Sold2022Hamm's Beer Single Sided Porcelain Contemporary Neon Sign52" x 34.5" x 9.5"d Good quality SSP CONTEMPORARY neon on a metal can with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Beer Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Eagle LogoRate 7.75 - 72 x 36 - Single Sided Porcelain Sign Mounted on a new metal can. Has excellent color and gloss. Has chips in the field. Works Great. Great Patina Look. See Sold Price
Sold2024Awesome Schlitz On Draught Beer Porcelain Neon Sign60" x 40" x 12" (crate) SSP working 2 color porcelain neon sign. The sign has an older restoration with a metal can. There is a small chip on the top and bottom edges. Crated for transport. PLEASE NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goetz Country Club Beer Porcelain Neon Sign67" x 47" Single sided porcelain neon sign (No Neon Tubing) with bright colors, high gloss, & minor porcelain chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLASee Sold Price
Sold2015Schmidt's City Club Beer Porcelain Neon SignSingle sided porcelain neon skin for Schmidt's City Club Beer with great script logo and geometric graphics in red, white and navy blue 3-color scheme. Overall minor wear to porcelain with chips arounSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING UNITED MOTORS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN MOUNTEDSSP. An outstanding example of this iconic porcelain neon sign from United Motors Service. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color and gloss throughout the field showing bright two color neon in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNITED STATES TIRES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. A nice displaying United States Tires Porcelain Sign. This piece has some chips to the porcelain within the field of the sign. Sign also has some areas of color fade and noticeable staining to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNITED MOTORS SERVICE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN.DSP. Outstanding all original United Motors neon sign. CONDITION: Side one, is outstanding, showing working neon throughout the field. Side one has brilliant color & gloss, showing minimal amounts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022United Motor Service Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 9.75 & 8.936" United Motor Service w/ Logo Double Sided Porcelain (DSP) Neon Sign. Both sides have excellent color and gloss with a nice display. Reverse has small chip in the field. Mounted on original metal cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schlitz (Beer) On Tap Porcelain Neon Sign (TAC)rated 9 & 8, 36"x44", 2-SSP diecut neon sign mounted on it's original metal can, main sign has excellent color and gloss, nice, the top piece has wear, neon works, is crated. TAC #038959See Sold Price
Sold2020ENJOY GLUEK'S BEER DIE CUT PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this tough to find sign from Gluek's Beer. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field, with two areas of touch up in the lower field near the bottom point ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare United States Express Co. Porcelain SignFlange sign, flange is missing, 14"x20", Rated 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Red Lake State Bank Vertical Porcelain Neon Sign54" x 156" x 10" (crate) Large working 2 piece vertical single sided porcelain sign with metal can. The porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. The top of the sign has had a small bend and it beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Free State Beer, Baltimore MD Porcelain SignFree State Beer, Baltimore MD Porcelain Sign. Ingram Richardson MFG. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 9 x9See Sold Price
Sold202236" United Motors Service SS Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 836" United Motors Service Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Oval Neon Sign. Mounted on the original can with new neon tubing. One chip in the left-hand field. The colors are weathered or slightly oxidate.See Sold Price
Sold2022United Motors Service Porcelain Neon Window SignUnited Motors Service Single Sided Porcelain Neon Window Sign TAC 8.5. SSP (single sided porcelain) oval neon window sign. Very good color and gloss with chips in the field. Measures 20.5"x36". RatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021United Motor Service w/Logo Porcelain Neon SignSSP oval neon sign. It has been clear coated, there is no touched up areas, the sign is chalky, small chips at some of the neon mount holes, 21"x36", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2020United States Eagle Porcelain Post Office SignUnited States Eagle Porcelain Post Office Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Republic Carloading porcelain sign24" single sided porcelain sign with United States graphics, bright colors, stains, and porcelain chips. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUSee Sold Price
Sold20181930s US PROPERTY NO PARKING PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN1930s UNITED STATES NO PARKING PROPERTY PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN - Made by Ingram-Richardson Mfg Co Beaver Falls PA; Paper label en verso; Marked "United States Property No Parking" ; Condition - Small cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Electric NY Yellow Emergency Telephone BoxUnited States,20th Century Porcelain enameled front sign "EMERGENCY TELEPHONE". Marked "Western Electric" on face. 12 1/2" x 7" x 6 1/4",MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2021United Motor Service Neon Porcelain Sign (TAC)SSP oval sign has very good color and gloss, has small chip in the car, has quarter size chip in the "M", minor rust stains from mounting holes, 36"x21.5", rated 8.5, TAC #016596See Sold Price
Sold2016United Motor Service w/ Car Logo Porcelain Neon Sign.SSP sign. Excellent gloss and color. Fields are clean. There is one small chip near the top center of the sign. No neon or can, just the porcelain sign with the original glass insulators. Marked WalkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rheingold Extra Dry Lager Beer Single Sided Porcelain Sign23" x 19" SSP convex sign with bright color and good gloss. The field is very clean with only one small 1/2" scratch above the Rheingold logo. The outer edge has some porcelain chips. Displays very weSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPresident Jimmy Carter Lenox Porcelain 10.5 inch White House Dinner Plate, 1980$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPresident Jimmy Carter Lenox Porcelain 10.5 inch White House Dinner Plate, 1980$600
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRolling Rock Beer Horse Head Lighted Neon Sign.$25