Sold2022KNUDSEN HAMPSHIRE SOUR CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked C & P Signs, Los Angeles. An excellent example of this Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Sign from Knudsens Sour Cream showing unique colors as well as excellent script. CONDITION: SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce SST Knudsen Sour Cream Embossed SignScarce vintage single sided tin embossed die-cut Knudsen Hampshire Sour Cream advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 16" across by 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Dorchester Ice Cream Embossed Tin Sign.This sign is framed without glass and features a great image of a block and a bowl of ice cream. The colors are strong and there is some very light wear. Upon close inspection you cans see a fine unifSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAIRY MADE ICE CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BABY AND ICE CREAM CONE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "S.J. Wolff and Co." C. 1920's Dairy Made Ice Cream embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout the field with scratching and paint loss, most notably, at the chiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MALOOF'S ICE CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ICE CREAM CONE GRAPHICSST. A c. 1940s single-sided Maloof's Ice Cream "The Finest Under the Sun" embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss throughout with areas of paint loss, mostly confined to the wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Verifine Ice Cream Embossed Tin SignVintage Verifine Ice Cream embossed tin sign. Sign measures 20" tall X 28" across. Bottom edge reads "The Matthews Co. Detroit MI". There is some minor rust along right edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEALTEST ICE CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ICE CREAM GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "VRS03-57." C. 1950s Sealtest Ice Cream self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. The field does show areas of scratching with complete paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Demand Peter Pan Ice Cream Embossed Tin SignSST - has good color and shine. Field is very clean. A few minor bends throughout and some wear to the upper right corner. Measures 28" x 19.5". Rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Pan Ice Cream Embossed Tin Sign.Sign is framed without glass. Strong colors and graphic. There are a few rubs with some wear around the mounting holes. (Very Good Plus). Framed : 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023SEALTEST ICE CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGNSealtest Ice Cream embossed tin Sign. Nice original condition. 36"x15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Rand's Ice Cream Embossed Tin Sign14" x 9.5" Tins embossed sign with scuffs, scratches, edge wear, stains, and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oak Brand Ice Cream Enamel SignVintage Oak Brand Ice Cream embossed tin sign measures 15" X 26". Sign has minimal age wear and is in good condition for age.See Sold Price
Sold2016The Tubular Cream Separator Embossed Tin SignThe Tubular Cream Separator Embossed Tin Sign. Over spray and slight dislocation otherwise good condition. 28 X 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignKnudsen Sour Cream metal sign, 14 ¾ x 15 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2023ICE CREAM BOWL DIE-CUT EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Maker marked "C & P Signs LA." A very nice displaying c. 1950s ice cream bowl single-sided tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and gloss throughout with a couple very minor paint chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Smith's Dairy Advertising SignsRuggles Ice Cream is an oval Single Sided Embossed tin sign by Smith's 23 1/4" W x 15 1/4" H Framed Store advertising print, Smith's Diary Ice cream sign 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Embossed Tin Sign. Mid-century red and creamCoca-Cola Embossed Tin Sign. Mid-century red and cream embossed sign, 5 ½ x 13 ½”. Scratches and some oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRESCENT ICE CREAM SST FRAMED SIGNCRESENT ICE CREAM TIN FRAMED EMBOSSED SIGN. WOODEN FRAME. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES. GOOD COLOR, GOOD CONDITION. 22 1/2" W x 30 1/2" H IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin's Ice Cream Curb SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided lithographed tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "S.T.S.P" at the lower center edge of each sign, behind frame. Features two single sided embossed tin signs in the original curbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harrisons Heart O' Orange Sold Here Embossed Tin Sign.SST. A very nice displaying sign from Harrison's Heart O' Orange Soda. Sign is framed behind glass. Sign shows good color & gloss, with some minor discoloration in the cream color, and a few light areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carnation Ice Cream sign27.5" x 21 Scarce carton shaped embossed tin sign with scuffs, scratches, stains, and paint flaking. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUSee Sold Price
Sold2015Embossed Foremost Ice Cream Tin Advertising SignShaped to look like a box of ice cream. Made by C & P Signs. Circa 1950's. Condition (Excellent). Size 24" x 17-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early De Laval Cream Separators Mercantile CabinetUnique early De Laval Cream Separators mercantile store parts cabinet with original single sided embossed tin sign. Cabinet appears to be in overall good original condition with paint loss, discolroatSee Sold Price