
Sold20211980-81 Topps Basketball Complete Set - Larry1980-81 Topps Basketball Complete Set - Larry Bird/Magic Johnson RC SGC 8 - In MJ Roop Album - Includes bonus Bird/Magic Finest ReprintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Topps Chrome Refractor Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 138 (PSA 9 MINT)A 1996-97 Topps Chrome Refractor Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 138 (PSA 9 MINT)See Sold Price
Sold2023An Unopened Box of 1980 Topps Basketball Cards (36 Packs) BBCE Authenticated (Possible MagicAn Unopened Box of 1980 Topps Basketball Cards (36 Packs) BBCE Authenticated (Possible Magic Johnson/Larry Bird Rookie Cards) The 1979 NBA campaign ushered in a era of basketball that changed the gameSee Sold Price
Sold20231972/1973 TOPPS BASKETBALL WAX BOX - 24 PACKS (BBCE).Before there was MJ, there was Dr. J. The basketball slang of being posterized was first coined to describe his moves. He rocked rims from the free-throw line with aerial acrobatic dunks, and was consSee Sold Price
Sold20211957-1958 Topps Basketball #77 Bill Russell Rookie1957-1958 Topps Basketball #77 Bill Russell Rookie Rookie card of the outstanding Boston Celtics Hall of Famer Bill Russell, Topps #77 recognized as his most popular card, an attractive example with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Timber Wolf in Habitat Full Body Taxidermy MountThis is a very nice full body in habitat mount. This is a large Timber Wolf out of Alaska. Note the little hand carved bird sitting on the tree branch above the Wolfs tail. This mount is clean and inSee Sold Price
Sold2018YAMAHA EBONY CASE GRAND PIANOwith bench; circa 1995-96, model C2, serial no.5448597 with Disklavier movement 5'8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) - Three Branched Candle Holder IIILynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) - Three Branched Candle Holder III 1995-96, incised with the artist's initial, ‘C149’ and numbered 8/150 on leg. Bronze with grayish patina. height: 17 in. (43.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gehry, Face Off table and Ribbon chairs, set of ourFrank Gehry Face Off table and Ribbon chairs, set of our KnollStudioCanada/USA, 1990 / 1995-96laminated maple, glass table: 29 h x 40 dia in (74 x 102 cm) chairs: 34 h x 19 w x 23.5 d in (86See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 11 MTG 1993 Alpha Cards - Evidence of ColorLot of 11 Magic the Gathering Alpha Cards 1993 - Not Graded - Evidence of Color Added. Cards included in this lot are: Timber Wolves, Royal Assassin, Badlands, Personal Incarceration, Liberty of Leng,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sidney Goodman, Self-PortraitSidney Goodman Self-Portrait 1995-96oil on canvas 40 h × 20 w in (102 × 51 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Goodman 95'. Provenance: Terry Dintenfass, ISee Sold Price
Sold2017NANCY GRAVES (AMERICAN 1939-1995)NANCY GRAVES (AMERICAN 1939-1995) Specific Mystery of Sleep, 1989 bronze, polychrome patina and baked enamel; accompanied by a rotating wooden base approximately: 46 x 48 x 36 cm (18 x 19 x 14 in.) siSee Sold Price
Sold20161972 Topps Baseball High Grade Complete Set. The finest1972 Topps Baseball High Grade Complete Set. The finest 1972 Topps baseball complete set we have had from a very discriminating collector who focused on high grade sets. NM/NM-MT or better.See Sold Price
Sold20161968 Topps Baseball High Grade Complete Set. The finest1968 Topps Baseball High Grade Complete Set. The finest 1968 Topps baseball complete set we have had from a very discriminating collector who focused on high grade sets. NM/NM-MT or better.See Sold Price
Sold20161969 Topps Baseball High Grade Near Complete Set1969 Topps Baseball High Grade Near Complete Set. The finest 1969 Topps baseball near complete set we have had from a very discriminating collector who focused on high grade sets. This near complete sSee Sold Price
Sold20211957 Topps Bill Russell Rookie #77 Basketball CardGreat looking card. Excellent condition with no creases and great color.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Bowman's Best Atomic Refractor Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. R23 (PSA 9 MINT)A 1996-97 Bowman's Best Atomic Refractor Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. R23 (PSA 9 MINT)See Sold Price
Sold20221957-58 Topps Bill Russell #77 BVG 5Here is an opportunity to own a rookie of a basketball legend 1957- 58 Topps Bill Russell #77 BVG 5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Passlof (1928-2011): Rainbow and RiderPat Passlof (1928-2011): Rainbow and Rider Oil on linen, 1995, signed 'Passlof', titled and dated on the reverse. 28 x 22 in., 34 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (frame). Elizabeth Harris Gallery, NY; The CollectionSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers600+ 1988 - 96 Basketball Cards with HOFs, Stars, and Rookies$25(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers110+ 2021 - 24 Donruss and Optic Baseball Cards with Rookies, Serial Numbered, Inserts, and More$25
24 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2023 Bowman Chrome University Basketball Cards with Stars and Inserts$15(1 bid)