Sold2023Contemporary Signed Colorful Abstract Polymer Pop Art SculptureA mesmerizing multicolor sculpture adorned with various textures and patterns. Measures approx. 12.5" high x 4" wide x 4" deep. Signed on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY POP ART PIN UP PAINTINGAcrylic on canvas. Monogrammed on lower right. Name and date given on label, Anthony Zummo, 2012. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 14.5" (Canvas) H 14" x W 11" Condition: Frame with water damage at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023YASEMEN ASAD, Landscape, print on canvasYasemen Asad is a contemporary pop-artist based in Southern California, who draws inspiration from multiple styles such as abstract, impressionism, and pop-art as well as artists like Frida Kahlo, LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023YASEMEN ASAD, Mercury, print on canvasYasemen Asad is a contemporary pop-artist based in Southern California, who draws inspiration from multiple styles such as abstract, impressionism, and pop-art as well as artists like Frida Kahlo, LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden Pop Art SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Pop art graffiti-inspired contemporary wood and painted sculpture. Colorful and abstract, depicting a stylized figure, composed of wood and acrylic paint and mounted on a base. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023YASEMEN ASAD, Beach, print on canvasYasemen Asad is a contemporary pop-artist based in Southern California, who draws inspiration from multiple styles such as abstract, impressionism, and pop-art as well as artists like Frida Kahlo, LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Abstract Pop Out Design ArtworkYellow framed artwork with abstract multi-colored designs. Pop out, psychedelic, contemporary art. Glass covering. Measures 25.5 W X 23.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic Kabbalistic Painting Signed & Dated 1981 MCMOriginal Contemporary Judaica Art Abstract Painting of " Yud " Symbolic to G-d in Judaism and Abstract Symmetry with Pop of Colors Made in Jerusalem Signed by Artist illegable lower right Mid CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze; Untitled (figural abstract), late 20th c.; Monogrammed and numbered 1/12; 9" x 2 1/2" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Turri Abstract Pop Painting Acrylic on CanvasTurri, Scott (American/Pittsburgh, contemporary), Untitled Abstract, early 2000s, acrylic on canvas, signed on the verso in pencil, 50 x 40 inches, unframed. Scott Turri received his BA from the UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Romero Britto Vintage Pop Art Abstract Latin Acrylic PaintingVintage painting. Acrylic on board. Signed. Image size, 18 by 24.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Stanick (American b. 1953) Contemporary Pop Art - Acrylic on Canvas, 53 x 64 inches. ArtPeter Stanick (American b. 1953) Contemporary Pop Art - Acrylic on Canvas, 53 x 64 inches. Art Critic Barbie. Provenance: Jaffe Baker Gallery Boca Raton Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Modern Op Art Pop Art Abstract Flower Still Life Original Oil PaintingReally special mid century modern abstract flower still life. Incredible color. Nicely framed. No signature found. Image size, 35 by 35.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max b.1937 Pop Art Abstract Figural PaintingPeter Max (German American, born 1937). An original mixed media painting on paper. Titled, "Flower Jumper". A figural work based on the artist's earlier original work of the same name. With a print inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pop Art Abstract Ernest Posey Oil Painting RAREVintage American abstract painting by Ernest Posey (1937 - 2007). Oil on canvas, circa 1970. Signed. Unframed. Image size, 20"L x 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino On Broadway Signed Contemporary Pop Art 3-D Serigraph A.E. 38 FramedA festive contemporary pop art 3-D serigraph on paper titled "On Broadway" by Charles Fazzino. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right, titled mid bottom, and annotated A.E. 38 on the bottom left. CSee Sold Price
Sold20211970 Victor Atkins Color Pop Art Abstract Oil Painting1970 Victor Atkins Color Pop Art Abstract Oil Painting, unframed. Signed dated and titled I Got a Feeling on reverse. Measurements in inches: 36 1/2 x 38 1/2 Condition:Normal wear with age. Soem paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1980's American Pop Art Abstract Of Figures Kissing, UnsignedMixed media on canvas 36 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Peter Keil Pop Art Abstract on Magazine Covers1950s Good Housekeeping magazine covers painted with abstract portrait in the manner of Andy Warhol by Peter Keil. Signed with certificate. Measures 30 1/4" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018MID CENTURY POP ART ABSTRACT TITLED MIROs CORNERMID CENTURY POP ART ABSTRACT TITLED MIROs CORNER.Hand done watercolor / ink artwork. Size: 15 x 21.5 , outside of frame edge: 19.5 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Flowers II Contemporary Pop Art Offset Lithographic Poster Unframed 2001A graphic pop art featuring the art titled "Flowers II" by Andy Warhol. Offset lithography on heavy stock paper. Printed in Switzerland, 2001. Copyright The Andy Warhol Foundation. Commenting on the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rosenquist House of Fire Contemporary Pop Art Offset Lithograph on Paper Framed 1981A contemporary pop art offset lithograph on paper titled “House of Fire” by James Rosenquist. The painting was created in 1981. Per the Metropolitan Museum of Art, “Trained as a billSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCXL Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Canvas(After Artist)$350
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Matissee Modern Art 20th Century.$450
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Art Painting on Cardboard Framed$450
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Yves Klein Modern Art 20th Century$450
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Frances Picabia Modern Art 20th Century$450
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJackson Pollock Abstract Painting on Paper (After Artist)$150
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Canvas painting Basquiat, Modern Art 20th Century(After artist)$450