Sold20222 Art Deco Frosted Red Slip Sconce Shades2 Art Deco frosted red slip sconce shades. Each measures 8"H x 2"DepthSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Art Deco Frosted Amber Slip Sconce Shades4 Art Deco frosted amber ornate sconce shades. One is a bit off yellow. Each measures 8"H x 2"DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Amber Frosted Yellow Slip Wall Sconce ShadesSet of 4 Art Deco amber frosted yellow slip wall sconce shades. One of them has a small crack. Each measures 7.5"H x 2.5"DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE LARGE PAIR ART DECO THEATER SLIP SHADE SCONCESVINTAGE LARGE PAIR ART DECO THEATER SLIP SHADE SCONCES Frosted cast glass Art Deco slip shades that insert into chrome Art Deco "V" shaped sconcSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE LARGE PAIR ART DECO SLIP SHADE THEATER SCONCESVINTAGE LARGE PAIR ART DECO SLIP SHADE THEATER SCONCES Frosted cast glass Art Deco slSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Art Deco Frosted White Slip Sconce ShadesSet of 6 Art Deco frosted white slip sconce slides. One of them has a stain on the edge. Each of them measures 8" x 4.5". Never used, wrapped with bubble wrap in two boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 2 Art Deco Bronze Slip Shade Wall SconcesCondition consistent with age, measures 15 x 7 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Art Deco Degus Frosted Slip ShadesSet of 4 Art Deco Degus Frosted Slip Shades. Used condition, chips 10" x 6 1/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20215 Light Art Deco Chandelier with Slip ShadesDESCRIPTION: Five light Art Deco chandelier with frosted glass slip shades. MEASUREMENTS:18 " diameter. Each shade 8 " long. Overall 40-1/2 " high. CONDITION: Chip to one shade. Needs to be rewired. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Fabulous Theatre ART DECO Wall Sconces with Slip Art Glass Shades 12 in. x 10 in.[2] Fabulous Theatre ART DECO Wall Sconces with Slip Art Glass Shades 12 in. x 10 in. ; size: 12x10See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Art Deco Slip Shade Wall SconcesCondition consistent with age, measures 9 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MATCHED PAIR ART DECO SLIP SHADE WALL SCONCESSHOWING A MATCHED PAIR OF ART DECO SLIP SHADE WALL SCONCES . MEASURES 12" TALL BY 6" WIDE AND SHADE IS 7 1/2" TALL . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Art Deco Slip Glass Shade Lightolier SconcesApprox. 10" H x 6 1/2" W. (6191)See Sold Price
Sold2023#2 of 7 Pair of Hudson valley MCM art deco wall sconces w/ frosted lalique style shades#2 of 7 Pair of Hudson valley mid-century modern art deco wall sconces w/ frosted lalique style shades. -----------These wall sconces will have the cross bar with threaded pipe and hex nut to mount itSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Gilt Glass Slip Shade Sconce SetGill Glass and Fixture Co. Art Deco Slip Shade Wall Sconces circa 1930s Electrified part of the ' Mondernique ' line of fixtures Gold with Turquoise and Red Polychrome Single Bulb 13 1/4" L 8 5/8" W PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Art Deco Glass Slip Shades for ChandelierSet of four slip shades in frosted lemon yellow glass decorated with palmettes, swags, urns, and other foliage. Each measures 5 1/2" tall by 4 1/2" wide. Unmarked. CONDITION: Excellent. One chip to toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Pairs Ornate Early 1900s Wall Mount Slip Glass Shade Sconces3 different matching pairs. Art deco pair is 5" x 3" x 9" - middle pair marked MFP Inc & is 5.5" x 2" x 7.5" tall - cast alum floral motif 4.5" x 5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Browning for Restoration Hardware Alencon Sconce 2Jonathan Browning for Restoration Hardware pair of Art Deco style "Alencon" bronzed metal sconces with frosted glass shades. Each: 18" H x 6" W x 6.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Browning for Restoration Hardware Alencon Sconce 2Jonathan Browning for Restoration Hardware pair of Art Deco style "Alencon" bronzed metal sconces with frosted glass shade. Each: 18" H x 6" W x 6.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Browning Restoration Hardware Alencon Sconces, 2Jonathan Browning (American, XX-XXI) for Restoration Hardware pair of Art Deco style "Alencon" bronzed metal sconces with frosted glass shades. Each: 18" H x 6" W x 6.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Browning Restoration Hardware Alencon Sconces, 2Jonathan Browning for Restoration Hardware pair of Art Deco style "Alencon" bronzed metal sconces with frosted glass shade. Each: 18" H x 6" W x 6.5" D. Note: This item is only available for preview aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Browning Restoration Hardware Alencon Sconces, 2Jonathan Browning for Restoration Hardware pair of Art Deco style "Alencon" bronzed metal sconces with frosted glass shade. Each: 18" H x 6" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHanson 4 Light Wall Sconce Black and Brass with White Frosted Glass Shades$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsIndo-Nain Floral Design 2 Feet 10 Inches by 12 Feet 6 Inches Hand-Knotted Wool Runner Rug$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Gray Floral 3X16 Heriz Serapi Runner Rug - Wool, Traditional, Eco-Friendly$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Tribal Multicolored Stripes Gabbeh Rug 5ft x 2.10ft Wool Hand-Knotted$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlue Geometric Kazak Runner Rug 2.5ft x 8ft Hand-Knotted Wool Tribal Design$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOversized Hand-Knotted Wool Oriental Runner Rug 2.9x12.5ft Floral Vintage Design$10