Sold2021Emmanuel Victor dela Villeon Etching [River Scene]Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon (France 1858-1944) etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Title and number in pencil lower left. Measures 4-in. x 5.375-in. plate size, 6.25-in. x 8.25-in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel De La Villéon - Etang de Montmuran (Pond of Montmuran)Lot 28 Emmanuel De La Villéon French (1858-1944) Etang de Montmuran (Pond of Montmuran) oil on canvas signed lower right 13 x 18 inches frame dimensions: 23 x 28 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet 7 "Figural Genre scenes" color woodblockPAUL JACOULET (French / Japanese 1902-1960) "Trois Coreens, Seoul", "Les Nid", "Le Mandarin aux Lunettes", "Le Marie, Coree", "Marchand de Sel, Coree", "Les Vieux Manuscrits" and "La Geisha, Kiyoka ToSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2020MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941)MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941) Rolleboise, les coteaux de la rouge Voie, oil on paper laid on board 30 x 50 cm (12 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE The Adams Gallery, London label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner de la Tour, Portrait of Marie-Josephe de SaxeManner of Maurice-Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788 )Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe, Dauphine of France oil on canvasThe frame with crest inscribed DONNE / PAR / MADAME LA DAUPHINE / M LABBE DESee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Montezin (French, 1874-1946)Untitled (Scene de Campagne); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 23 1/8" x 28 3/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French 1910-88) Street SceneAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) oil on canvas depicting Boulevard de la Madeleine, one of the four Boulevards Grands of Paris. Blanchard was the pseudonym of Marcel Masson from the "School of PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Rodin (1840-1917 French) Head of LustPatinated Bronze sculpture after Auguste Rodin (French 1840 - 1917) titled Tete de la Luxure which translates to The head of Lust bronze with dark green patination signed to top of base A. Rodin stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2017R.A. Pinchon, La Seine du val de la HayeRobert - Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943) River scene with stream and ferry boat and figures on a coastal road. Signed at bottom "Robert A. Pinchon." Contained in an ornately carved gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988, oil on canvas,Antoine Blanchard, French, 1910-1988; France; Parisian street scene painting, upper class genre; influences: E. Galien Laloue, Edouard Corts, Jean BŽraud, Luigi Loir. "Boulevard de la MSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Polychrome Four-Fold ScreenFrench Polychrome and Parcel-Gilt Wooden Four-Fold Screen, 19th century, each panel surmounted by a scrolling foliate-carved crest over a scene of various animals from Les Fables de la Fontaine, incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Antoinette Document SignedManuscript DS in French, signed “payez, Marie Antoinette,” one page, 9.5 x 14.5, July 1, 1786. An order to Treasurer General Randon de la Tour, directing him "to pay to Mr. Mollin, MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Delacroix. Pair of Town Scenes, acrylics(French, b.1933). 1) "La Rue Galande avec une Marchande de Fruits," 2004, acrylic on board, signed lr, titled, dated, inscribed and signed on verso, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed 2) "L'anniversarie," 2005See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFEROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, very fine composition of fruit, bowl, and bottle on a table against an abstract geometric background in the Cubist manner,See Sold Price
Sold2018Narcisse V. Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) \"Venus and Cupids in a Verdant Landscape\" >oil on canvas signed lower left, French canvas maker\'s stamp en verso 18-1/4\" x 15-1/8\", framed 27-See Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) L'amour desarme oil on panel signed illegibly (lower right); inscribed by the Artist (verso) 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017NARCISSE-VIRGIL DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (French 1807-1876) ANARCISSE-VIRGIL DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (French 1807-1876) A PAINTING, "Forest Landscape," oil on panel board. 11 1/4" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Cortes ''Rue de la Paix, Vendome'' OilEdouard Cortes (1882-1969 French) ''Rue de la Paix et Place Vendome'' Oil on Canvas 13x18'' Image. Signed l.r. with perspective line pin hole middle left. Copyright stamp on verso with ''E369'' cataloSee Sold Price
Sold2020NARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL ON BOARDNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA (FRENCH, 1807-1876), OIL ON BOARD, H 34", W 26", "LES SEDUCTIONS FEMININES" Oil on mahogany panel. Signed lower right. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Naval Battle of Lagos Commemorative Delftware Bowl, Dated 1759$2,000
2 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed$110
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Belloguet (Andre) Hallucination Topographique sur la Carte de France,£400
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tegla - Hat de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed$110
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Arlequin - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print$110
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "CTA - 105 de la série CTA - 102" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tupa - 3 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" Framed$110
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cheyt - MC - 4 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone"$110