Sold2018Bruno Gambone. Three ceramic articles(Italian, 20th century). Rectangular blue glazed long neck vase with colored accents, 5 1/2 in. H., square cream glazed water vessel with handle, 6 1/2 in. H., and square dish with concentric circle dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathy Elliot and Benjamin Edols (Australian, b. 1964 | b. 1967) Collection of Three Vessels, 2005Kathy Elliot and Benjamin Edols (Australian, b. 1964 | b. 1967) Collection of Three Vessels, 2005 blown glass 22 h x 6 w x 6 d in | largestSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEATRICE WOOD Three vesselsBEATRICE WOOD (1893 - 1998) Gold iridescent teardrop vase, oxblood cylindrical vase, and small volcanic coupe, Ojai, CA Glazed earthenware All signed 7", 6", 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Anasazi, collection of three vesselsAnasazi collection of three vessels 900-1100clay6 dia x 3.75 h in (15 x 10 cm) Provenance: Collection of Bertrand Goldberg | Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern, Collection of three vesselsModern Collection of three vessels 20th centuryglazed stoneware32.25 h × 6.75 dia in (82 × 17 cm) Lot is comprised of examples by Robin Welch, Svend Bayer, and Nic Collins. Two examplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Three VesselsLot 83 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Three Vessels ceramic the group comprises a teapot decorated with Arianna (Ariadne) and Bacco (Bacchus) designed by Dante Baldelli, a covered bowl decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jerry Wedekind (American, 20th Century) Three VesselsJerry Wedekind (American, 20th Century) Three Vessels burl wood signed 'WESTERN MAPLE BURL 91 Jerry Wedekind' | signed 'MAPLE BURL 91 Jerry Wedekind' | signed 'OAK BURL 92 Jerry Wedekind' H 12 1/2 x DSee Sold Price
Sold202267021: Karen Karnes (American, 1925-2016) Three VesselsKaren Karnes (American, 1925-2016) Three Vessels Salt-glazed stoneware 7 x 4-1/2 x 3-3/4 inches (17.8 x 11.4 x 9.5 cm) (tallest) ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Three VesselsToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Three Vessels glazed stoneware artists impressed insignia to underside Tallest | H 7 x Diameter 8 1/2 inches H 2 1/4 x Diameter 7 1/2 inches H 2 3/4 x Diameter 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Wiener Werkstatte, Collection of three vesselsWiener Werkstatte Collection of three vessels Austria, c. 1920glazed earthenware 15.75 h x 7.25 dia in (40 x 18 cm) 8 h x 4 dia in (20 x 10 cm) 5.75 h x 5.25 dia in (15 x 13 cm) Lot inclSee Sold Price
Sold202367240: Karen Karnes (American, 1925-2016) Three VesselsKaren Karnes (American, 1925-2016) Three Vessels Salt-glazed stoneware 7 x 4-1/2 x 3-3/4 inches (17.8 x 11.4 x 9.5 cm) (tallest) ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2015three vessels, India, 1950sthree vessels, India, 1950s, silver plated metal, rich embossed, extensive handicraft, two bowls and a Cover vessel on pedestal, total h. approx. 10 respectively 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Collection of three vesselsChinese Collection of three vessels Neolithic Period, Majiayao Culture, 3rd millennium BCearthenware with applied pigment vase: 4 h × 5.5 w × 5 d in (10 × 14 × 13 cm) bowl:See Sold Price
Sold2017Stark Painting of Three Vessels by Jerry WilliamsonSigned "X Williamson 09" this painting is a combination of gouache and charcoal, tonal shifts add surprising depth to the stark minimalist forms and subtle shading. The artist is 89 and is based in MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marblehead Pottery, Collection of three vesselsMarblehead Pottery Collection of three vessels USA, c. 1915glazed earthenware 2 h x 7.5 dia in (5 x 19 cm) 2.75 h x 6.25 dia in (7 x 16 cm) 5.25 h x 3.25 dia in (13 x 8 cm) Collection isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulper Pottery, Collection of three vesselsFulper Pottery Collection of three vessels USA, 1910-1934glazed stoneware 5.25 h x 10 w x 10.75 d in (13 x 25 x 27 cm) 7.75 h x 5.375 dia in (20 x 14 cm) 10 h x 9.5 w x 3.25 d in (25 x 24 x 8 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian, collection of three vesselsItalian collection of three vessels c. 1950glazed stoneware5.75 dia × 24 h in (15 × 61 cm) Stamped signature to underside of one example: [Italy]. Stamped signature to underside of onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three vessels - Colombia, Narinoceramic, a) Handle jar, ornamentally painted, h: 21.5 cm Comes with: b) Peru, Moche, jar with modelled llama, rest., h: 19.5 cm c) Peru, Moche, c. 500 AD, vessel with relief decoration (birds), handleSee Sold Price
SoldClarice Cliff, Collection of three vesselsClarice Cliff Collection of three vessels Newport Potteryc. 1930glazed earthenware 5.25 h × 5.75 dia in (13 × 15 cm) 4 h × 8.75 dia in (10 × 22 cm) 3.25 h &timeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three vessels, c. 400 - 1400 AD - Peruceramic, a) Moche, stirrup vessel, shiny brown patina, h: 17,5 cm b) Chancay, bulbous jug with two handles, h: 15 cm c) Ica, small bowl, with painted and relief decoration, d: 9.5 cm, rest. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vessels, Cynthia Bringle (Penland, NC)Three Vessels, Cynthia Bringle (Penland, NC)two are turned and molded in a melon shape with small applied loop handles below the mouth, (taller 11 3/4 x 6 3/4 in.); the third is a covered jar with horSee Sold Price
SoldJais Nielsen, Collection of three vesselsJais Nielsen Collection of three vessels Royal CopenhagenDenmark, c. 1935glazed stoneware 5.75 h × 6.875 dia in (15 × 17 cm) 2.75 h × 5.25 dia in (7 × 13 cm) 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cadwallader Lincoln Washburn (1866-1965), Still life with three vessels, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 25"Cadwallader Lincoln Washburn(1866-1965)Still life with three vesselsOil on canvasSigned lower right: Cadwallader Washburn30" H x 25" W Provenance: The Collection of Frederick W. DavisPrivate ColSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Transit Corporation 1925 Great Lakes Cruise Brochure and Timetable$20(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco-Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and urn. 8"H x 5"Diam.$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 urns and bottle 8"H x 6 1/4"Diam.$50
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Set of Blue and White Jarlet and Water Pot, Qing Dynasty or EarlierCA$100