Sold2022A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 843 grams. 29 cm x 21 cm.A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 843 grams. 29 cm x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOVELY ANTIQUE FRENCH TWIN HANDLED SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 1157 grams. 30 cm x 20 cm.A LOVELY ANTIQUE FRENCH TWIN HANDLED SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 1157 grams. 30 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SAUCEBOAT ON STAND. 440 grams. 23 cm x 15 cm.A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SAUCEBOAT ON STAND. 440 grams. 23 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVER COIN INSET BOXES AND COVERS. 344 grams. 9 cm x 7.25 cm.A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVER COIN INSET BOXES AND COVERS. 344 grams. 9 cm x 7.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE BOX. 169 grams. 9 cm x 13 cm.AN ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE BOX. 169 grams. 9 cm x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950Zuni Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950fired clay, pigmentsheight 5 1/4 x diameter 11 1/2 in. (13.34 x 29.21 cm.) Private Collection, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LATE VICTORIAN SILVER SAUCEBOAT. London 1896. 194 grams. 18 cm x 12 cm.A LATE VICTORIAN SILVER SAUCEBOAT. London 1896. 194 grams. 18 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE SILVER CREAM JUG AND SUGAR BASIN. 188 grams. Largest 8.25 cm x 7.5 cm. (2)AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE SILVER CREAM JUG AND SUGAR BASIN. 188 grams. Largest 8.25 cm x 7.5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th-Century Silver TabernacleA 19th-Century Silver Tabernacle Binondo, Manilasecond quarter of the nineteenth century (1825–50) solid silver (Mexican silver, 80%) 48" x 36" x 21 1/4" (122 cm x 91 cm x 54 cm) PROVENANCEPrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney, Celia with Green HatDavid Hockney Celia with Green Hat 1984lithograph in colors 29.875 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '37/98 David Hockney 84' with publisher's blindstamp. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT SILVER FILIGREE LOTUS PATTERN POTTED LANDSCAPE21.8x14.5x14.5 cm. Weight 852 gram.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO CASED SETS OF DAVID ANDERSEN & CO. ENAMEL AND .930 SILVER SPOONS Oslo, Circa 1920 Case lengths$150(1 bid)
Jun 01Verma Estate DepartmentDavid Yurman Albion Ring with Prasiolite, Diamonds, and Sterling Silver$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyMexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th Century$150(1 bid)