Sold2022California Expo Ephemera, 10 [155062]4 Pan Pacific award ribbons 1915. 1949 membership card. 2x 1939 admission ticket books, 2x 1935 Palace of Electricity tickets, 1935 admission ticket with photo.Date: Country (if not USA): State: CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Kiln Supplies and Pottery-making Ephemera c1910sMisc lot of kiln supply companies including the book "Pottery Making" by Judson T. Webb 1914. Largest 10" x 7" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2021San Diego, California Expositions (1915-1916 &Lot of 38. 13 RPCs, 14 chromolithos & 1 ephemera from the Panama-California Exposition (1915-1916) commemorating the opening of the Panama Canal. Scenes showing expo buildings in Balboa Park. One specSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Signed Artwork and Ephemera15'' x 15'' original artwork signed M Sudars, 20'' x 10'' M Sudars original artwork with pencil writing onit, Expo '70 stamp collection book, a 1955 Junior Gilliam Baseball Dodgers Infielder RC Cola FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Southern California Ephemera Collection [135779]Lot of 60+. Brochures, photographs, and more. Much of the material appears to be c.1910s-40s. 1)Brochures/Pamphlets include: Hermosa Beach; Breakers Hotel Long Beach; Torrance; multiple for Redondo BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Worlds Fair and Columbian Expo EphemeraIncludes 1892-93 expo, 1904 St. Louis worlds fair, 1933-34 Chicago, 1940 New York, 1962 Seattle. Largest measures 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santa Cruz California ephemeraHeading: (California - Santa Cruz) Author: Title: Five items relating to Santa Cruz, California Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Philadelphia Centennial Expo EphemeraIncluding a red bound copy of the Authorized Visitors Guide.See Sold Price
Sold2015California Expo Photo AlbumA horizontal 8vo (5.75 x 8.5 inch) album in black buckram boards with gilt ‘Photographs’ on cover with thirty 3 x 4 inch silver gelatin photographs from a trip to California, likely to viSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Picturesque California," 10 Issues incl. Yosemite [166915]Lot of 10 different issues. Edited by famous conservationist John Muir. Published bi-weekly by The J. Dewing Company, San Francisco & New York. Full of fabulous illustrations of California scenery, inSee Sold Price
Sold2018collection of World's Fair and Expo ephemeracollection of World's Fair and Expo ephemera including 1892 Columbian Exposition, 1939 New York World's Fair, 1964 New York World's Fair, and Montreal Expo '67 material, with album of souvenir postcarSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA 2016 Beijing Coin Expo 10 YuanCHINA 2016 Beijing Coin Expo 10 Yuan 30g .999 Silver Proof, Mintage 30000, with Cert 25976See Sold Price
Sold20171915 PAMAMA CALIFORNIA EXPO SOUVENIR NIPPON VASENice 1915 Panama California Exposition Souvenir Nippon Vase. Vase has nice image of The Machinery Building. Marked Nippon on the bottom. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Bettie Page Bunny Yeager Ephemera (10)Inluces Bettie Page playing cards, 3 Bettie Page magnets, 2 Bettie Page Keychains, a Bettie Page lipstick holder, A pack of Bettie Page stickers and a pack of Bettie Page Air Freshners.See Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Fire-Related Ephemera - 10 [163524]U.S. Fire-Related Ephemera (10). (1883-1912).Date: 1883-1912Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021California Ephemera Group [131775]An interesting ephemera collection that consists of a message to the House of Representatives by President Franklin Pierce regarding the California Indians, three license forms for cattle raising andSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOWSON MARYLAND ICE COMPANY ADVERTISING & EPHEMERA (10) PCS.Includes: (1) advertising ice pick, "Towson Ice Company 21 W. Chesapeake Ave. Phone: Towson 107" 8 3/4"; (1) pair iron tongs, L-11 1/4"; (1) large pair of iron tongs, engraved Towson Ice Co., L-12 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021California Ephemera Collection [139850]Stock certificates: James Shields Murphy, Selby Smelting & Lead Co., Poplar Properties, National Exchange Hotel of Nevada City, Pneumatic Jack Corporation, Pacific Sea Products, Standard-Amalgamated ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Columbian Expo Ephemera [156025]4 A Challenge to Civic Pride booklets, 2 in original envelopes, 1 with front cover writing. 6 1923A Challenge to Civic Pride pamphlets, 1 with heavy writing.Date: Country (if not USA): State: IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange County, California Ephemera [110175]A lot of newspaper clippings, letters brochures and bulletins from Orange County, California. There are play and commencement programs from Lincoln High School in the 1940's, a magazine article featurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collector's Lot of Antique Ephemera (10)Dupont Advertisement; Caterpillar advertisement; Hotels Statler Advertisement (all from the Saturday Evening Post); Borden's Advertisements (2); Collier's 1930 cover; Macabre ad ($100 in case of deathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic Cookie Jar Made in Poppy Trail California 10"Ceramic Cookie Jar Made in Poppy Trail California 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jeff Koons, Balloon Dog Limited Edition PlateJeff Koons (b. 1955), Balloon Dog (red) limited edition plate, fine porcelain with reflective finish, editioned 806/2300, published by the Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, California, 10 1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBK Auctions180) .999 Silver Sam Boyd's California Hotel $10 Casino Limited Edition Gaming Token$1
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage magazines and ephemera(largest 10.5in.x13.5in.)$5(1 bid)
Sep 29Rock Legends LTDTotal Chaos - G.F.I - Stand Against - New Reflections - 2001 Concert Handbill$50