Sold2022John Stobart "Tierra del Fuego" Hand Signed, COASpectacular and highly detailed art from the famous maritime artist John Stobart. Tierra Del Fuego. This is a high quality, limited edition lithograph, of the original painting by Stobart. Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022John Stobart "Mystic Seaport" Hand Signed, COASpectacular and highly detailed art from the famous maritime artist John Stobart. Mystic Seaport. This is a high quality, limited edition lithograph, of the original painting by Stobart. Image size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Latin American Double Gourd Ceramic Vessel, SgnHand painted ceramic vessel in the shape of a double gourd with natural fiber rope tied around handles. Guanaco/ Alpaca motif , signed on underside Ceramica Krenn Tierra del Fuego 7.5 x 5.5 in. LatinSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE JOHN STOBART HAND SIGNED FRAMED LITHOGRAPHSLot of three John Stobart hand signed framed lithographs. Includes "San Francisco: Embarking for the Voyage Home in 1850", "New York: South Street under a full moon in 1882", and "Florence: A View froSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN STOBART HAND SIGNED FRAMED LITHOGRAPH CLEVELAJohn Stobart hand signed and numbered limited edition framed lithograph, titled "Cleveland: Moonlight Arrival on the Cuyahoga ca. 1876". Measures (sight) 23" x 32.5" wide, and (frame) 33.75" tall x 43See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE JOHN STOBART SAN FRANCISCO LITHOLarge Framed San Francisco: The “Vicar of Bray” in Yerba Buena Cove During the Gold Rush in 1849 by John Stobart. Hand signed and numbered color lithograph. In frame measures 34"x45"x1.75". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Stobart "Rings End" Hand SignedSpectacular and highly detailed art from the famous maritime artist John Stobart. Rings End Landing Darien 1900. This is a high quality, limited edition lithograph, of the original painting by StobartSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Stobart "Georgetown Patomac" Hand SignedSpectacular and highly detailed art from the famous maritime artist John Stobart. Title: Georgetown at the Patomac Wharf 1842. This is a high quality, limited edition lithograph, of the original paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stobart "Untitled" Lithograph, Hand SignedSpectacular and highly detailed art from the famous maritime artist John Stobart. This is a high quality, limited edition lithograph, of the original pencil drawing by Stobart. Image size: 12.5 x 29.2See Sold Price
Sold2022John Stobart "Savannah River Street" Hand SignedSpectacular and highly detailed art from the famous maritime artist John Stobart. Savannah River Street. This is a high quality, limited edition lithograph, of the original painting by Stobart. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stobart "High Point Lighthouse" Hand SignedSpectacular and highly detailed art from the famous maritime artist John Stobart. Titled: Milwaukee, High Point Lighthouse Daufuskie Island S.C., this is a high quality, limited edition lithograph bySee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselMARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, the Netherlands, 1980s Signed Z 5 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, January 201See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stobart- Chicago 1872 LE Signed LithographThe "Chicago. The Barkentine 'Naiad' Towing Past the Rush Street Bridge in 1872" by John Stobart is a limited edition hand-signed lithograph that vividly portrays a historical maritime scene. This pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Kennedy - Campaign Paper, Hand Signed w/ COAJOHN F. KENNEDY (1917-1963) Campaign Paper, Hand Signed Comes with a Certificate of Authenticity 2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Stobart - "Georgetown Water Street 1845" - Framed Limited Edition Print on Paper that isGeorgetown Water Street 1845. Passengers Embarking in the Brig "Edward" by John Stobart is a framed Limited Edition, Hand-signed print on paper. Edition 660/750 with a Special Remarques Image numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER DULAC | JOHN LENNON Hand Signed Authentic Print LtdEd of 10 COAUp for Sale is this Beautiful and Elegant Hand Signed Authentic Giclee by renowned contemporary artist ALEXANDER DU LAC " JOHN LENNON " The print is mounted and framed. The area covered by the whole pSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B.1929)JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B.1929)Savannah; Moonlight over the Savannah River in 1850, 1987.Polychrome lithograph, hand-signed lower right, editioned 519/950. Matted behind glass, lacquered wood frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)Cincinnati; Moonlight on the Ohio from the Public Landing in 1880,1982.Polychrome lithograph, hand-signed lower right, editioned 98/750. Matted behind glass, lacqueredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hendrik Hondius Map of Tierra del Fuego and StraiHendrik Hondius (1588-1651) "Freti Magellanici ac novi Freti vulgo Le Maire exactissima delineatio," Amsterdam, ca. 1630. This hand colored map depicts the southern tip of South America, featuring TieSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)Grouping of five unframed, matted prints, all hand-signed lower right, including:On the Georgia Tidewater, Loading Sea Island Cotton at Darien, c. 1862, 1995.SacramentoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)Natchez; The Robt. E. Lee Arriving at the Wharfboat, Natchez, Under the Hill in 1882, 1981.Polychrome lithograph, hand-signed lower right, editioned 328/750. Matted behSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larissa Osby Tierra del Fuego oil ptgOsby, Larissa (American, 20th Century), Tierra del Fuego, oil on canvas, 48 x 67.5 inches, signed lower right, framed in a gold floater frame measuring 49 x 69 inches; Provenance: A Western PA CorporaSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)JOHN STOBART (AMERICAN, B. 1929)Cincinnati; A Panorama of the Queen City from Covington's Riverfront in 1866, 1990Polychrome lithograph, hand-signed lower right, editioned 878/950. Matted behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023London by John StobartMoonlight Over the Lower Pool in 1897 by John Stobart (England, December 29, 1929 - March 2, 2023) Limited Edition: 319/800 Hand Signed. Maritime Heritage Prints, Inc c.1988 John Stobart was a masterSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerjohn roseboro JSA COA autograph full size hand signed baseball bat$395
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn F. Kennedy & Jaqueline Onassis Signed 1963 Unsent Christmas Card BAS LOA$52(2 bids)
594 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJohn Belushi The Blues Brothers Signed 8x10 B&W Photo JSA #XX10606$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeatles John Lennon & Neil Aspinall Signed 1968 Publishing Contract BAS #A86832$10