Sold2015American Field ServiceJosef Pierre Nuyttens 34"x22" USA OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Can You Drive a Car? American Field ServiceD. Gibson 22"x14" USA BT, WR-T,B, Wrinkling incredibly slight. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- FadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Vesey dining tableJohn Vesey dining table, c. 1970s, American, round lacquered linen wrapped top on polished aluminum tripod base, unmarked, 30.5"h x 59"dia. Provenance: Property removed from a Meadow Lane, SouthamptonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original c. 1930s Astailor Fashion Design Poster LINENJackAstailorLithograph ca. 193063.3 x 46.8 in. (161 x 119 cm)Printer: Kossuth, ParisCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges #France #Fashion #AutosSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 THE DOORS Jim Morrison Original Concert Poster Sam1968 THE DOORS Jim Morrison Original Concert Poster Sam Sirdofsky Hand Bill RareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Italian Dirty Harry Poster ON LINENAnonymousIspettore Callaghan / Dirty HarryOffset 197255.1 x 38.9 in. (140 x 99 cm)Printer: Rotolitografica, RomaCondition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Morrison Signed Dollar CollageJim Morrison signed currency. James Douglas "Jim" Morrison was an American singer, songwriter and poet, best remembered as the lead vocalist of the rock band The Doors. Autographed one dollar bill bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Miller Original 1970's Picnic PostersEleven (11) Herman Miller Picnic Posters. c.1970's Posters all have wear and damage. Please see photograph preview.Dimensions: 39 1/4” x 24 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2021(36) LENOX BOEHM BIRDS & WILDLIFE COLLECTOR PLATES(lot of 36) Lenox collector's plates, based on the works of Edward Marshall Boehm (American, 1913-1969), c.1970s, in original boxes, including: (29) Bird series, (four) Mountain Bluebirds, (four) GoldSee Sold Price
2019Original Vintage c.1930 The Art of Tennis InstructionalTitle: Original Vintage c.1930 The Art of Tennis Instructional Film Poster Linen Backed Description: "The Art of Tennis" is a circa 1930 instructional film. The poster is linen backed, measures 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original TWA Chicago Poster by Austin Briggs c1960TWA Chicago is a c. 1960 American travel poster designed by Austin Briggs for TWA. TWA (Trans World Airlines) was formed in 1924 as Transcontinental & Western Air. The airline's first route was New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early American Painted Linen CupboardMid 19th C, original paint, later decoration, 1 interior shelf has been removed, cut nails, pine, mid Atlantic, missing one pice molding on bottom trim 68.5 tall x 45 wide x 20.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawaii. Pan Am.Hawaii. Pan Am. 1970s. Striking color photo-offset Pan American travel poster featuring a surfer. Linen backed. 42 ½ x 28". A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jim MorrisonJim Morrison (December 8, 1943 - July 3, 1971) was a famed American songwriter, singer, and poet and lead singer of the Doors. Morrison stayed at the hotel on multiple occasions and lived there for aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original c. 1900 Liberator Bicycle Poster Clouet PalClouet, Emile 1800 - 1900 Liberator - Cycles & Motorcycles Lithograph ca. 1900 59.4 x 41.3 in. (151 x 105 cm) Printer: Jules Simon, Paris Condition Details: (A-/B+) on linen, minor edge tears, small rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original c. 1930s Italian Travel Poster Vallombrosa-SalAnonymous Vallombrosa-Saltino Lithograph ca. 1930 39.3 x 25.5 in. (100 x 65 cm) Printer: Novissima, Rome Condition Details: (B+) backed on linen, minor tears and creasing at the edges, small prof. resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original American World War I Poster FLAGG Victory SeedFlagg, James Montgomery 1877 - 1960 The seeds of victory insure the fruits of peace Letterpress Print 1918 33 x 22 in. (84 x 56 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) on linen, small tearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original c. 1950s Italian Design Poster b/w TypographyAnonymous - Italy o neocid o mosche! Offset ca. 1958 39.3 x 26.7 in. (100 x 68 cm) Printer: IGAO, Roma Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds #Italy #DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage American WW I Poster Columbia CallsHalstead, Francis Adams / Aderante, V.Columbia callsLithograph 191640.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original American World War I Poster RIVETS BAYONETSSheridan, John E. 1880 - 1948Rivets are BayonetsLetterpress Print ca. 191838.1 x 25.1 in. (97 x 64 cm)Printer: Thomsen-Ellis Company, BaltimoreCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, minor tears andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original American World War I Poster Christy Clear WayChristy, Howard Chandler 1873 - 1952 Clear the Way Lithograph 1918 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: Forbes, Boston Condition Details: (A) on linen, small edge tears, minimal staining at the top edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original American World War II Poster ATTACK ATTACKWarren, Ferdinand E. 1899 - Attack Attack Attack Offset 1942 39.7 x 28.3 in. (101 x 72 cm) Printer: U.S. Government Printing Office Condition Details: (A-) was folded, backed on linen, small retouchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARENCE SWITZWER ORIGINAL O/C ILLUSTRATION OF AMERICANCLARENCE SWITZWER ORIGINAL O/C ILLUSTRATION OF AMERICAN FLAG AND EAGLE, DATED 1940. HE WAS AN ICONIC WW II POSTER ILLUSTRATOR, THIS COMES FROM A HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, FINE CONDITION, SIGNED AND DATEDSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWll Poster - The United Nations Fight for Freedom by Broder 1942$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Americans All FDR Tank Production Poster c1941$400
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesGiant 1954 Original Half 1/2 Sheet Movie Poster Linen Backed James Dean Taylor$150
JG AutographsJosiah Gilbert Holland - American Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
JG AutographsJosiah Gilbert Holland - American Poet - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster KENNEDY FOR PRESIDENT American History Political LINEN$900
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesFemale on the Beach - 1955 Original Linen Backed One Sheet Movie Poster - Vintage Joan Crawford Film$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage You Don't Have to be Jewish to Love Levy's Bread Poster 1967 - Native American$500