Sold2022Leadville, Colorado Business Cards, Etc. (9); c. 1910s-20s [153053]Lot of business cards, event tickets, and an advertising mirror from Leadville Colorado. Nine pieces in total. Business cards are for a grocer, a confectionery, a band, and a mining property owner. EvSee Sold Price
Sold202320 English Novels - Classic Heroes, Etc c.1910's20 English Novels - Classic Heroes, Poetry, Etc c.1910's - Largest is 11 in tall x 9 x 1.5 - "The Handbook of British Birds", "Wonders of The Past"See Sold Price
Sold2017GRUEBY; TIFFANY STUDIOS Two tiles, frameGRUEBY C. PARDEE TIFFANY STUDIOS Two tiles with goose and dolphins and one bronze frame, Boston/New York, 1910s-20s Glazed earthenware, patinated bronze Tiles marked Tiles: 4" sq., framSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES FRIES LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, "C.A. FRIES" (CHARLES FRIES, 1854-1940) TITLED ON REVERSE, EUCALYPTUS ROAD TO LAUSEN VALLEY. No 1249. HAS BEEN CLEANED. WITH ORIGINAL ARTIST BUSINESS CARD ON REVERSE.See Sold Price
Sold2016Earl Cunningham. Coastal Farm House Scene With DistantEarl Cunningham. Coastal Farm House Scene With Distant Sailboat. c. 1974. Signed. Dated on Earl Cunningham business card. Paint on masonite. Some spotting, otherwise great condition. Image is 8” w xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Approx. 1100 Early Stereo Cards of Germany, c. 1855 - 1890Approx. 1100 Early Stereo Cards of Germany, c. 1855 - 1890 Mostly 9 x 18 cm stereo cards from the period 1855-1890, a few later with copyright notices from 1876 and the respective year, predominantlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarine 26,12 ct, emerald cAquamarine 26,12 ct, emerald cut, highly transparent, fine blue, 23,05 x 16,17 x 9,70 mm, with ID-CardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dawson's Beer Playing Card Cone Top Steel CanDawson's Brewery. 6" x 2.5" x 2.5". c. 1936-1942. "Massachusetts Permit No. 9. Internal Revenue tax paid" printed on label. Stamp on bottom. Unrestored. This steel can was produced between c. 1936-42.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Postcards, Stereopticon Cards and ViewersLot of early-late 20th c. postcards including RPPCs, some Vermont views, accompanied by two stereopticon viewers and cards including banana and cotton plantation scenes, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948 stoneware, sung glaze artist signature on base 9 1/2 h x 7 dia in Property from a Private Colorado Collector Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Photo Albums w Rare & Oddity CDV Cabinet Cards FREDRICK DOUGLAS GENERAL MITElargest book measures 9.5in H x 7.5in W x 2.25in Estate fresh Cabinet Cards from the 1800's with many famous people. They have not been cut to fit sleeves or pockets and have been in albums since theySee Sold Price
Sold2018VAN BRIGGLE Early vase, 1904VAN BRIGGLE Early and rare vase with poppies, Colorado Springs, CO, 1904 AA VAN BRIGGLE/1904/V/143 9 3/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2014, lot 115See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Cytisus vase with handlesLoetz Cytisus vase with handles Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 3.5 h × 4.75 dia in (9 × 12 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Pine Needle fourteen-piece desk setTiffany Studios Pine Needle fourteen-piece desk set USA, c. 1920gilt bronze, Favrile glass, printed card stock, glass frame (largest): 11.5 h x 9 w x 4.25 d in (29 x 23 x 11 cm) pen wipe (smallestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tinAnheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tin lithograph sign advertising Malt-Nutrine, depicting a stork flying in with two bottles to its nest atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Duffner & Kimberly Co. Wall Sconces c.1910s.Three Duffner & Kimberly Co. single-arm wall sconces with lead-glass geometric pattern, c.1910s. Impressed into base "4019A." Electrical wiring reworked. 11" x 4 3/4" shade Diam. Minor wear from age &See Sold Price
Sold202230" Barnsdall Super-Gas Ethyl Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 9C30" Barnsdall Super-Gas w/ Ethyl Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 9C. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a couple tiny bruises in the fields and a tiny chip on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023OK Chevrolet Used Cars DSP Neon Sign - 9C & 8.9Multi-piece DSP (double sided porcelain) neon sign has excellent color and gloss. Side #1 has several tiny factory flaws and small chipping on outer edge of the Authorized Dealer panel. Side #2 is simSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola Drugs Rx DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9CDrink Coca-Cola Drugs Rx Double Sided Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9C. Multiple piece DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Both sides of the main sign have a tiny chip. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold20225' Auto-Lite Batteries Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9C5' Auto-Lite Batteries Single Sided Metal Vertical Sign TAC 9C. SST (single sided tin) embossed vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a tiny paint chip in the upper field. Measures 60"x18".See Sold Price
Sold202242" Red Crown Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign & Ring TAC 9C42" Red Crown Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign & Ring TAC 9C. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a tiny chip below the crown. Includes metal ring. Measures 42" diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulper Pottery Spherical Vase c1910sFulper Pottery Spherical Vase c1910s. Signed. Tiny grinding flakes along base, otherwise perfect condition. 5.5"h x 7"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand Burgdorff Steelmaking Nocturne Oil PaintingBurgdorff, Ferdinand (American/Cleveland/California, 1881-1975), Steelmaking Nocturne, c.1910s, oil on canvas, old wax relining, signed (somewhat legible) and partially dated (19??) lower right, 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Audemars Piguet 43mm 18k Gold Pocket Watch 1910s Vintage RA369Timeless luxury, solid 18k gold Audemars Piguet open face pocket watch, c.1910s, all original. Verified authentic by a master watchmaker. Gorgeous Audemars Piguet signed white enamel dial, Arabic numeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Glass Candlestick Oil Lamp$175(4 bids)
934 Lots AwayBidhausBottega Veneta Intrecciato Business Card Holder/Card Case in Calf Leather for Men$1
7 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsDECO OAK LIBRARY FILE CABINETS, LOADED WITH POSTCARDS C. 1920/30$400(3 bids)