Sold2022LARGE LEATHER RHINOCEROS FIGURE WITH GLASS EYESLARGE LEATHER RHINOCEROS FIGURE WITH GLASS EYES - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - 24 1/2" LONG X 9" WIDE X 14" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leather African Rhinoceros Figure.Leather African Rhinoceros Figure. Circa 1950s. Leather-covered rhinoceros figure, realistically detailed, with glass eyes. 21 x 11 x 8". Leather needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2017Black Panther Leather Figure, 34" x 14"Large stalking leather black panther sculpture with green piercing glass eyes. Leather formed body. Circa: 1960's. Dimension: 34" lgt. x 14" hgt. x 7" wd. Condition: good estate condition, no repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leather Horse Figure with Glass EyesLeather Horse Figure with Glass Eyes. 17" L ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Wood Figure of St. Anthony.18th/19th Century. A large Santo figure with glass eyes, and a later wood halo; on a round plinth. Total 21" H x 7 1/2" W (base 6 3/4" Diam.). Condition: later painting with allover chipping/loss; theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Tiger and RhinocerosJapanese Bronze Tiger and Rhinoceros. Bronze sculpture depicts a tiger engaged in conflict with its front paw on the back of a rhinoceros; the figures have glass eyes, tiger is missing one eye. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage & Large Leather Horse Head With Glass EyesFrom a Sag Harbor L.I. estate. - Dimensions: 33" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1960's Black Leather RhinocerosVintage 1960's Black Leather Rhinoceros. Leather exterior and glass eyes. Missing Tusks. Leather In good condition. Approx. 8"H x 14.5"L x 5"W. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description and ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leather African Gazelle Figure.Leather African Gazelle Figure. Circa 1940s. Leather-clad gazelle figure, with glass eyes, painted mouth and nose. 12 x 12 x 3". Ears desiccated, some exposed areas along stitching, but stable.See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISHED ONYX & 800 SILVER OWL FIGUREWhimsical Polished Onyx and 800 Silver Owl Figure with large Glass Eyes. Marked 800 on the bottom of his feet, no makers marks. Measures 3.50" tall. Weight 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A private collection, MancSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FIGURE OF BABY JESUSNINO JESUS-LAS ARTES DECORATIVAS OLOT LARGE FIGURE OF BABY JESUS WITH GLASS EYES. 10 IN LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jules Moigniez, French (1835-1894) BronzeJules Moigniez, French (1835-1894) After. Very Large Bronze Figure of an Eagle with Glass Eyes. Mounted on Red Marble. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 31", W- 20". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CARVED WOOD ANGELLARGE CARVED WOOD ANGEL SANTO FIGURE. GOOD CONDITION. GLASS EYES. 31" H x 19"W . THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
SoldAntique Jesus as ChildLarge antique Jesus figure, some crazing, handprinted and glass eyes. 16" tall/long ! Please see terms and conditions for 3rd party shipping/mover information, 15% buyers premium, condition terms, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Leather Wrapped Horsenice leather wrapped horse, measures about 17 1/2 inches tall by 19 inches by 7 inches wide; with glass eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abercrombie & Fitch Stitched Leather RhinocerosAbercrombie & Fitch (American, 1892-), circa 1970s. A large leather rhinoceros stool, ottoman, or child's seat, having a stitched body and horn, and attached eyes, ears, and tail. Apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTICULATED MANNEQUIN.Europe, late 19th Century. Large carved wood figure with well-done facial features, glass eyes. Old paint has wear. 37"h. 11" x 11" including base. Possibly a window display for female clothingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Pair of Huge Antique Staffordshire Pottery StThis wonderful pair of large figures are genuine antiques and date to the 1800's. Each is a fine and unusual example depicting a standing St Bernard Dog with amber glass eyes. Each measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Santos Figure of St. Francis of AssisiLarge Santos Figure of St. Francis of Assisi , 19th c., with glass eyes, holding a child, h. 21 in., w. 9 in., d. 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Leather Covered Rhinoceros.Figural rhinoceros covered in leather. Tooled and detailed with glass eyes. A few scuffs are present. 12" x 16" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Moo Cow Pull ToyAntique leather hide covered cow toy on wheeled wood platform base with lead wheels, leather horns, glass eyes, leather over wood legs, leather collar with lead buckle, cow makes moo sound when head iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Japanese Large Carved Figure FishermanChinese or Japanese large elaborately carved figure of a fisherman and two young boys, all holding fish, carved from one piece of wood with fine detailing and inset glass eyes. 16 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) LARGE STAFFORDSHIRE DOG FIGURINESGroup of (3) Large English Pottery Seated Spaniel Figures, all with painted and molded surfaces, all unmarked, incl: Largest figure with glass eyes, 13" high; Figure with red painted highlights has fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEVEN LARGE NEPOLITAN FIGURESThese seldom seen, Naples, Italy, creche figures are larger in size than most, all but one have glass eyes and facial expressions with stories to tell, dressed in the typical 19th Century clothing, thSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStafforshire Cat Figure with Glass Eyes - 19th C.$35(1 bid)