Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Senza titoloPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 Senza titolo Incisione numerata 31/50 cm. 57,5x47,5 Firma e numero 31/50 al fronte Timbro a secco Fondazione Maeght, St Paul De Vence PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Echaurren Pablo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage su carta, W. 24 - H. 32 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) – Oil on 16x20 CanvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Signed Graphite on Paper c. 1951A vintage graphite on paper drawing attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) circa 1951 titled "Portrait de Mireille" depicting a young girl seated in a chair. It is signed, marked "Vallauris"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso. Vase with Two Handles.Vase with Two Handles, 1952. White earthenware turned vase, painted in black, white and grey patina, with knife engraving and partial brushed glaze, 15 x 9 3/4 x 7 in. from the edition of 400, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Linocut Nature Morte a la BouteillePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nature Morte a la Bouteille (Still Life with a Bottle) Linoleum cut in brown and black on arches paper, created in 1962. Signed in pencil lower right. A rare proof aSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain Ramié 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Self Portrait by Pablo Picasso, Crafted in 1971We are thrilled to present an exquisite and historically significant piece: an Original Self Portrait by the iconic Pablo Picasso, crafted in 1971 using charcoal on sheet paper and authentically signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Viasge et hibou (A.R. 407)Lot 57 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Viasge et hibou (A.R. 407) white earthenware vase, partially engraved, with colored engobe and glaze stamped, marked and numbered 'Madoura Plein Feu, Edition PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Pablo Picasso Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"$4,250(6 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,650(8 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, Crayon Sketch on 75th Anniversary Exhibition Page (July 23, 1957)$925(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,000(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$5,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso, "PRP" Ink Sketch on Fragile Paper - Engraved Lucite Frame Circa 1899$850(3 bids)
357 Lots AwayPeterborough Auctions LLCPablo Picasso (1881-1973), 'Bouquet of Peace' Lithograph, 1958$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000