Sold2022Lot of 3 2012 Motor Cycles with Riders; Scorchin' Scooter, Speed Seeker Moto, & Yamaha VMaxLot of 3 2012 Motor Cycles with Riders; Scorchin' Scooter, Speed Seeker Moto, & Yamaha VMaxSee Sold Price
Sold20214 motos en métal moulé / Lot of 4 Die Cast motosDescription française: Lot de 4 modèles réduits de motos: - Yamaha YF350Z Banshee (1/12) - New Ray Honda Gold Wing (1/12) - New Ray Road Dreamer (1/10) (X2) Boîtes d'origine EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yamaha DX21 SynthesizerYamaha DX21 61 Key Programmable Algorhythm Synthesizer, 1985. Good Used Condition. Powers On. Includes Sheet Music Rack, Power Supply, Midi Cable, Playbook with Tape, and Expression PedalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yamaha G-3 Grand PianoYamaha G-3 JF Model ebony case grand piano, 1985, with matching bench. It has been fitted with a CD player. Serial # J4060021. [40" H x 58 1/2" W x 47 1/2" D]. Sound board with areas of buckling; keySee Sold Price
Sold2022FENDER JAGUAR SUNBURST ELECTRIC GUITAR 1960'S1960's Fender Jaguar Electric Guitar with Original Hardshell Case. Serial Number 168838. Vibrant Sunburst Finish, 2 Pickups, Bolt on 24 inch scale Maple Neck with Integral Headstock with Fender TunersSee Sold Price
Sold2022china stampsstamps “All items sold as-is,” “No returns or returns”See Sold Price
Sold2022A large patinated terracotta sculpture of a bacchant with a young satyr, 20th C.Full title: A large patinated terracotta sculpture of a bacchant with a young satyr, 20th C. Description: H 179 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Coastal Paintings. Shoreline with trees and people. Sailing Ship. Note dimensions. Unframed.Pr Coastal Paintings. Shoreline with trees and people. Sailing Ship. Note dimensions. Unframed. Dimensions: H: 63 inches: W: 39.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrooklySee Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon Okshteyn "Glamour" Signed SerigraphArtist: Shimon Okshteyn Title: Glamour Medium: Serigraph on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 49 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold20151985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ri1985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ring Presented to William "Refrigerator" Perry. EveSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985 glass coated with inconel and silicon monoxide with chrome plated brass edging 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 in. 25.7 x 25.7 x 25.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2021Chick Corea's Yamaha CF111S Concert Grand PianoYamaha CFlllS 9 ft. Concert Grand Piano (to be shipped FOB Florida) The manufacturing date of this piano is 1994. It also feautres a Disklavier DKC850 system which can record and play back performanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, ‘Rebel Without A Cause’, Screenprint, 1985We are incredibly excited to present an Andy Warhol, Rebel Without a Cause Screenprint, featuring of course, the legendary James Dean. This is an extremely rare print at Auction. The print is a ScreenSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Chanel' from 'Ads, by Andy Warhol, 1985Here's a great investment opportunity, to purchase an immaculate Chanel Andy Warhol, which comes up for Auction very rarely. It is a screenprint on Lennox Museum Board, signed and numbered 91/190 in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Cologne Cathedral, 1985Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Cologne Cathedral, 1985 screenprint with diamond dust on Lenox Museum Board signed and inscribed PP 3/6 in pencil 39 3/8 x 31 1/2 inches. Literature: Feldman & SchellSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREGORY KONDOS (1923-2021) Yountville, California Napa Valley, 1985GREGORY KONDOS (1923-2021) Yountville, California Napa Valley, 1985 signed and dated 'g. Kondos 1985' (lower center); signed again, titled and dated again 'YOUNTVILLE, CALIFORNIA NAPA VALLEY g. KondosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Volkswagen (from Ads), by Andy Warhol, 1985We are thrilled to present yet another very rare & hardly Auctioned print, Volkswagen (from Ads), by Andy Warhol, printed 1985. This is a Screenprint in colors on Lenox Museum Board, measuring 38 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (USA, 1928-1987) Cologne Cathedral, 1985.ANDY WARHOL (USA, 1928-1987)Cologne Cathedral, 1985.Screenprint with diamond dust, issue 15/15.Edition of 60 copies and 15 P.A.Hand signed.Attached certificate issued by the Hartmann Gallery.MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Holding Her Foot Etching, 1985, on wove paper, signed with initia...Lucian Freud (1922-2011) Girl Holding Her Foot (Hartley 25) Etching, 1985, on wove paper, signed with initials and numbered 44/50 in pencil (there were also 15 artist proofs), published by James KirkmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985$220(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGerman SA or NSKK Officer's Dirk Dagger with Etched Moto ''Alles fur Deutschland'' = ''Everything$175(2 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCPontiac Oakland Boyce Moto Meter Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament w/ Winged Base$50(2 bids)