Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a ship., Gouache, 21.5" x 27.5" sight. Framed 31"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a ship. Signed lower right "A.F. Dane".Gouache, 21.5" x 27.5" sight. Framed 31" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), "The Brook"., Mixed media on paper, 28" x 18.75" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th Century"The Brook". Unsigned. Inscribed verso "'The Brook' by Mae Wharton".Mixed media on paper, 28" x 18.75" sight. Framed 31" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School Signed Early 20th Century PortraitAmerican School Signed Early 20th Century Portrait. Signed "...Meyers" lower left. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 31 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
SoldAmerican School, Early 20th CenturyAmerican School, Early 20th Century Portrait of a Man with Pince-Nez, signed and dated u.r., oil on canvas, framed, sight size 29 1/2 x 24 1/2, framed size 38 x 33 1/2 in. For further information on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), "Stetson Shoes for Men"., Gouache on board, 15" x 21.5"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th Century"Stetson Shoes for Men". Unsigned.Gouache on board, 15" x 21.5" sight. Unframed. Dimensions: Gouache on board, 15" x 21.5" sight. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. American School Portrait of a BabyOil on board, apparently unsigned. Approx. 12.75" x 21.25" (framed), 10" x 18.5" (sight size). Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery. Pickup address will be suppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Pair of LandscapesLot consisting of a pair of early 20th century gouache on paper landscapes, 4 1/2" x 14 1/2" sight size, 9 3/4" x 19 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Floral Still LifeAmerican, 20th century gouache on paper depicting a floral still life consisting of anemones, poppies and Queen Anne's lace, 29 1/4" x 20 3/4" sight size, 39 1/2" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Portrait of a Woman in a CapeAmerican, early 20th century oil on board depicting a young woman in a fur-lined cape, seated before a large floral still life painting, 15 1/4" x 21 1/2" sight, 18 3/4" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Portrait Ludwig Van BeethovenAmerican, early 20th century engraving of Ludwig Van Beethoven staring sternly, signed illegibly l.r., 9" x 7 1/4" sight size, 15" x 12 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of aAMERICAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century Portrait of a fisherman. Unsigned. Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 27" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of aAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a gaff-rigged sloop under moonlight. Unsigned.Oil on artist panel, 18” x 9”. Framed 21” x 11.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Looking downAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyLooking down upon a valley. Unsigned.Watecolor on paper, 11" x 19" sight. Framed 20" x 28". Provenance:Property of a direct descendant of Thomas JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Ship underAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyShip under sail. Signed lower right “G.E. Bisbe” (signature untraced).Oil on canvas, 18” x 24”. Framed 22" x 27.5". Provenance:The Estate of Sandra LSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Portrait of a youngAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPortrait of a young girl in a contemplative pose. Signed lower left "Rogers".Mixed media on paper, 21" x 16" sight. Framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL, Early 20th CenturyAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a young woman. Unsigned.Oil on board, 12" x 9". Framed 14" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021BOSTON SCHOOL, Early 20th Century, A portrait of aOil on canvas, 22" x 18". Framed 31" x 27". BOSTON SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyA portrait of a fashionable young woman. Signed illegibly lower left.Oil on canvas, 22" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023American School (Early 20th Century), Portrait of a WomanAmerican School (Early 20th Century), Portrait of a Womangraphite on paper, appears unsigned, retaining gallery label to verso, matted in a giltwood frame under glass. Sheet sight 10 x 8 3/4 in. FrameSee Sold Price