Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainDECAMERON (Field 72-8-A-J), 1972, loose leaf portfolio with ten color etchings on Chiffon de La Dore watermarked paper, each signed in pencil, numbered 3 from the edition of 150 on the colophon page,See Sold Price
Sold2024The Jerusalem Bible 1970 Salvador Dali IllustrationsThe Jerusalem Bible. Illustrations by Salvador Dali. New York: Doubleday & Co., 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 10 Salvador Dali Jerusalem Bible PrintsGrouping of 10 Salvador Dali Jerusalem Bible Prints. Vintage circa 1970’s. Measures 11.00 x 8.00 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: "Persistance de la Memoire" - PrintMatted and framed. Signed lower right and editioned '232/350' lower left in graphite. In wood and composition frame. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 27.3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 10 Salvador Dali Lithos Jerusalem Bible Circa 1970's 11.5X7.75"Grouping of 10 Salvador Dali Lithos Jerusalem Bible Circa 1970's 11.5X7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 10 Salvador Dali Lithos Jerusalem Bible Circa 1970's 11.5X7.75"Grouping of 10 Salvador Dali Lithos Jerusalem Bible Circa 1970's 11.5X7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerusalem Bible illustrated by Salvador Dali 1970Dali, Salvador (illustrator), The Jerusalem Bible, 1970, first edition with Dali's illustrations, red leatherette boards, aeg, published by Doubleday and Co., no slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] DALI "JERUSALEM BIBLE", ERNST WITH LITHO, MAGRITTE, DADA.[ART-BOOKS] THE JERUSALEM BIBLE ILLUSTRATED BY SALVADOR DALI. Doubleday, 1970. First edition.* MAX ERNST by Edward Quinn. NYGS, 1977. First Edition with Fold-out original Lithograph. Slip Case includeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - La Madone de Port LligatArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Madone de Port Lligat Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9in. by 4in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original patinated bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. SignedSalvador Dali La Dessee de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide 1979. Lithograph in Colors. Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Fingerprint on verso for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead) Year: 1983 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 25 1/2in. Edition: Numbered in pencil as an EA rare Artist ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations"The Jerusalem Bible" [a new translation of Hebrew and Greek of Old and New Testaments into contemporary English]; First Edition with illustrations by Salvador Dali, published by Doubleday, New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - La deesse de Cythere..., c. 1979Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Size edition : 225 Hand-signed lower right, signed in the plate, and numbered 20/225 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet : 76 x 51 cm / 30 x 20 in. From the iconic porSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Reddition de Breda" - Litho.A limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Diego Velazquez "la Reddition de Breda". Pencil signed and numbered, 310/35See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerusalem Bible, 1970, 1st Edition Salvador Dali Plates"The Jerusalem Bible" [a new translation of Hebrew and Greek of Old and New Testaments into contemporary English]; First Edition with illustrations by Salvador Dali, published by Doubleday, New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations"The Jerusalem Bible" [a new translation of Hebrew and Greek of Old and New Testaments into contemporary English]; First Edition with illustrations by Salvador Dali, published by Doubleday, New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jerusalem Bible, 1970, 1st Edition Salvador Dali Plates"The Jerusalem Bible" [a new translation of Hebrew and Greek of Old and New Testaments into contemporary English]; First Edition with illustrations by Salvador Dali, published by Doubleday, New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Reddition de Breda" - Litho.A limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Diego Velazquez "la Reddition de Breda". Pencil signed and numbered, 310/35See Sold Price
Sold2021Jerusalem Bible, 1970, 1st Edition Salvador Dali Plates"The Jerusalem Bible" [a new translation of Hebrew and Greek of Old and New Testaments into contemporary English]; First Edition with illustrations by Salvador Dali, published by Doubleday, New York iSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI ILLUSTRATED THE JERUSALEM BIBLEBound in full red leather with gilt edges and two ribbon page markers. 32 full-page color illustrations by Salvador Dali. Doubleday, New York 1970. We are happy to offer professional in-house shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1987 Galerie de la Colombe, Unicorn, Original posterOriginal Salvador Dali poster from 1987. Glued down onto poster board. Board measures 30x20", Poster measures 27x18.5". Condition: Small ‘nick’ on corner, minor yellowing, but otherwise inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Dulcinée ». 1972.€8,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Tristan and Isolde ».1972.€1,200
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsCellini, Benvenuto \ Dali, Salvador Ill. - The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini illustrated, 1stCA$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Portrait de la Fontaine Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Original Intaglio$1,350
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
6 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali La Deesse de Cythere from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed$1,475
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)