Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Large Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 1 Punch Ladle with Stainless Bowl 14". Salad Set with Stainless Bowls 11". Carving Set Stainless BladeSee Sold Price
Sold20207 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY SERVING PIECESAll Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Serving Pieces, no monograms. 1-Solid Gravy ladle 6 3/4". 2- Large Solid Jelly Server 6 1/8". 3- Pierced Tablespoon 8 3/8". 4- Sugar Shell Spoon 6". 5- Cold Meat FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two large Allan Adler Sterling silver Arts & CratsTwo large Allan Adler Sterling silver Arts & Crats serving pieces. Elongated spoon and fork with hand hammered finish. 10-1/4" long. 6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Small Sterling Silver Serving PiecesSix small sterling silver serving pieces from large spoon to small ladle. 8.4 ozT.See Sold Price
Sold2019(73)pc Reed & Barton Francis Sterling Flatware Set(73) Pieces of Reed & Barton "Francis First" pattern sterling silver. Large flatware set with serving pieces consist of; (8) 9.3" Stainless steel blade dinner knives. (8) 8" - Dinner forks. (8) 6 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018A LOT OF STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESCranberry Sauce, Pie, Nut, Cold Meat and other servers, mostly sterling silver. The large meat fork, butter spreader and cake server are silver plate. Measures 6 to 10.25 inches. Total sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) STERLING SERVING PIECES(6) STERLING SERVING PIECES Six sterling silver serving pieces. Includes: pie server (weighted), sugar tongs, gravy spoon, (2) meat forks, and large serving spoon. Weight: 236g unweightedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Old French Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large & small meat carving set (13 1/8" and 10.5"), wood salad serving set (11 1/8"), pie server (10 1/8"), cold meat fork (8 5/8"), cheese spoon (6") and fish knife (6 7/8"). Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large set sterling silver flatware, Fouquet-Lapar, 264Large set sterling silver flatware, Fouquet-Lapar, 264 troy, includes 34 serving pieces, 57 forks, 31 butter knives, 56 spoons, 53 forks, 33 forks & spoons, 6 pieces missing, teaspoon 6"; 3 knives 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Sterling silver flatware, service for 8,Set of Sterling silver flatware, service for 8, includes 8 dinner forks, 6 cake forks, 8 large spoons, 10 small spoons, 7 knives, also includes serving pieces & one extra set of 12 small spoons (diffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022117 PC. WALLACE STERLING FLATWARE SETLarge set of Wallace sterling silver flatware (13 pc place settings!) in the Concord pattern including 10 assorted serving pieces, 8 dinner forks, 8 dinner knives, 6 luncheon forks, 6 salad forks, 8 lSee Sold Price
Sold202179 Piece Engagement Oneida Sterling Silver Flatware Set79 piece Engagement Oneida sterling silver flatware set in a wood case with 6 serving pieces. Total silver weight is 75.18 troy oz. (large sterling knife handles assigned a weight of 0.5 troy oz. eachSee Sold Price
Sold20212 STERLING SILVER GORHAM ST DUNSTAN CHASEDTwo Serving Pieces of Gorham 1917 St. Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver. Large Solid Serving Fork 8 7/8". Solid Gravy Ladle 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 200 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jelba Original Danish Teak Salad SetSterling silver and teak wood salad set including: large bowl and 7 small bowls, fork and spoon serving pieces. All silver marked "Sterling." [Utensils: 11 1/4 inches; small bowls: 6 (dia) inches; larSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed and Barton sterling silver flatware set, Frances 1Reed and Barton sterling silver flatware set, Frances 1 pattern, 24 tea spoons, 16 luncheon forks, 12 dinner forks, 12 large soup spoons, 12 butter knifes, 6 misc. serving pieces, 123 troy oz. (not inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Webster Sterling Silver Nut Set & 6 Gorham Dishes(1) Webster 7 piece pierced and reticulated Sterling Silver nut serving set. Large bowl measures 2.75 H. X 7" L. X 5.5 W. Set includes 6 individual serving dishes measure 1.3" H. X 3" L. X 2.25" W" (6See Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE STERLING SILVER: GORHAM, ETC 4 PCS 35.7 TROLot of assorted estate sterling silver. Includes a large Gorham 12.5" diameter center bowl, a 4.75" long oyster dish, a 6.5" long tongs, and a 10" long serving fork. All pieces marked "Sterling". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCIS l SVC 12 (102) HUGE SET STERLING SILVERLarge set with box to include ; 12 dinner knives, 12 soup spoons, 24 tea spoons, 12 Hors deuveures forks, 12 butter knives, 12 salad knives, 12 salad forks, and 6 assorted serving pieces. total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Acorn Sterling Silver Flatware SetService for 8, 6 piece place setting. Dinner fork, cocktail fork, soup spoon, tea spoon, butter knife, dinner knife. Serving pieces to include a carving set, cheese knife, bottle opener, large servingSee Sold Price
Sold201951 Pieces International Sterling "Silver Rhythm"4 large spoons 3 serving pieces 9 spoons 8 large forks 8 small forks 8 knifes 6 small knifes 5 extra piecesSee Sold Price
Sold20217 STERLING GORHAM FAIRFAX SERVING7 Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Sterling Pieces. 1 Solid Serving Fork 8 3/4", no monograms. 2 Large Serving Spoons 8 3/4". monogrammed. 3 Oval Soup Spoons 6 3/4", no monograms. 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8", monogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Articles-Repousse Flatware Serving Pcs-Kirk & Son, Stieff-312 GramsCa. early 20thC. Five pcs total. Some monogrammed, all pieces are marked "sterling" as shown. Large flat circular spoon measures 7.5"H by 2.75"W. Bigger ladle measures 6.5"H by 2"W. Small cake spoon mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner setVintage 6 place Reed and Barton Francis First sterling silver flatware dinner set. Include large serving spoons. No monograms. Knife 8 ¾ long. Dinner fork 7 inches. 33 total pieces. Weighs 1380See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBidhausRosenthal Bulgari Eccentrica Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 pc Mid-Century Modern$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 Pieces with Mother of Pearl Knives$10
6 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Hand Turned Mahogany On Sterling Silver Base w/ Mahogany and Sterling Serving Utensils$25(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers62 pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flemish Large Dinner Size Flatware Service Set For 12 No$3,500
Oct 29Modern JewelryChristofle Sterling Silver Oceana 90 Pcs Serving Flatware Imperial Storage Chest$13,000
21 hrs LeftBidhausProcessional Fine Arts Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 46 Pieces with Storage Chest$10