Sold2022Katja Meirowsky(1920 Spremberg - 2012 Potsdam) Abstrakte Komposition Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. u. dat. (19)58. 45 cm x 37 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (19)58.See Sold Price
Sold2021KATJA MEIROWSKY PAINTINGKatja Meirowsky (1920-2012) German abstract painting. Signed lower left and dated 61'. Measures 26" x 18.25" (sight) and 33" x 25.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Katja Strunz (GERMAN, 1970) six elements--metal withKatja Strunz (GERMAN, 1970) six elements--metal with rust and powder coating, smallest element: 9 x 9 x 9 in. (22.8 x 22.8 x 22.8 cm.) largest element: 15 x 15 x 15 in. (38.1 x 38.1 x 38.1 cm.) ExecutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Katja Oxman diptych etching "Unto A Purple Wood"Oxman, Katja (German/American, born 1942) , Unto A Purple Wood, 1994, color etching and aquatint, 35.25" x 47.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 69/150, framed in a walnut wood floating frame, 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATJA JACOBS (Canadian, 20/21st C)Terrain # 10 (Diptych) Mixed media on canvas Signed and titled verso and to label verso Size: 72 x 68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Katja Oxman, Two Modern Etchings, 20th cKatja Oxman (German B. 1942). - Passing Through, etching and aquatint. Signed lower right. Numbered 76/150, dated 1988. - All the Gardens II, etching and aquatint on 2 sheets. Signed lower left & loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Katja Oxman Etching "Uncertain Sunlight"Katja Oxman (German-American, b 1942), etching "Uncertain Sunlight", color etching on (2) sheets of paper, pencil signed "Katja", edition 5/75, 24-1/2" x 35" full sheets, framed size 34-1/8" x 44-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Katja Oxman, Artist's Proof aquatintKatja Oxman, Artist's Proof aquatint, Katja Oxman (German/American, b. 1942), "Collection of Fragment", etching and aquatint on paper, signed "Katja" lower right, titled and marked A/P lower margin, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Katja Oxman, (2) large format aquatintsKatja Oxman, (2) large format aquatints, Katja Oxman (German/American, b. 1942), incl. "Lands That Were II", and "In the Dimness II", etching and aquatint on paper, each signed "Katja" at lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2024Katja Oxman (German B.1942)Katja Oxman (German B.1942) "The Other Side of the Air" Aquatint etching diptych, edition 64/150 Signed lower left and titled "Katja", signed lower right Frame size 52 1/2" x 40 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Katja Oxman, large format aquatintKatja Oxman, large format aquatint, Katja Oxman (German/American, b. 1942), "Lands That Were", etching and aquatint on paper, signed "Katja" lower right, titled lower left, numbered lower center (52/1See Sold Price
Sold2021Katja Oxman, (German, B.1942) "All the Gardens",Katja Oxman, (German, B.1942) "All the Gardens", aquatint etching on paper, signed Katja and numbered 9/65 in lower right hand corner, diptych of flower pot, flowers and drawings on carpet, framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Katja Oxman Color Etching "Silence Agreed"Katja Oxman (German-American, b. 1942), color etching, "Silence Agreed", pencil signed "Katja 1987", ed 68/175, 23-7/8" x 27-3/4" plate, framed 31-1/2" x 35-1/4", very good condition, some scratches oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Katja Oxman, Two Aquatints, 1983/88Katja Oxman (German B. 1942). "Passing Through" Aquatint, 86/150, 1988. Provenance: 1989, Orion Editions, NY, NY. "In the Dimness" Etching and aquatint, 21/90, 1983. Provenance: 1985, Orion Edition, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katja Oxman, (German, B.1942) "All the Gardens",Katja Oxman, (German, B.1942) "All the Gardens", aquatint etching on paper, signed Katja and numbered 28/125 in lower right hand corner, diptych of flower pot, flowers and drawings on carpet, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katja Oxman Etching "Unsuspected Turns"Katja Oxman (German, b 1942) etching "Unsuspected Turns", color etching on paper, pencil signed "Katja", edition 22/35, 24" x 28" plate, framed 38" x 42", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Katja Oxman Aquatint, "Collections of Fragments II"Katja Oxman Aquatint, "Collections of Fragments II" . Colorful and highly detailed etching and aquatint on paper, signed "Katja" lower right, titled and numbered 52/60 lower margin, by the artist KatjSee Sold Price
Sold2018KATJA OXMAN (GERMAN 1942-) STILL LIFE LITHOGRAPH19/75. Titled, editioned, signed lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.5" x W 31.25", (Sight) H 32.25" x W 24.75" Condition: Some paint finish wear to frame. M1501See Sold Price
Sold2019Katja Oxman, large format aquatint diptychKatja Oxman, large format aquatint diptych, Katja Oxman (German/American, b. 1942), "All the Gardens", etching and aquatint on paper, signed "Katja" and numbered lower right of each panel(73/125), titSee Sold Price
Sold2019Katja Oxman, diptych aquatintKatja Oxman, diptych aquatint, Katja Oxman (German/American, b. 1942), "Uncertain Sunlight", 1988, etching and aquatint on paper, each panel pencil signed "Katja" and numbered (79/150), 25"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Katja (Oxman) color etching and aquatintKatja (Oxman) color etching and aquatint, Japanese still life "Collections of Fragments II", signed lower right, sight size 25" x 18 3/4", frame size 32 3/4" x 25 1/2", biography attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Shaye (1910 - 2004), "Panorama Katja"Max Shaye (American, 1910 - 2004), "Panorama Katja" Screenprint on paper. Artist’s Proof. Signed lower right "Maximilian Shaye" Height 24", width 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Katja Oxman (German, B. 1942) Collections Of Fragments.Katja Oxman (German, B. 1942) Collections Of Fragments. Etching and aquatint. Pencil titled LL. Pencil numbered 49/60 lower center. Pencil signed LR Plate: 24" x 18" Frame: 34.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Jul 06AntikBar Original Vintage PostersAdvertising Poster Berlin Friedrichstadt Palast Goodbye Katya Matryoshka Doll£60