Sold2022GROUP (4) PENOBSCOT MINIATURE COVERED BASKETSTallest measures 5 inches. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF BASKETS.American, 19th Century. Group of eight: (1 & 2) two small buttocks baskets; (3) one fine woven covered feather basket with handle; (4) miniature buttocks basket; (5) exceedingly fine handled buttocksSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) NORTHWEST INDIAN MINIATURE COVERED BASKETS, C. 1920Nuu-chah-nulth weaving, Vancouver Island area, Polychrome Miniature Baskets in finely woven grass, with various decorations, ranging in size from 1 3/4" x 3" to 3" x 4 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 miniature Native American baskets, most in very good condition. The largest, coveredGrouping of 4 miniature Native American baskets, most in very good condition. The largest, covered basket with handle, probably Eskimo late 19th century - some losses around opening and edge of lid, rSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOVEN MINIATURE BASKETNative American Indian exceptional weave miniature covered basket. Attached string closure. 1 3/4" x 2 1/2". Nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 basketsGroup of 4 baskets, including: buttocks basket in old dry surface 11"T (to top of handle) x 9.5"W x 15"L, market basket in old dark mustard paint, miniature basket in red paint, and a round basket inSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Native American Woven Items.Group of (4) Native American miniature woven items including a coil basket, a splint weave basket, a small scoop and a doll.See Sold Price
Sold2020BELLEEK LOT(9) PIECES OF ENGLISH BELLEEK - BASKET, COVERED JAR WITH BIRDS (LID AS IS ), (4) MINIATURE TEAPOTS, VASE, HANDLED AND FOOTED BOWL, AND SQUATTY VASESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vases Miniature Baskets MiscLargest vase is approx 6 1/2" in diameter and 12 3/4" tall. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of (4) root wood itemsGroup of (4) root wood items, to include: carved pear; miniature carved basket; tree hollow as wall mount; and candle holder. Some minor splits. Largest 20-1/4''h, 13-1/4''w, 11''d.See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE CANADIAN SWEETGRASS COVERED BASKETWith multicolored interior design. Marked. 4 inch height. Condition: Good. Expected wear. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold20211 California and 2 Washington State BasketsA group with 3 baskets, A 6 3/4 Nootka mat, a 6 x 4 tall Makah covered basket and a 5 1/2 x 3 tall Hupa basket. All good condition , circa early 1900’sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Early Splint BasketsGroup of 4 baskets. Including a large swing handle flower gathering basket and a miniature backpack basket. New England, 19th century. Largest H 8-1/2" W 17-1/2" D 12". Smallest H 4" W 9-1/2" D 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20214 Thompson River Imbricated BasketsGroup to include , a rectangular 10 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 tall covered basket, a 8 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 4 tall two handled covered basket, a 8 x 6 x 3 tall open basket, and a 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 tall swing handlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Miniature Native Pottery & KatchinaKachina sculpture H 8" W 16-1/2" D 3-1/2".Covered Dish with Salamander marked "Duran Tesuque Puc" on bottom H 3" L 4-1/2". Weavings L 4" W 2-1/2" and L 4" W 4" w/o fringe. Misc miniature Native potterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Various Pieces of Antique China.Four Various Pieces of Antique China. Morning glory ironstone miniature covered sugar bowl, 4-1/2"h., blue sponge decorated ironstone covered mustard pot, white ironstone miniature commode, and a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CLOSONNE GROUPChinese Closonne Group. Including: Miniature Butterfly Floral Vase, Floral Dish, Butterfly Match Box Holder, Miniature Covered Pill Box. 4 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS & CRAFT BIRCHBARKNA craft : pine needle covered basket H 4 1/2" by 27" round L: 9" , birchbark pine needle & quill work lplate 9 1/2" round , hide miniature cradle 8" by 4" , grass lidded basket 16" round,See Sold Price
Sold20164 Miniature NW Coast/Alaska BasketsMid/Late 1900s, Includes a covered shell and a lidded trinket basket, both Nuu Chal Nulth, fine lidded Eskimo, and a super fine Attu with purple flowers. All in very good condition. Shell 4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 Vintage Indian BasketsA north-west coast Makah basket bottom, 3m 1/2 inch - a 6 inch Cherokee basket with tag - North-east coast rectangular lidded basket 7 x 4 x 3- and a covered round north-east coast basket, 8 x 4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest Pottery lot of 4 pieces:3" bowl, 4" basket, 8" bowl signed Marie, 4" covered box signed MarieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Limoges France Porcelain Miniature Covered Boxes.Three Limoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Covered Boxes. Tallest measures 3-3/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Miniature/Small Glazed Redware Vessels.$50
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPainted Splint Basket, Early Fingered Strainer, Painted Pantry Box, and Four Miniature Baskets$125(2 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company3 Decorative Sterling Silver Miniature Baskets$70(1 bid)
BonhamsA group of eight famille-rose and blue and white vessels The small bowl of Wanli period, the res...A$300(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Pieces of Breininger Glazed Redware Pottery.$25(1 bid)