Sold2021Indonesia Batik Art Fabric Framed PaintingDESCRIPTION: Indonesia Batik Technique Painting depicting fish and deep ocean coral reef motif. Made with traditional indonesian batik technique. Batik is an Indonesian technique of wax-resist dyeingSee Sold Price
Sold2021K Nelson (US,late 20C) gouache paintingARTIST: K Nelson (American, late 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape with Bobcat YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 7 inches / 25 x 17 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024K Felner (German,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: K Felner (Germany, mid 20 century) TITLE: Portrait of Man with Pipe MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few very minor paint losses along edges. Very minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings.See Sold Price
Sold2021K Schnabelrauch (German,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: K Schnabelrauch (Germany, early 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1925 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024H K Hubbard (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: H K Hubbard (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch repair with corresponding inpainting. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRAME SIZE: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean K Glover (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jean K Glover (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Winter Country Landscape YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023K H Cho (US,late 20C) oil paintingARTIST: K H Cho (American, late 20 century) NAME: Plane - Fighter Jet YEAR: 1985 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Few minor scrathes/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oversized Bali Indonesia K. BERATA Landscape PainOversized Bali Indonesia K. BERATA Landscape Painting. Thai women at bath in lush tropical landscape. Signed, framed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30.5 inches: W: 70.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022K. Roberts 20C Farm Animals Landscape Oil PaintingK. Roberts (20th century). Original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a farm landscape with chickens and ducks eating lettuce. Artist signature lower right. Housed in wooden frame. Good condition. No chSee Sold Price
Sold2024K Richard 20C Bunny Rabbits Barnyard Oil PaintingK Richard 20th-century oil painting on canvas. Work depicts an antique-style study or a mother and baby brown and a white bunny rabbit among a leafy ground in a barn or farm setting. The artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2022K. Young 20C Modern Still Life Floral Oil PaintingK. Young (Mid 20th Century). An original still life oil painting. A depiction of flora and vases. Signed in lower right K. YOUNG. Presented in a gold frame. Work Size: 19 x 32 in.Dimensions: 21 XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bonnie Kassel 1970s Mayan Style Batik PaintingCa. 1970s. Batik is an Indonesian technique of wax-resist dyeing applied to the whole cloth. This technique originated from the island of Java, Indonesia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bonnie Kassel 1970s Byzantine Style Batik PaintingDated 1976. Batik is an Indonesian technique of wax-resist dyeing applied to the whole cloth. This technique originated from the island of Java, Indonesia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Batik Indonesia Beach Scene by Choo Keng KwangDated 1971 AD. A vibrant painting on hand-dyed batik fabric depicting a man and woman, seated on a beach at the base of a palm tree, the man drinking from a coconut; held in contemporary frame with boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Batik Indonesia Forest Scene by Choo Keng KwangLate 20th century AD. A vibrant painting on hand-dyed batik fabric depicting a girl and two youths gathering fruit from the trees; held in contemporary glazed frame with an engraved metal tag readingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Toraja Ritual Cloth "Ma'wa" or "Maá,"Decorative Toraja sacred cloth "ma'wa" or "maá," rice-paste resist batik and painting on hand-loomed cotton, vegetable dyes, Sulawesi, Indonesia, second half 20th C. Size: 110'' x 32'' (279 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Gifford 20c Victorian Mansion PaintingDouglas K. Gifford (20/21st century Illinois) Original acrylic on canvas painting. "The Governor" depicts an abbreviated version of one of San Francisco's more elaborate show places. The original housSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeffery Whipple 20C. Surrealist Figural PaintingJ K Whipple (American, 20th Century). An original surrealist pigment painting on paper with deckled edge. The work depicts a figure lying face down with their arms extended, dressed in a dark skirt anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: Edv K (American, early 20 century) NAME: Countryside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 15 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chuah Thean Teng Batik Painting Mother & ChildrenChuah Thean Teng (Chinese/Malaysian, 1914-2008). Batik painting depicting a mother caring for three young children. Signed along the lower left.Provenance: Collected in Kuala Lumpur, 1960-65.Sight; heSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHUAH THEAN TENG BATIK PAINTING C 1960Chuah Thean Teng Batik Painting Vintage c.1960. Signed bottom left . Measures approx 26" x 30" .See Sold Price
Sold2019BATIK PAINTING BY CHUAH THEAN TENGBatik painting on fabric by Chuah Thean Teng (Malaysian, 1914-2008); signed to lower right; 17" x 17 1/4" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022I Made Arka (Indonesia,20/21C) batik paintingARTIST: I Made Arka (Indonesian, 20/21 century) NAME: Indonesian Landscape MEDIUM: batik CONDITION: Very good. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches / 55 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tay Mo Leong, (2) batik paintingsTay Mo Leong, (2) batik paintings, Dato' Tay Mo Leong (Maylasian, b. 1938), Abstract landscapes, ink dye on silk mounted to paper, each signed "T. Mo Leong", unframed, larger: 25"h x 35"l (sheet), smaSee Sold Price