Sold2022Tzila Binder (Israeli, 1919-1987)Mother and daughter, Pastel on paper, 47 x 32 cm, Signed with the artist?s estate stamp. Provenance: The estate of the Israeli journalist and writer Chaya Yosef.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eliahu Gat (1919-1987) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.Eliahu Gat (1919-1987) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 50x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019MID-CENTURY H.W. KLEIN BRAMIN RECLINING CHAIR 207Danish mid-century modern reclining lounge chair, Model 207, c. 1960s, design by H.W. Klein (Henry Walter Klein, Norway, 1919-1987) for Bramin Mobler, having dark green wool upholstery, sculptural winSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola, Oil on Board. "Galerna".Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on board, abstract, paper label with title "Galerna". Signed lower right, Viola. Framed. (Approx. 26" x 19 1/4", overall: 41" x 34 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Walter Klein (Danish, 1919-1987), Set of Six Rosewood Dining ChairsHenry Walter Klein (Danish, 1919-1987), Set of Six Rosewood Dining Chairs1960s, for Bramin, including one armchair and five side chairs, woven black upholstery, rounded tapered legs, labeled. ArmchairSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola, Oil on Canvas.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on canvas, abstract. Signed lower right, M. Viola 58. Framed. (Approx. 36" x 28 1/2", overall: 51 1/2" x 43 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola, Oil on Board.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on board, abstract. Signed lower right, Viola. Framed. (Approx. 23" x 18 1/2", overall: 39" x 34").See Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Viola, Oil on Canvas.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on canvas, abstract. Signed lower right, Viola. Framed. (Approx. 25" x 20 1/2", overall: 40" x 36").See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola, Oil on Canvas.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on canvas, abstract. Signed lower right, Viola. Framed. (Approx. 31" x 23", overall: 47" x 39 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2024Ingrid Erns, maritime watercolorIngrid Erns, maritime watercolor, Ingrid Erns (Latvian/French, 1919–1987), Sailboats, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 15"h x 14"w (sight), 24"h x 22"w (frame) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Viola Oil on Board, Anlequin Con Gallos.Manuel Viola (Spanish, 1919 - 1987), Oil on board, Woman with a rooster, signed lower right. Paper label titled "Anlequin Con Gallos". Framed. (Approx. 15 1/4" x 11 1/4", overall: 28 1/2" x 24 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilbert Burton Oakes round broochGilbert Burton Oakes (1919-1987) round brooch with a grapevine motif Boston, Massachusetts sterling silver stamped marks 7.2 dwts 1 11/16"dia Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shula Tal oilShula Tal (Israeli 1919-2005)- Boy on Bike- oil on canvas, signed lower left, areas of craquelure and paint loss. 32 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2017Pianist LIBERACE - Photo SignedLiberace (1919-1987) Pianist, entertainer. Liberace appeared as a soloist with the Chicago Symphony Orchestra at age 16. He later began giving concerts in flamboyant costumes with ornate pianos and caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Liberace- Signed Vintage Photograph7x8.75 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed "Love to Eunice LIberace 1986" in felt tip ink. In very good condition. (1919-1987) Liberace was an American pianist, singer, and actor. He was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Albert (1919-1987)Arthur Albert (1919-1987), illustration, watercolor. 9 1/4" to 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Shula Tal mixed mediaShula Tal (Israeli 1919-2005)- Cityscape with Blue Sky- mixed media on paper, signed lower left, slightly light sttuck and age toned, small and soft ripples in paper. 16 1/4 x 12 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Autograph Signed Liberace Black & White PhotographGeorge Liberace ( American, 1919 - 1987 ) vocalist, entertainer, actor and pianist ~ one of the highest paid entertainers of his time autographed signed black and white B&W photo photograph. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bing Grondahl Quistgaard Stoneware Butter DishA rather sought after Danish stoneware design pattern of interlocking hearts designed by Jens Harald Quistgaard ( 1919 - 1987 ) for Kronjyden Nissen stoneware ~ 1960's. In 1972 Bing and Grondahl tookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Gershuni Israeli Carborundum, 1987Moshe Gershuni (Israeli, 1936 - 2017) Israeli Modern Abstract Expressionist carborundum etching in two sheets depicting abstracted shapes and forms including two snakes encircling each other with esotSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID LAN-BAR, LITHUANIAN / ISRAELI (1912 - 1987)Oil on canvas board. Signed and dated lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16" x W 13", (Sight) H 13.5" x W 10.25" Condition: Some surface wear and separation to frame joints. Few small areas of paint flSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Schneuer, Israeli (1905 - 1987)Modern figural scene. Gouache on paper. Signed on top left. Framed and matted under glass. Height: 29", Width: 23 1/4" & Image Size: Height: 17 1/2", Width: 12 1/4" (fine art, Post-Impressionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanna Ben Dov, oil on canvas, c. 1955Hanna Ben Dov, oil on canvas, c. 1955, Hanna Ben Dov (Israeli-French, 1919- 2009), Birdcage and Fruit, signed "Ben Dov" upper right, gallery label verso, slat frame, 21"h x 37"w (total) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanna Ben Dov, oil on canvas, c. 1955Hanna Ben Dov, oil on canvas, c. 1955, Hanna Ben Dov (Israeli-French, 1919- 2009), Still-life with Apples and Pears, no signature observed, 14"h x 20"w (stretcher), 20"h x 27"w (frame) Provenance: A PSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHitchcock, Henry-Russell - The Buildings of Frank LLoyd Wright - 1942CA$100
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1987 Topps Baseball Card Binder incl Barry Bonds$11(2 bids)
Oct 09PiasaAngelo Lelii (1919-1979) Side table Brass and glass Produced by Arredoluce Model created circa€3,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$300(17 bids)
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$115(4 bids)