Sold2022Sanborn's Mexico Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetVintage Mexican sterling silver repousse rose sugar and creamer sets from the taller of Sanborn's; includes 4 Mexican silver teaspoons Heights 3"; total weight 18.91 ozt Provenance: The collSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SANBORN SILVER CREAM AND SUGAR SET, Mexico CitA SANBORN SILVER CREAM AND SUGAR SET, Mexico City, Mexico, circa 1950Marks: SANBORSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spratling Sterling Silver Mexican Sugar and CreamerSterling silver sugar and creamer set. Signed Spratling, Mexico, Sterling. Mid 20th Century.Dimensions: 3"h X 4.25"wT.W. 11.3 ozInv. 260See Sold Price
Sold2021José Anton tea serviceJosé Anton tea service: teapot, creamer and sugar Mexico sterling silver, hardwood stamped marks together with a Sanborns sterling silver tray teapot: 8 3/4"w x 4 1/2"d x 6 3/4"h; tray: 18"w x 12See Sold Price
Sold20234-Piece Maciel Sterling Silver Serving SetMaciel (Mexico City) sterling silver serving set, no monogram, includes one tray, one tea pot, one sugar, one creamer, one bowl, all marked, also to include one small strainer and bowl, not marked MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanborn Tea SetVintage Sanborn Mexican Sterling Silver 3-Piece Tea Set. Stamped. Includes a teapot with wooden handle, covered sugar and creamer. Teapot measures 9" H x 10" W with handle and 4-1/2" D. Total approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maciel Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set w/ Sterling Tray, 213 ozSix (6) piece Mexican sterling silver tea set by Maciel, Mexico City including one (1) water pitcher, one (1) coffee pot, one (1) teapot, one (1) lidded sugar bowl, one (1) creamer, and one (1) oval tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling sterling silver cream and sugar setWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1951-1967, Third Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: [Eagle 30] A hinged creamer and lidded sugar each with rosewooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stieff 'Rose' Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SetA group of Sterling tray and creamer/sugar. Total weight 16.335 ozt. ++ Creamer/sugar by Stieff in Steiff 'Rose' pattern,6.5"x6"++ Hand Chased Repousee sandwich tray with a monogrammed 'W'. Back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baltimore Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer SET 212gCreamer and sugar bowl set by Boston Sterling Silver Co. Crafted of sterling silver. Features ornate flora repousse pattern in the Stieff style. Creamer measures 3 1/2" tall. Open sugar bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01 Bidders may pick up their items froSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SET-ANTIQ POOLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL SET -SIZE: 3" X 3" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION-MAKERS MARK STAMPED ON BOTTOM -TOTAL WEIGHT: 208g-JR BTQ WHT CAB 12/01See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer SetA Frank M. Whiting American sterling silver sugar and creamer set having a scrolled handle design. Each fully hallmarked to bottoms and numbered 1785. No monograms or apparent evidence of removal. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER SETEmpire sterling. Weighted. Sugar measures 3" h x 3" w. Creamer measures 3" h x 3" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024K & EC Sweden Mid Century Sterling Sugar & CreamerK & EC Sweden Mid Century Modern sterling silver Sugar & Creamer set . Set is in nice condition. Total Weight Approx. 3.87 troy ounces of sterling silver. They measure approx. 1-3/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Sugar and Creamer SetBoth sugar and creamer measure 2.5" H with 3.25" DIA on the sugar and handle extends 1.5" each; Lot weighs 8.35 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse SetSterling Silver Sugar Creamer Repousse Set, With Monogram Approx. 6 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Sterling Silver Sugar And Creamer SetAn ornate American sterling silver sugar and creamer set with floral sprays and footed base.Dimensions: 3" X 5 1/2" and 4 1/2" X 3 1/2" t.w.: 12.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sanborns Mexico Sterling Silver Salad SetVintage hand hammered sterling silver grape pattern fork and spoon salad set. Owl SANBORNS MEXICO STERLING marks. 170 total grams approx. 8 1/4". Lot includes marked Sanborns sterling salad fork in grSee Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING CREAM & SUGAR 22938Tiffany & Company sterling silver sugar and creamer set. Pattern number 22938. Tallest piece measures approx. 4" height (10cm). Total weight approx. 9.67ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Sterling Sugar and Creamer SetAn antique Sterling silver sugar and creamer set by Preismer. They each have an engraved s. minor surface ware.See Sold Price
Sold2017Empire Weighted Sterling Sugar & Creamer SetMeasures 3" High x 5 3/4" Wide, weighted sterling silver sugar and creamer set made by the Empire CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Sterling Silver SVT Danish Sugar Creamer Set.Pr Sterling Silver SVT Danish Sugar Creamer Set. Modernist stylish handles on minimalist forms. Marked Sterling Denmark.-- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 3.5 inches--- Weight: 10.78 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace sterling silver open sugar and creamer set in the "Grande Baroque" patteWallace sterling silver open sugar and creamer set in the "Grande Baroque" pattern.Each properly stamped on the bottom.Tallest 4 1/2 inches.Total weight 8.83 ozt.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyRococo Revival Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer$160(2 bids)