Sold2022WAYNE TANK WORKS SERVICE STATION OIL LUBSTER RESTORED IN WHITE EAGLE MOTOR OIL.Wayne Service Station Lubster Tank shows an outstanding first class restoration done in White Eagle Gasoline. Tank features beautiful blue & white paint with brass tags and White Eagle Motor Oils DecaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(White Eagle) Keynoil Motor Oil Service Station Island Bottle Rackrated 6.75, 19"x19"x10.5", the metal bottle holder has wear, scratches and has been clear coated, comes with no bottles.See Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO MOTOR OILS RESTORED SERVICE STATION LUBSTER.Lubster has been professionally restored and shows an original 15" porcelain Texaco sign on the face. Sign shows excellent color and gloss, with only minimal edge chipping. This is not a standard shipSee Sold Price
Sold2024SELOIL SERVICE STATION CAN DISPLAY CABINET RESTORED IN WHITE ROSE GASOLINE.An excellent restoration has been done to this Seloil Service Station Oil Can Display Cabinet showing White Rose Motor Oil colors and decals throughout. CONDITION: Cabinet is overall outstanding showiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Service Station Oil Lubster Restored In Shell Gasoline.This Lubster shows an older restoration done in Shell Gasoline colors. Restoration is fairly old, so the restoration is starting to show areas of wear, but has a nice patina to it. Overall a very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE STATION OIL PUMP RESTORED IN SINCLAIR MOTOR OILS.Service Station Motor Oil Lubester Pump shows a full restoration throughout done in Sinclair Gasoline & Motor Oils red and green colors. Pump features Sinclair decals on each side as well as red pinstSee Sold Price
Sold2022GULF MOTOR OILS SERVICE STATION LUBSTER.An excellent all-original piece with the original Gulf decal. There is some minimal paint loss in areas around the body, but shows an incredible age and patina throughout the paint, displaying wonderfSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASTROL MOTOR OILS PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. A very clean and bright example of this Circa 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Castrol Motor Oils showing green, white & red Porcelain as well as Castrol script. CONDITION: Sign is in oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Texaco Motor Oil Service Display CabinetRestored Seloil service station oil cabinet with new porcelain Texaco signs and decals. The cabinet has bright colors, with minor dents, paint flakes, scratches, and stains. As Esso decal can be seenSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN GAS STATION MOTOR OIL USA SERVICE EAGLE 11.75'VINTAGE AMERICAN GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN GAS STATION MOTOR OIL USA SERVICE EAGLE 11.75'See Sold Price
Sold2022RESTORED BOWSER MEASURING SERVICE STATION OIL TANK.This piece has been professionally restored in a Pennzoil theme. Oil tank is complete and lights up with the base for the racks to be stored. Paint is in excellent condition. All parts are present andSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRITE LITE SERVICE STATIONLithographed tin grouping includes service station with Marx Petrol tank and globe, in and out signs and two motor oil carts. 9 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX 1940s 'ROADSIDE REST SERVICE STATION' PLAYSETMade by Louis Marx & Co. Includes service window with two clerks, salt and pepper shakers and cash register, two oil cans, two fuel pumps, 'Oil 25c/quart' sign, case of motor oil cans, fuel tank behinSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX ROADSIDE REST SERVICE STATIONNice Mars Gas Station. Has some wear. Pumps have replaced globes. Comes with water can and motor oil tank. 13 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GULF MOTOR OIL SERVICE STATION OUTSIDE DISPLAY6 shelf display in orange enamel paint. Heavy metal shelf with logo top. Some surface rust and dirty. 61 inchestall x 23 inches wide. Estate find. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMALIE PENNSYLVANIA MOTOR OILS SERVICE STATION QUART CAN RACK.DST. Double-sided oil rack is in excellent shape and structurally good with no rust. It holds 16 quart cans. The topper sign has some white overspray paint, but there is no paint loss to be noted. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTRAORDINARY OILZUM "AMERICAS FINEST OIL" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ OSWALD THE DRIVERDSP. One of the finest examples of this highly sought after Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants, a product of The White & Bagley Company, Worcester, MassaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RPM HEAVY DUTY MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. This is an excellent piece that retains all four of its original hanging grommets. Side A, does have a little staining to the white areas, but overall is in excellent condition, with only very miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oilzum Motor Oil Lubricants "America's Finest Oil w/Logo Porcelain SignA highly sought after Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants, a product of The White & Bagley Company, Worcester, Massachusetts. Sign features the iconicSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.Side A has some crazing in the field, some porcelain loss to the outer edges and minor areas of staining in the white. There is one added hole next to the "C" in "Products" on Side A. Side B has someSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wayne Pump Co. Oil Change PumpWayne Pump Co. Oil Change Pump. Salsbury, MD. Model 90 BS. Advertising Shell Pen Motor Oil. Excellent restored condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Seloil Motor Oil Can Display For Service StationRestored in Gulf colors with some scratches around the removable doors. Appears to be complete, it also has a paper towel dispenser. (Restored). 61" x 29" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE RPM MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. A very tough to find sign from RPM Motor Oils showing the iconic Pinwheel and Chevron style graphics as well as red, white & blue coloring. CONDITON: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Service Station 3-Piece SignThree (3) Canadian. 1947. Each piece single sided porcelain (SSP). "Motor Oil" banner exhibits four hits resulting in 1-2" patches of porcelain loss. The white areas of the sign exhibit varying degreeSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGILBERT & BARKER SELF MEASURING PUMP MODEL #T40 RESTORED IN POLLY GASOLINE.$500
11 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$260(9 bids)
11 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC6' Cities Service Clover Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$610(6 bids)
Featured11 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$1,800(12 bids)
11 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC4' Sinclair H-C Porcelain Gas Station Identification Sign$540(8 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO TIREFLATOR SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ WALL MOUNT ATTACHMENT.$500(1 bid)